Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/15/2017 to 9/22/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited4484594354404147820093614343-8-1.8443.301113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.59059856457136769286362152-19-3.2578.62888298
3Arun Finance Limited1701731641721591889441821.2168.4325152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.34535032633326339867770304-12-3.5337.28503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2172182092172369385111755700.0212.86485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited1533153314791489214028201430178-44-2.91497.401989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.435451425438171229303896822230.7437.72819401
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.210210194203490432244050-7-3.3202.22570194
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.268280260270164345361573420.8267.19625150
10Bishal Bazar Company Limited227729712277297119392440690511969431.12844.8329711875
11Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6732686667326866113155016541342.06821.3399991850
12Butwal Power Company Limited6256376166201858647298527-5-0.8622.501030464
13Central Finance Co. Ltd.1901901831841277154685619-6-3.2186.78292147
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.224231216227124065205539131531.4223.88615215
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share20920920920919896809520100.0209.00209209
16Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited148514891426144912568340859765-36-2.51461.392688829
17Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.16516515716115845298243-4-2.5160.84355156
18Chilime Hydropower Company Limited7507847447801218190015926128304.0768.941815665
19Citizen Bank International Limited3043112942951009321033524257-9-3.0301.59870290
20Citizen Investment Trust380038003640367016309980441375-130-3.53694.6556102850
21Civil Bank Ltd230234222226692404030357172-4-1.7227.87369198
22Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12851300124112751595054125253-10-0.81279.322000318
23Deprosc Development Bank Limited130413251280129410696490823575-10-0.81298.233700785
24Deva Bikas Bank Limited250260248250101968104027914400.0253.16458169
25Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.15515514714912070980024-6-3.9150.55348147
26Everest Bank Limited12641299119112077000680056699516-57-4.61242.3739201170
27Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.798798798798255360320400.0798.002008769
28Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.26522711265226601076145040119680.32685.263199647
29Excel Development Bank Ltd.4804904754753158105657852-5-1.0481.21895422
30First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8859058608751113998012756120-10-1.1877.302250516
31Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.35053805350436523265120089323981474.13651.4841401051
32Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited36338035637184601302336612682.2363.25780290
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited25726725025640187301571896-1-0.4257.00515239
34General Finance Limited Promoter Share101101101101336492033316400.0101.0010175
35General Finance Ltd.124134124134319452246012108.1130.00430110
36Global IME Bank Limited3843903713831914158050187300-1-0.3382.30623355
37Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101012950013000500.09.96149
38Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.18318318018120728611426-2-1.1181.75606174
39Green Development Bank Ltd.53258053254844546978932163.1560.83822248
40Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.25526425025059854602366732-5-1.9255.21508187
41Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.10601069102010408383357803476-20-1.91046.271400436
42Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1912041851994363710223355584.3194.97306118
43Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.18821118720537763151902879179.2198.46657176
44Himalayan Bank Limited8569008508906739890766690344.0880.341714705
45Himalayan Distillery Limited13501350135013504050030100.01350.002246398
46Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd7367497257303765040510975-6-0.8738.172203368
47Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.391400377386841063021671853-5-1.3388.55471300
48ICFC Finance Limited27127526527565700724282041.5270.33473198
49Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.17818517218551881902901322774.0178.76501167
50Janaki Finance Ltd.270270261261654135246312-9-3.4265.60495200
51Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.2552622482491882428074599276-6-2.4253.32600224
52Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.368537700372187989823628361.03709.504110381
53Jebils Finance Ltd.14214614214321349614881510.7143.00376113
54Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited18919118318555884543023481-4-2.2186.31443144
55Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3003002912951578937532537-5-1.7297.24827271
56Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.20902090194119608315490419962-130-6.31979.162810710
57Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited216218208214830233039083188-2-0.9212.43522201
58Kanchan Development Bank Limited24024323423461805425598-6-2.5238.33714234
59Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.198213198212556738269216146.9208.29705168
60Karnali Development Bank Limited2802802782781486965329-2-0.7279.50437143
61Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.15115414915117044211266200.0150.59373149
62Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.250025052417242081197933112-80-3.22458.634729315
63Kuber Merchant Finance Limited22722720720823318011107-190.0217.1729098
64Kumari Bank Limited2963002882951866160063451271-1-0.3294.28640280
65Lalitpur Finance Ltd.174177174174156180895600.0174.60374158
66Laxmi Bank Limited343343327333791580023610165-10-2.9335.78972315
67Laxmi Equity Fund1010101019135019500600.09.771010
68Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17291729163516507676160458569-79-4.61672.263450628
69Laxmi Value Fund-11111111175243467900900.011.11189
70Life Insurance Co. Nepal209021312070207314721650703647-17-0.82092.5042451760
71Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.2102122062104270560204927700.0208.23242125
72Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.9539539219267596805810878-27-2.9937.021942265
73Machhapuchhre Bank Limited327333319326756921023174124-1-0.3326.68941307
74Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.21822921822475825003401612962.7223.35433107
75Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10901110108811001570374143357100.91094.132030309
76Manjushree Finance Ltd.15015814214523020421547851-5-3.4149.47503142
77Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2300235017501756127129315931307-544-23.72125.903085392
78Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.320532053140315514311904539-50-1.53176.753417399
79Mission Development Bank Ltd.2652702612612449509279-4-1.5264.71836170
80Miteri Development Bank Limited5385550540155097828603020.4543.331326373
81Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.13601360128013001824881140530-60-4.41309.173037648
82Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.602602590602164970702770917200.0595.771657471
83Nabil Balance Fund 1181818181588728916600.017.772712
84Nabil Bank Limited12101274121012542625636020947326443.71255.1227941170
85NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share866911865884118703101336384182.1891.982050856
86Nabil Equity Fund10101010570170559954600.010.19119
87NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.38353900038504523920118833150.43817.5550941484
88National Hydro Power Company Limited13613813013218116101365039-4-3.0132.7123598
89National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.18501870180218257822440427050-25-1.41835.8137051542
90National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.31603391309733011783800654872301414.43255.503860506
91Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.27052750270027253373445124313200.72721.203030715
92NB Insurance Co. Ltd.12581264124012502422700193022-8-0.61255.38199182
93Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.956956920930985910010591109-26-2.8933.582300404
94Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited330341322334233350607008835241.2333.161255308
95Nepal Bank Limited36036235035337120770105163216-7-2.0354.91640225
96Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.299324297314618691019679133155.1312.57521170
97Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited3583603473531735958049366175-5-1.4352.51652290
98Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited7207197027087036560996051-12-1.7706.65724541
99Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.7057386967196211470871648142.0713.041304108
100Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.14401440140014143017632213325-26-1.81417.571737306
101Nepal Investment Bank Limited7557907517695537790072557825141.9762.291224573
102Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share66568564266716220020244917420.3666.061039417
103Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.19972025197519908138560040720582-7-0.41997.2649981955
104Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter115011501100110028909200026250012-500.01114.1424751100
105Nepal SBI Bank Limited81186208431714182020638203324.0827.562152740
106Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13201340130013015266760400261-19-1.41318.202850850
107Ngadi Group Power Ltd.24124122722813283057337-13-5.5232.12487220
108NIBL Pragati Fund1010101012445712408900.010.03109
109NIBL Samriddhi Fund 113131313375703000300.012.52169
110NIC Asia Bank Ltd.34635734434898271902802320920.6351.131157331
111Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited24202421238023933102263012945153-27-1.12397.5126801011
112NLG Insurance Company Ltd.15491555152015305291770345271-19-1.21534.692400500
113NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.27132760267627014708150172569-12-0.42723.504692325
114NMB Bank Limited4854870483814295016912119-2-0.4481.27940389
115NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010388070387982000.010.02119
116NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11415141442542902984444500.014.21189
117Om Development Bank Ltd.32032529930550088881642886-15-4.0308.73775278
118Oriental Hotels Limited9009188558562755558318334-44-4.9874.31990385
119Pokhara Finance Ltd.23324023223764331527441741.7235.07469193
120Prabhu Bank Limited3713800372229082606144834010.3373.50497211
121Prabhu Insurance Ltd.11501168110911402148986018813174-10-0.91142.611906334
122Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.16301669161216696890600421542392.31636.652560420
123Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.4344384234263322410077168358-8-1.9431.24932331
124Prime Life Insurance Company Limited1900195018171903194977701026612630.21905.652900891
125ProgressiveFinance Limited21925321925315518306365493415.8239.93329116
126Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.14061439139614235609982395439171.21421.791750346
127Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.28132228131315923245160733211.2302.69790245
128Rastriya Beema Company Limited1620016850156501570017500850108254-500-3.116136.16228504995
129Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1494314943141131430016649340115351-643-4.414469.71204953100
130Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2080219920262147200466196332673.22096.042790321
131Reliance Finance Ltd.218220216216305601404-2-0.9218.00417130
132Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.160160154157951042605159-3-1.9156.60508152
133RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.130913601280128054612604127227-29-2.21322.403455334
134Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.785795765785130767916745500.0780.771728491
135Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.1699171816851705674918639664360.41699.603099701
136Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited330339329332262101078331720.6334.00561258
137Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.456456456456456010100.0456.00456403
138Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd158016001535156311366230720461-17-1.11579.102800820
139Sanima Bank Limited40540639539669748700174465906-9-2.3400.38945383
140Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.5305505305441446889269144142.6539.161239510
141Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.181183175175234456130512-6-3.3178.55657172
142Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.3643783603684962630134129341.1367.91610264
143Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.19991999194519882206071011224115-11-0.61966.154320490
144Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.39241604152329299570155235.8409.06695298
145Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.4724724574621554000336415-10-2.1466.60519286
146Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)525525515525449055857700.0523.7583260
147Siddhartha Bank Limited421434417429187982804433626881.9424.571448410
148Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1112111242972953713342519.111.66179
149Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.153015430151911867720780772-11-0.71524.242720486
150Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12121212127011701303101400.020.903315
151Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd198198184185268184139212-13-6.7190.50700180
152Soaltee Hotel Limited3553623553576358090177883520.6358.58518251
153Standard Chartered Bank Limited21302140208021404537870021393525100.52123.2139521639
154Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.212622002100211515607200727189-11-0.52146.1537741021
155Sunrise Bank Limited3423573243371542629045082232-5-1.5341.281024314
156Surya Life Insurance Company Limited100010059629706213540630961-30-3.0987.191408396
157Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited18001810168917242239458012825173-76-4.21748.363220980
158Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.357357357357357010100.0357.00357320
159Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2441255923802380212609008769133-61-2.52428.6830601344
160Synergy Finance Ltd.14014514014241354829171321.4142.0922880
161Synergy Power Development Ltd.1691691531687569014726123-1-0.6161.49387150
162Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2852902732732450680872028-12-4.3281.61365187
163Tinau Development Bank Limited280285275277600601216628-3-1.1278.90740212
164United Finance Ltd.285285270275850915308514-10-3.5277.27525203
165United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.13361336129013111607202012188103-25-1.91320.111710341
166United Modi Hydropower Ltd.25327125326091029334986872.7260.24434241
167Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1281130001286409904931796950.41289.142153312
168Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.186419070189934692351846144351.91879.003475363
169World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.144144140140465156328019-4-2.8141.8019290