Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 5/16/2018 to 5/23/2018
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited33834403341534726045297281-4-1.2338.951113283
2Api Power Company Ltd.329346324324429333312788150-5-1.5335.05888246
3Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.36237636237611070303143.9369.00376246
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.312326305305342594511027154-7-2.2310.37503212
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.1691751631651127296967227170-4-2.4167.96485147
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited8508677667691318612016296115-81-9.5825.531989529
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.33533703251115227033957174-10-3.0329.28819294
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.162166157157438265270746-5-3.0161.79570157
9Best Finance Company Ltd.12612612612612600100100.0126.00430110
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.14614613913914850010507-7-4.8141.86625135
11Bishal Bazar Company Limited177918141745175669975839711-23-1.31768.0030301680
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6426642661006175332584053012-251-4.06256.2299991850
13Butwal Power Company Limited471486471475172089503595533440.8478.651030420
14Central Finance Co. Ltd.11912811912214770012151632.5122.33292114
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1891931841851279892168471347-4-2.1187.06615155
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1821821821821423420078210200.0182.00209182
17Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited1000103010001000575141557068300.01008.712688733
18Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1481501461467151248431-2-1.4147.64355143
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited8148648148403156823038861264263.1833.401815661
20Citizen Bank International Limited26427002632389460090536234-1-0.4265.02870236
21Citizen Investment Trust26502770260027004681057517330226501.92702.8856102298
22Citizens Mutual Fund -199996545700200.09.35109
23City Express Finance Co. Limited1861891861891119060230.0187.5029098
24Civil Bank Ltd167169161164948367757710230-3-1.8164.53369136
25Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.790830786814909101112333243.0805.892000318
26Corporate Development Bank Limited116116112114483204206-2-1.7114.00150112
27Deprosc Development Bank Limited8368628368592845990334923232.7850.503700605
28Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8608758258406852380813193-200.0846.623700605
29Deva Bikas Bank Limited14114514014238914622723711610.7142.59458131
30Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.114119114115255352202110.9116.00348114
31Everest Bank Limited75375507284136068055846647-25-3.3741.713920650
32Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.640640640640132480207300.0640.002008590
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.15501581150015011808028118146-49-3.21536.823199647
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.351362035168486319642500.0349.44895320
35First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.6046165905981563891025953199-6-1.0603.312250450
36Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2430251024102478237472909669192482.02453.4941401051
37Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited2512622052062136006087826371-45-17.4247.12780205
38Garima Bikas Bank Limited1912001901933695890190229021.0195.33515169
39Global IME Bank Limited3123173063082441842078568276-4-1.3310.91623285
40Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13151409014072319824171347927.11320.002790321
41Global IME Samunnat Scheme-19988200167232008-1-11.18.64148
42Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.127129123125786969628827-2-1.6125.47606118
43Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6256506156411304339020670229162.5631.301304108
44Green Development Bank Ltd.1571571501539610662830-4-2.5152.95822150
45Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.14514514514536250250100.0145.00508141
46Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.990101096897391231719247100-17-1.7987.891400436
47Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1171171141141094181951331-3-2.6115.32306111
48Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.14215014014533289023182032.1144.83657133
49Hathway Finance Company Limited140144136137465600334029-3-2.1139.2225152
50Himalayan Bank Limited5906205906063625093599569162.7605.951714560
51Himalayan Distillery Limited136314701314134084400206185110-23-1.61378.492246398
52Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd4915044814861005992520523119-5-1.0491.522203350
53Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.32732832032430764809465147-3-0.9324.84471238
54ICFC Finance Limited189192184184818524440030-5-2.6187.75473180
55IME General Insurance Ltd.9959959589704494324464040-25-2.6971.15199182
56Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.167171162164450556127363217-3-1.8164.71501134
57Janaki Finance Ltd.166169164164579409349712-2-1.2166.00495147
58Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.168172164165932378055694251-3-1.8167.45600144
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2861337528613375994419032288951417.13084.364110381
60Jebils Finance Ltd.115115110110907038808218-5-4.5113.00376110
61Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited149151014714193619597103-2-1.4147.96443133
62Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share113113113113225229601993181400.0113.00170100
63Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited270270270270459017100.0270.00907220
64Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.23824823424854318492256879104.1240.67827200
65Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1371371371379196816713100.0137.00358137
66Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1420160514201605339392762234019018512.91506.992810710
67Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited16116816116647649732885411853.0165.20522139
68Kanchan Development Bank Limited1851911821882238044119811231.6186.73714182
69Kanchan Development Bank Limited Promoter Share1201201201209964808304100.0120.00211120
70Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.136142134135215097156423-1-0.7137.45705125
71Karnali Development Bank Limited11611811511511652199914-1-0.9116.33437110
72Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.124127116117423772352491-7-5.6120.69373116
73Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.147019081470188010842705652412041027.31664.414729315
74Kumari Bank Limited2412472382391321008454886157-2-0.8241.11640219
75Lalitpur Finance Ltd.1721761701764845322811842.3173.63374158
76Laxmi Bank Limited25829225828355140790194883725259.4281.39972209
77Laxmi Equity Fund9999440305000300.08.78109
78Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12341290012807444255597191463.71245.673450628
79Laxmi Value Fund-11111101115412514500400.010.60189
80Life Insurance Co. Nepal17451785170517356733210388048-10-0.61736.0542451396
81Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.16016615615948278773020189-1-0.6160.29242125
82Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.6206295975971160102019050142-23-3.8608.161942265
83Machhapuchhre Bank Limited228238228229100105214332717610.4231.20941201
84Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1811861791812582930141586400.0182.21433107
85Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7368107268091223826158042739.4772.732030309
86Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Sanstha Ltd.26903000029501728928061652762609.42790.9033411398
87Manjushree Finance Ltd.13013112813129370322611010.8129.80503118
88Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.116412431164122978844706527106655.31208.373085392
89Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.2518322725683090415751801376721457220.72989.133417399
90Mission Development Bank Ltd.206206188188829756426118-180.0197.17836170
91Miteri Development Bank Limited320325308312553008174415-8-2.5318.541326250
92Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1053117710211170355492633305311711.31071.973037648
93Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.407416406407119209002904519100.0410.471657365
94Multipurpose Finance Company Limited307307307307307010100.0307.00376102
95Nabil Bank Limited100210229849873701980037030342-15-1.51000.602794888
96NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share798805795795214562502680688-3-0.4800.882050747
97Nabil Equity Fund9999260724288111600.09.05119
98NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.235228502352283120226530774519247919.72589.4650941484
99National Hydro Power Company Limited9294909038905604252962-2-2.291.4923584
100National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.13851468138014044568330032404231191.41413.223705978
101National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.23702620236025951407683057231232259.42457.583860506
102Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.210522492050221022741681062311054.92143.893328715
103Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.598620595604140878702317916961.0608.822300404
104Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2272352242262154531093866285-1-0.4230.371255204
105Nepal Bank Limited35136034634739850570113876260-4-1.1351.09640225
106Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.129129125127517611405316-2-1.6127.64521118
107Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited2732852642702354386786760144-3-1.1273.77652217
108Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited761790753765246094303218712240.5766.26952541
109Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.17918517517510550058049-4-2.2181.06328174
110Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.712730697700907624612804114-12-1.7710.911737306
111Nepal Investment Bank Limited65166506484996448076489829-3-0.5653.511224573
112Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share580580057122623512939239655-9-1.6571.101039417
113Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.11551175114511473222504027885356-8-0.71157.3349981025
114Nepal SBI Bank Limited5615615305341027022919047166-27-4.9542.082152495
115Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited7657737307596230874834790-6-0.8751.132850595
116Ngadi Group Power Ltd.210210019816946184139-12-5.7201.64487193
117NIBL Pragati Fund9999794038838600.08.99109
118NIBL Samriddhi Fund 111111111933398834561700.011.20169
119NIC Asia Bank Ltd.3403453363361676163049328250-4-1.2339.821157285
120NIC Asia Growth Fund9999152221640300.09.29109
121Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited1200122011861205802130066525550.41206.282680888
122NLG Insurance Company Ltd.9959969659652144494218821-30-3.0983.202400500
123NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16071705157016985853990357971915.61635.824692325
124NMB Bank Limited4644714514552720121059280171-9-2.0459.31940384
125NMB Hybrid Fund L-11010994704934938717-1-10.09.50119
126NMB Sulav Investment Fund-113131313499255395001000.012.63189
127Om Development Bank Ltd.189195186189181145294906300.0191.13775167
128Oriental Hotels Limited5755955665757266922126476100.0575.87990385
129Pokhara Finance Company Limited Promoter Share1501501381381385310100007-120.0142.20184138
130Pokhara Finance Ltd.15416215116083519053586663.8156.19469134
131Prabhu Bank Limited2152182102101377964064968220-5-2.3213.30497196
132Prabhu Insurance Ltd.766805762773395733005049141470.9782.581906334
133Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.12461280123012351703920013621353-11-0.91249.992560420
134Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.3153260316261148708192430410.3318.87932265
135Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share200200200200254000012700100.0200.00295200
136Prime Life Insurance Company Limited70370367567662981309139108-27-3.9686.582900480
137ProgressiveFinance Limited169171161168172590103014-1-0.6167.00329116
138Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.8318738288281565114418547140-3-0.4843.201750346
139Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.193196019640469211931.6192.25790172
140Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd215243215227539046523442421125.4228.65243139
141Rastriya Beema Company Limited13260136451235012600351154302728168-660-5.012909.47228504995
142Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share12350127001143011531413880703418153-819-6.712128.22204953100
143Reliance Finance Ltd.119120116116440453376910-3-2.5118.25417113
144Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.12913401281189992922377-1-0.7129.12508115
145RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.85087908507821744910517200.0850.263455334
146Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.69471068168798090701417597-7-1.0692.771728491
147Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.14121450138513992041913146130-13-0.91403.203099701
148Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited204210201205199679697901710.5205.15561184
149Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9071029010291863881431012213.51056.441029403
150Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd12401295123012782694915021448109383.11257.862800820
151Sanima Bank Limited3553583473481728297049088260-7-2.0352.80945324
152Sanima Equity Fund9109103253813400025111.19.59109
153Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3783853653762683661072029223-2-0.5373.311239299
154Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.130132013042078632474200.0129.11657121
155Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.175179170172826524147647122-3-1.7173.85610154
156Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.10401055100210251957708518920169-15-1.41036.784320490
157Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.3003072902901843530616931-10-3.3299.27695250
158Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.23223222022555023392466183-7-3.1224.76519193
159Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)2872872702701396275069-17-6.0277.4383260
160Siddhartha Bank Limited33334503282539577077076222-5-1.5333.341448276
161Siddhartha Equity Fund9109102608252720018110.09.57109
162Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme12121212295752500100.011.83179
163Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.740755738741637771685749210.1743.582720486
164Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd13714313514140540729392142.9138.60700132
165Soaltee Hotel Limited2522612522603789771147345883.1257.50518222
166Standard Chartered Bank Limited8168318008103063879037540548-6-0.7816.503952776
167Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.11111145011254674934417142141.21117.033774785
168Sunrise Bank Limited23824823824299941124102019141.6243.641024215
169Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.49753149753130920606347.0515.33531307
170Surya Life Insurance Company Limited715728070474478191043792-11-1.5714.541408396
171Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14651754146517485153295332110128318.91567.491754486
172Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13601430136014012389402017102167412.91395.603220961
173Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.178019501760193935004900189545661598.91836.641950320
174Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1720194017081940628097993401439322012.61834.9230601020
175Synergy Power Development Ltd.13413713313532466023965410.7134.45387122
176Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited28029827127638152701345552-4-1.4284.25365187
177Tinau Development Bank Limited19821101961645192809140-2-1.0201.55740176
178Uniliver Nepal Limited2548025480254802548025480010100.025480.003600015150
179United Finance Ltd.1721731701701634409577-2-1.2171.17525170
180United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.10701090103010401126687010642116-30-2.81058.501710341
181United Modi Hydropower Ltd.19019418419287122645846521.0189.69434151
182Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.999111099911105254050511111.31050.801110506
183Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.85491008993252060376091455.3862.982153312
184Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17501897142115925615696033159475-158-8.51686.773475363
185World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.114114107107705931644122-7-6.3109.8519290