Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/17/2018 to 1/24/2018
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited412422409416259683966220641141.0417.411113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.41842003911305605329174-27-6.7397.51888298
3Arun Finance Limited165169161162755960464027-3-1.8163.9525152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.33533832533026287887903111-5-1.5332.61503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2002041962032931046148008031.5198.22485196
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited134513538788804042108631470285-465-34.61226.541989775
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share7067067007009246490131822-60.0703.00860323
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.402409401402167621704150123600.0404.12819395
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.1851901851901029905502652.6186.96570185
10Best Finance Company Ltd.137137129129254607192813-80.0131.50430110
11Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.162162153154414589267117-8-4.8157.29625150
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited173518461725184084357404695551056.21784.7730301696
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited70007100695070001677560240800.07010.2099991850
14Butwal Power Company Limited6546726306313847120059774143-23-3.5650.911030464
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.13614013313658395143112300.0135.74292132
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.2002011911911268255364909328-9-4.6195.83615191
17Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited1000101001001395336239554110.11000.952688829
18Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.166176165171962745654952.9170.35355156
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited882899872882159200701802916100.0883.621815665
20Citizen Bank International Limited2822832672722240913180314314-10-3.6278.78870267
21Citizen Investment Trust35003600348035001717540048866500.03517.4156102850
22Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share1571571501509326520621764-70.0152.67335137
23Civil Bank Ltd1791810176756636042601190-3-1.7177.42369175
24Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8708738328501650800194836-20-2.3848.822000318
25Deprosc Development Bank Limited8508578358356265355741869-15-1.8846.103700785
26Deva Bikas Bank Limited173176165165362433021427124-8-4.6170.15458165
27Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.147150144148458243123110.7146.91348140
28Everest Bank Limited8908948718722637998029924354-18-2.0881.333920788
29Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.7277270698732381047-29-4.0708.332008695
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.18001800153015301894316011334211-270-15.11675.093199647
31Excel Development Bank Ltd.359363351363320824390525141.1356.31895351
32First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8208245555706024510382010778-250-30.6721.652250516
33Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.33203370324033509406650282996300.93323.1141401051
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited23023522522824493811067867-2-0.9229.56780223
35Garima Bikas Bank Limited1891981861942722260141619252.6192.53515186
36Global IME Bank Limited3143190313980875031452219-1-0.3312.13623308
37Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share176179176179109832540614899630.0177.50280176
38Global IME Samunnat Scheme-110101010895725912471400.09.84149
39Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.14514714514794062648521.4145.80606145
40Green Development Bank Ltd.18318316917012458871218-13-7.1173.63822169
41Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.162164161161330962047-1-0.6162.25508160
42Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.9259529009121131056012421103-13-1.4919.691400436
43Gurkhas Finance Ltd.14114613513816182841165945-3-2.1141.83306118
44Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.1741741681691475718872517-5-2.9171.08657167
45Himalayan Bank Limited6556716506714456475681088162.4655.231714590
46Himalayan Distillery Limited12341258123412581381401102241.91246.002246398
47Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd491500466466942374019434172-25-5.1484.752203368
48Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.370374360367407286211128256-3-0.8366.40471300
49ICFC Finance Limited20821020521096670946611421.0208.58473198
50IME General Insurance Ltd.101910279719874291430429351-32-3.11004.88199182
51Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.170170163167240593214490155-3-1.8165.79501163
52Janaki Finance Ltd.1691791691791044551592817105.8175.31495169
53Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.1861901831831542448083368245-3-1.6185.43600183
54Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2921299002980137133646422592.02966.694110381
55Jebils Finance Ltd.13213212812819620015208-4-3.1129.00376113
56Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited156157015221315571383067-4-2.6154.42443144
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited3243363243261947135931020.6328.88907299
58Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.22823002283142278138863800.0227.13827224
59Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.169017201571159914586943872454-91-5.41653.062810710
60Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited165170155161599253937473164-4-2.5160.04522155
61Kanchan Development Bank Limited20520520520561500300100.0205.00714205
62Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.150156145151127415684973410.7150.76705145
63Karnali Development Bank Limited13113512813114605411101700.0131.46437128
64Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.144146141142227730158886-2-1.4143.57373141
65Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.179117910177552419629910-16-0.91768.384729315
66Kuber Merchant Finance Limited2002041961962006729928-4-2.0200.5029098
67Kumari Bank Limited2822842712752053234573585283-7-2.5279.19640271
68Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share147147145145135556093482-2-1.4146.00320145
69Lalitpur Finance Ltd.17017216716722636013407-3-1.8169.33374158
70Laxmi Bank Limited26527002631200278045249234-2-0.7265.32972245
71Laxmi Equity Fund1010101015001615100700.09.871010
72Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1245128012371245278282422104000.01259.803450628
73Laxmi Value Fund-112121111120100105004-1-8.311.41189
74Life Insurance Co. Nepal19301985190019018866610460945-29-1.51932.1542451760
75Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.16416701662040305124897121.2163.57242125
76Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.5925925555605092914888891-32-5.4576.071942265
77Machhapuchhre Bank Limited271272264265534777220042122-6-2.2267.45941264
78Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1731841731824776208264268895.0180.23433107
79Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share120120120120180000015000100.0120.00121100
80Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.79381078278077014197327-13-1.6791.272030309
81Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Sanstha Ltd.3000300028452888283050097384-112-3.82916.1533411398
82Manjushree Finance Ltd.1421451401441607787113333321.4142.08503136
83Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13251351013051828521138297-20-1.51322.793085392
84Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.2850290027742829109090438212-21-0.72845.303417399
85Miteri Development Bank Limited3263263113111453041458126-15-4.7316.531326311
86Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.10701090103010303173372979-40-3.71061.713037648
87Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.4164234104111161088027851172-5-1.2417.311657405
88Multipurpose Finance Company Limited36236236236236200100200.0362.00376102
89Nabil Balance Fund 117171717523035312081200.016.762712
90Nabil Bank Limited1026104510101031527155605117843550.51033.1127941010
91NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share850860845845106766801255673-5-0.6850.832050825
92Nabil Equity Fund1010101014440601445826300.010.01119
93NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2510251024022410228607593327-100-4.02433.2150941484
94National Hydro Power Company Limited1161171141151692646014737170-1-0.9115.1123598
95National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.15231552146614661513112010045121-57-3.81507.1937051466
96National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2213228022002214328187014704610.02230.363860506
97Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.235023902330239059178025210401.72363.883328715
98Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.8258255255254939520065959648-300-36.8744.302300404
99Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2722732662661178610043696191-6-2.2269.681255261
100Nepal Bank Limited347352346348256806707370816710.3349.07640225
101Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.154154146146678384558-8-5.3147.29521146
102Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share195195195195360360018480100.0195.00283195
103Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited325337317330164826485112617451.6323.22652290
104Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited7807907577837918388102717130.4774.67952541
105Nepal Finance Ltd. Promoter Share101101101101354551003510412100.0101.00101101
106Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.6526666486482061728031291345-4-0.6656.701304108
107Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.21521921121318897787352-2-0.9214.56328200
108Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.13501350127112712692317204029-79-5.91318.701737306
109Nepal Investment Bank Limited65565606502243384234458387-5-0.8651.621224573
110Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share58058857557862404691082041-2-0.3578.741039417
111Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.18071807017902877826416138497-17-0.91778.4949981710
112Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter110011001100110039732003612100.01100.0024751050
113Nepal SBI Bank Limited594599578589779642213158128-5-0.8591.652152578
114Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited808814785808204866025664000.0799.462850785
115Ngadi Group Power Ltd.230236225228528295230575-2-0.9230.10487219
116NIBL Pragati Fund10101010292203294192000.09.89109
117NIBL Samriddhi Fund 112121212707050600001200.011.75169
118NIC Asia Bank Ltd.34234803411152507033554217-1-0.3343.151157331
119Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited123512401140114594429617975107-90-7.31186.5326801011
120NLG Insurance Company Ltd.13501360132513603776180281130100.71346.572400500
121NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.176518301764177012187886862150.31789.214692325
122NMB Bank Limited45045404461901849042618164-4-0.9447.53940389
123NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010860473862072900.010.00119
124NMB Sulav Investment Fund-113131313723118572761400.012.64189
125Om Development Bank Ltd.2322382292301526699659754-2-0.9231.30775228
126Oriental Hotels Limited659676631655152350042395543-4-0.6656.40990385
127Pokhara Finance Ltd.170170162166942358562767-4-2.4166.69469162
128Prabhu Bank Limited2442472302361298025254470299-8-3.3238.69497211
129Prabhu Insurance Ltd.786816745762926640011907100-24-3.0778.451906334
130Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.14001400134513453710480270227-55-3.91365.102560420
131Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.30230703001543074051218257-2-0.7301.65932298
132Prime Life Insurance Company Limited1705173316501655135650108023105-50-3.01691.322900891
133ProgressiveFinance Limited20721120420431640815289-3-1.4207.20329116
134Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.790816775775903000113013-15-1.9798.671750346
135Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.213213201201522817252023-12-5.7207.94790201
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited13050133001300013150179001301364801000.813118.14228504995
137Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share12899128991265012650297437023311-249-1.912772.56204953100
138Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.147115050151539037326147442.91494.712790321
139Reliance Finance Ltd.140144138139782108555732-1-0.7141.16417130
140Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.14715414214766269845555700.0146.68508142
141RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.111611981115113272454662824161.41139.053455334
142Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6356460640239611337393250.8640.001728491
143Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.14151415137013842749762197129-31-2.21395.523099701
144Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited2332362282321132043487018-1-0.4232.80561228
145Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd11501201115012014461542375739514.41184.082800820
146Sanima Bank Limited3373453303454159033012404444882.4337.20945326
147Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.425434411425259624200616610126300.0422.451239411
148Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.13413913213972104153495353.7134.75657132
149Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.19619618318525498601361266-11-5.7188.29610183
150Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.11701198115011553952543337944-15-1.31169.594320490
151Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.294300292292922108310624-2-0.7297.00695290
152Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.22923022222820525191411-1-0.4226.33519222
153Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)340340334340107600320600.0337.6083260
154Siddhartha Bank Limited3653753603601560593042685236-5-1.4367.551448348
155Siddhartha Equity Fund10101010697715688502700.010.121010
156Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme131312128903257250013-1-7.712.38179
157Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.100010209609619364200941075-39-3.9995.402720486
158Siddhartha Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share550550550550212300386100.0550.00550500
159Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd154163150150436164284325-4-2.5155.21700150
160Soaltee Hotel Limited2742782692721219295445518-2-0.7273.63518251
161Standard Chartered Bank Limited1013102099510094144722041247636-4-0.41005.773952898
162Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.13001350125612564317965330444-44-3.31302.5237741021
163Sunrise Bank Limited261265026334781831333511120.8260.901024250
164Sunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share3653653653651632900044737200.0365.00370144
165Surya Life Insurance Company Limited92092709007588289840579-20-2.2906.821408396
166Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.124512691245126925140202242.01257.001318486
167Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited1280132012801288740618857515580.61292.323220980
168Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1640168016101642222448013572320.11645.5330601344
169Synergy Power Development Ltd.159161154156342890217068-3-1.9157.44387145
170Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited3003062973005968120199205100.0300.00365187
171Tinau Development Bank Limited2442440217350492152920-27-11.1231.75740212
172Uniliver Nepal Limited277562831102800027422510105892440.927870.143600015150
173United Finance Ltd.215225213214712471329917-1-0.5218.23525203
174United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.1140116511201145707862762005350.41142.141710341
175United Modi Hydropower Ltd.236239230237123913553038210.4234.27434230
176Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.899900087282246392725-27-3.0887.152153312
177Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14801510146014601868966125525-20-1.31486.843475363
178World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.12212411812423536419351521.6121.2919290