Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 6/26/2020 to 7/3/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 20831000100010001000100000100100.01000.0010001000
210.50% SBL Debenture 20829789789789787335075100.0978.00978959
3Agriculture Development Bank Limited34139431335020180903902719490.0351.93475313
4Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd5051505110204001510.051.007650
5Api Power Company Ltd.114119103117122926155994130.0111.11162100
6Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.10413210012149074047385101170.0117.74204100
7Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9198919845179999942270.093.7012388
8Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd59459453656613142781532-280.0557.38936373
9Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited469602431539163086929826143700.0530.96720304
10Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share260260260260650000025000100.0260.00262260
11Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.20223018621432010026946141120.0213.00296186
12Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.84848484840001000100.084.0010776
13Best Finance Company Ltd.90908686198840534818-40.087.0011681
14Bishal Bazar Company Limited155016121550161231620303620.01581.0022891310
15Butwal Power Company Limited30637728435711084915796161510.0335.06429284
16Central Finance Co. Ltd.1201301201305000011007100.0125.00163105
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.14817113616125248029108140130.0158.20210136
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited882107983598060318618074137980.0981.821343751
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited3443873303588183151709875140.0358.75544330
20Citizen Bank International Limited17220116418621504618549106140.0183.40240164
21Citizen Investment Trust1845268017502385639750170302395400.02416.5031641678
22Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share150150150150435000029000100.0150.00159150
23Citizens Mutual Fund -199992649300100.08.83118
24Civil Bank Ltd1321391251314137223467789-10.0133.53167125
25Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.55761255759087050291424330.0592.301549438
26Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited723837723794224651407037710.0791.711100700
27Everest Bank Limited56668052063171992836825251650.0616.72932517
28Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.339420329378328900932467390.0376.29499204
29Excel Development Bank Ltd.3083153083101925601140920.0311.00442257
30First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.395486381441248470966579460.0422.30704298
31Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.135314801350142258613097917690.01418.0020001055
32Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited751751751751751010100.0751.001070426
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited2042241882085838652263710440.0209.33298183
34Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.69169166566620220404-250.0675.001013231
35Global IME Bank Limited23026821123970858513465652290.0238.30331211
36Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share151151151151243261031800200.0151.00173151
37Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10291260102912357036494361352060.01135.221690664
38Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.134156134153278400783741190.0148.13177124
39Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.37443534341555703017625109410.0397.13663282
40Green Development Bank Ltd.1121121121125600100200.0112.0014698
41Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.11211211011110842510154-10.0111.00155110
42Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited6076316076201424502978130.0619.17888371
43Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.37749034645429504017350151770.0414.881077339
44Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1071091051091230001690720.0106.33147104
45Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited869385937516039904470.087.4313082
46Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited939493945600120710.093.3315093
47Himalayan Bank Limited462557452518448682364838560.0509.56735452
48Himalayan Distillery Limited118116011140142916769751012468592480.01428.7419891123
49Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd307364290334440815626048270.0325.70503232
50Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.12713712013745510182718100.0133.00181120
51Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd122134116120282781964449-20.0123.79172116
52ICFC Finance Limited16617016316618530036532400.0165.85224145
53IME General Insurance Ltd.347390347383427727168212360.0367.43550253
54Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited642661594638152223210453-40.0616.121000312
55Janaki Finance Ltd.16516516516518150110200.0165.00207157
56Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1395146813301422512772138326270.01425.712050892
57Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1631791571698048061634060.0170.31222148
58Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.677754677727160070150233500.0729.001188677
59Kalika power Company Ltd104106102106312090920.0104.6712374
60Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited146147136144215516370022-20.0142.36198131
61Karnali Development Bank Limited1001009799177600280010-10.098.2913095
62Kumari Bank Limited16420015318286170061208150180.0177.35240153
63Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11111111111149950000450000100.0111.00145111
64Laxmi Bank Limited191210184195419247146446940.0193.47270184
65Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.89294289294230263571812500.0906.881375563
66Life Insurance Co. Nepal1093132610101181170585010934100880.01218.401755892
67Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17519216718022426073545450.0180.80227166
68Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.3404123173753549501120584350.0370.40604290
69Machhapuchhre Bank Limited211234199213530800164847820.0214.23295199
70Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.191202175188283460715729-30.0189.00255167
71Manjushree Finance Ltd.23926721925812782001432342190.0246.36334120
72Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1982231822034608005096715950.0201.93279177
73Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.530609510569784384609459390.0575.07834402
74Miteri Development Bank Limited3323543323421348004887100.0346.71475226
75Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited616628616628677601544120.0620.00944392
76Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.283326268302223316635855120190.0297.08409268
77Nabil Bank Limited627785594720105889674168491930.0705.901000594
78Nabil Equity Fund8888805100100.08.05107
79Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.508561480550484206304931420.0505.67857377
80National Hydro Power Company Limited525249492140001855025-30.050.007349
81National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.51866647559457925019983121760.0593.39885407
82National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.155015501489148982345894-610.01504.0022251049
83Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.45356941651894948025879141650.0504.52717349
84Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited18421016918913598443102612750.0187.62270169
85Nepal Bank Limited233263214238137005012782037550.0234.81355214
86Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited175196163178666300217028430.0182.61258163
87Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited576639576602288135740289260.0617.22790576
88Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.11311511311328270290700.0113.5017690
89Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.3213902973625877561931880410.0345.18551235
90Nepal Investment Bank Limited3354943354401179743877665781050.0428.48530335
91Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share3123823063559477164583988430.0355.32492306
92Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.97412859061155227085714648610331810.01129.291510749
93Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited424432315390607601803034777-340.0382.08432315
94Nepal SBI Bank Limited3964353733948707601460983-20.0402.19583344
95Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.56956954654611030404-230.0551.50952368
96Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited636663603660393453186319240.0647.60971462
97Ngadi Group Power Ltd.99107981071046551563880.0104.2015897
98NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11010993316535002-10.09.44118
99NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4595344224822179010134955433230.0481.16680372
100Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited870945870925464100236020550.0931.001248752
101NLG Insurance Company Ltd.535601515569609163518439340.0562.54900482
102NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.66176966171120305188623500.0726.181182475
103NMB Bank Limited3494263213701204932143124599210.0362.67517321
104NMB Hybrid Fund L-1999936822416300.08.85108
105Oriental Hotels Limited33333327527562750353531-580.0290.80643275
106Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd75757171811024015-40.072.4011271
107Panchthar Power Compant Limited10510598102160170223025-30.0101.1015490
108Pokhara Finance Ltd.147147143147338756081300.0146.00178129
109Prabhu Bank Limited2112461952188771728517026670.0219.85292195
110Prabhu Insurance Ltd.3343953103775485801174659430.0364.73550290
111Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.462561446540307230570860780.0494.47987329
112Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.24126622123497054758944218-70.0238.31352221
113Prime Life Insurance Company Limited4905874505486648201075375580.0517.79728297
114ProgressiveFinance Limited104104104104364035100.0104.0012193
115Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.403426395402326450219617-10.0415.22765349
116Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1721851661851109948612130.0177.50209125
117Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.89918990270030310.090.0011686
118Rastriya Beema Company Limited8722898583008913443440110101910.08770.00127007840
119Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share71547632687173501054250689271960.07205.64112336780
120RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED14715013614718817282107100.0144.09292136
121Reliance Finance Ltd.12813012713057300582520.0128.50157106
122Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.768076795539641902230.078.2710469
123RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.551645527590893375697254390.0587.16900525
124RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.409465393439360780405434300.0445.70703273
125SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED6956956556937868061522-20.0670.711050302
126Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.576627565613333056386426370.0603.56885414
127Salt Trading Corporation23052850225928502686901080345450.02677.573181484
128Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited72772769972011950848612-70.0712.141085500
129Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd95512078901143172543931036961880.01097.621445775
130Sanima Bank Limited31234428732011295005401519680.0315.11437287
131Sanima Bank Limited Debenture9509509509502375025100.0950.001000917
132Sanima Equity Fund99883360048002-10.08.40108
133Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1952121842083681101091044130.0203.75272165
134SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED1351381251358358041406900.0132.68294125
135Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd105107105107323141131220.0107.00168102
136Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1391451391417789356031720.0142.13194132
137Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.78110207259321353175142471501510.0919.391370700
138Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.21823421322180920280933030.0223.14337205
139SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD4505954145361044310114558381860.0525.53738351
140Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.1401451401451481151906850.0142.60180139
141Siddhartha Bank Limited274317252289297770034635118150.0282.29393252
142Siddhartha Equity Fund99998651200300.08.58109
143Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.426495418475149245438435490.0464.82698351
144Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd120120120120180015100.0120.00158116
145Soaltee Hotel Limited16316314414478500140010-190.0152.88244144
146Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited6677316677301755505108630.0706.331096415
147Standard Chartered Bank Limited54569550561540145015743140700.0600.86850505
148Sunrise Bank Limited2172452012163430112087489-10.0223.31316201
149Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.76982676982662760804570.0800.001164381
150Surya Life Insurance Company Limited35944333540393695618722105440.0384.42580237
151Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited11481218105411521662197140467240.01108.671476802
152Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8509378509372140502806870.0887.801384355
153Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.74581674579432814066218490.0785.901247516
154Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.722815722770301430514936480.0780.331070438
155Synergy Power Development Ltd.89998999562224812100.094.1412362
156Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited191191179180149800298918-110.0182.22335179
157Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited16016316016151853550410.0161.33222138
158Unilever Nepal Limited1958419584195841958419584010100.019584.002334517185
159Union Hydropower Limited49494949245050100.049.0011649
160United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.2933382732992883401711710860.0302.60910212
161United Modi Hydropower Ltd.9810098100448669420.099.0012697
162UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD7272666954450416815-30.068.569466
163Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd21125419422635170038011184150.0226.67289194
164Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8651000848980192315653171150.0937.571325455