Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 7/11/2018 to 7/18/2018
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited315317309317294113239422220520.6313.051113283
2Api Power Company Ltd.295301281288381555913219150-7-2.4288.57888246
3Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.57159357159317460303224.0582.00593246
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.2592662482601457128568411110.4257.29503212
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.14915514714721912671467773-2-1.3150.29485144
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited6536836356415556345857493-12-1.8649.211989529
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.269270253258686052326313133-11-4.2261.46819250
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.160160145148618314417349-12-7.9149.82570145
9Best Finance Company Ltd.120120120120139284011607200.0120.00430110
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.136136134134404003002-2-1.4135.00625125
11Bishal Bazar Company Limited166016931660166012036797241000.01668.3330301660
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited550058725420550024889904432600.05577.6799991850
13Butwal Power Company Limited4454614314421481829033388492-3-0.7439.961030420
14Central Finance Co. Ltd.1151161101161492729131143810.9114.11292110
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.16917301671016372860169285-2-1.2168.82615155
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share173173170170173320501006355-30.0172.25209170
17Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited8908988518652022190223138168-25-2.8878.382688733
18Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.13513912512711091785246-8-5.8132.28355125
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited76279007452331374031031209-17-2.3747.981815661
20Citizen Bank International Limited24024202272201325094782368-13-5.5233.29870226
21Citizen Investment Trust251525400246012022195484387-55-2.22486.6756102298
22Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share1501501501501260084100.0150.00335137
23Citizens Mutual Fund -19999303123300600.09.22109
24City Express Finance Co. Limited186186183183238801302-3-1.6184.5029098
25Civil Bank Ltd14915401501777508011873332710.7149.59369136
26Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7598057377552523774326550-4-0.5767.052000318
27Corporate Development Bank Limited106107105105458304304-1-0.9106.00150100
28Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7637797207265353263721479-37-4.9748.543700605
29Deva Bikas Bank Limited1291341251291586667612341737400.0129.31458125
30Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.1101131061087762570613-2-1.8109.00348106
31Everest Bank Limited6666786526652453664036942332-1-0.1664.143920638
32Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.6416506176291249202008-12-1.9632.672008548
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.13201367012902777459212677-30-2.31311.963199647
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.3413443243261459516441216-15-4.4331.36895315
35First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.5435585255251852991334311271-18-3.3539.932250450
36First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share314314308308206089066782-6-1.9308.00650308
37Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2264235221312131216489809764203-133-5.92218.0941401051
38Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited190205019130189361576710710.5192.53780181
39Garima Bikas Bank Limited1821850179830464346668120-3-1.7179.07515169
40Garima Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share115115115115286246024891300.0115.00200115
41Global IME Bank Limited29529602902539789788392333-5-1.7287.80623275
42Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1731731731738406074859100.0173.00280173
43Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11841300012401395453113375564.61229.102790321
44Global IME Samunnat Scheme-18989108365126006112.58.61148
45Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.12212811812673381859242443.3123.16606117
46Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6206355886002896632047422357-20-3.3608.971304108
47Green Development Bank Ltd.138142138140710155051821.4141.18822136
48Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.129129129129219317100.0129.00508122
49Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.8859108448627891730908875-23-2.6874.301400436
50Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1071091041091872791176723021.9106.18306104
51Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.13013513013521720016341053.8133.22657129
52Hathway Finance Company Limited132132126126526204106-6-4.7128.8025152
53Himalayan Bank Limited54855405422969592541465-6-1.1548.331714535
54Himalayan Distillery Limited125013511245129864914050620483.81296.762246398
55Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd44147543545075059401683512992.0448.182203350
56Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.27728426927613808245017148-1-0.4274.39471238
57ICFC Finance Limited176180169173638050369526-3-1.7172.08473165
58IME General Insurance Ltd.871904870876369149542214150.6879.41199182
59Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.150157149157107865607030528274.6152.50501134
60Janaki Finance Ltd.160160160160160010100.0160.00495147
61Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.15316001562843884122362726832.0154.45600144
62Janata Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share14314313913913198772940365-4-2.8140.60260139
63Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3060310029212921113062437221-139-4.53002.694110381
64Jebils Finance Ltd.10110210010230656030311311.0101.63376100
65Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited140143013916982781239196-1-0.7137.33443132
66Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share113113113113129543011464200.0113.00170100
67Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited2282362202321517526711941.8225.47907208
68Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.2322322222241173686520422-8-3.5226.06827200
69Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1367142513001330125117259261122-37-2.71360.802810710
70Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1421460139368762426091155-3-2.1141.48522138
71Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share105105105105142800013600300.0105.00170105
72Kanchan Development Bank Limited1852041852047612639471910.1194.14714176
73Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1301400140275797218824108.0128.83705122
74Karnali Development Bank Limited1101120106525442479919-4-3.6108.50437104
75Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.110110105108124071113835-2-1.8107.56373105
76Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16421674016002950515186134-42-2.51595.734729315
77Kumari Bank Limited1992001872003877248019859142310.5196.17640187
78Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11211211211243680000390000100.0112.00320112
79Laxmi Bank Limited25626302566995301727225515000.0255.94972209
80Laxmi Equity Fund888811124513650400.08.15108
81Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.110911750106372472826549106-46-4.11104.793450628
82Laxmi Value Fund-110101010975995955001000.010.23189
83Life Insurance Co. Nepal15581653150016004632071295454422.71564.8142451396
84Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.14714914314424275721670058-3-2.1146.14242125
85Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.5605650536821485315067123-24-4.4544.151942265
86Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2122132042051533677374289221-7-3.3207.41941201
87Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1681741651732642803157215152.9170.03433107
88Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7127546806951437347200767-17-2.4709.572030309
89Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.26412754026005603675214574-41-1.52615.6633411398
90Manjushree Finance Ltd.11711911411516083811377315-2-1.7116.50503114
91Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.16616815716118966790117660486-5-3.1161.63630150
92Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11051136105210703539205322174-35-3.21089.223085392
93Mirmire LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15151515148015006325504239-150.01498.333417399
94Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.159116541497152583484854414-66-4.21563.503417399
95Miteri Development Bank Limited295295285290727620251928-5-1.7288.811326250
96Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1030105009701347172134225-60-5.91009.843037648
97Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.3853923733801255886733002178-5-1.3381.771657356
98Multipurpose Finance Company Limited00029529511295100.0295.00376102
99Nabil Bank Limited920928897900112120100124028844-20-2.2909.232794888
100NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share7007036776915078001074322283-9-1.3685.922050677
101Nabil Equity Fund910910112169811917545111.19.32118
102NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.13201399012805917559451388-40-2.91308.6550941249
103NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share75075075075045000006000100.0750.001900750
104National Hydro Power Company Limited81897889650085078017111810.382.4423578
105National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.8008277817812422135030610133-19-2.4798.273705781
106National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.223823502116215084546453844111-88-3.92203.133860506
107Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.212822101936196089519004300138-168-7.92118.453328715
108Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.548558530530976287218035179-18-3.3541.342300404
109Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2182182062081493320670934226-10-4.7211.841255204
110Nepal Bank Limited282285280282246727588756417100.0282.33640225
111Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.124124122122290402353-2-1.6123.33521111
112Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share19519501934712560241682-20.0194.00283195
113Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited2502552412492227878090749288-1-0.4247.57652217
114Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited728730711727598600808361593-1-0.1721.08952541
115Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.16618016616933045019306431.8171.58328158
116Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.6636636036045137204817278-59-9.3630.981737306
117Nepal Investment Bank Limited6206350621473565807616869310.2621.321224573
118Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share54655853554915288610281938430.5544.821039417
119Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.10321063010224123995040145667-10-1.01023.314998983
120Nepal SBI Bank Limited5015100500597511311994114-1-0.2499.352152481
121Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited6636896266351185212018226140-28-4.2651.002850595
122Ngadi Group Power Ltd.168175160163516674313155-5-2.9167.26487160
123NIBL Pragati Fund89891385811629026112.58.54108
124NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11010101010675010600400.010.05169
125NIC Asia Bank Ltd.3213223113171326715042138215-4-1.3315.611157285
126NIC Asia Growth Fund9999576026325900.09.11109
127Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10201045100010005756007564093-20-2.01021.002680888
128NLG Insurance Company Ltd.91694508953973662440773-21-2.3903.302400500
129NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1428169014281588210179981278328116010.41632.624692325
130NMB Bank Limited3513640358251668707088823972.0354.79940338
131NMB Hybrid Fund L-19109104255264492713111.19.34119
132NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11212121259482551500200.011.55189
133Om Development Bank Ltd.176180169175387194422312128-1-0.6173.96775167
134Oriental Hotels Limited52153105101680608328326-11-2.1515.10990385
135Pokhara Finance Ltd.132137013560194644667832.3134.44469130
136Prabhu Bank Limited18818801851317875071602326-3-1.6184.47497175
137Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share15715715515512570970808455-20.0155.50205100
138Prabhu Insurance Ltd.524546512516897762817046138-8-1.5525.531906334
139Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.11401150010952727218024556544-45-4.01111.252560420
140Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.2872900289139842214908621220.7285.47932265
141Prime Life Insurance Company Limited55055605303433291064289438-20-3.7536.262900480
142Prime Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Share3003002902901593227005358314-10-3.3294.67950290
143ProgressiveFinance Limited143143135139651255464515-4-2.9139.31329116
144Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.77982076777593460461195869-4-0.5784.041750346
145Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share440440440440940852021383200.0440.00855222
146Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.1751760170315235182628-5-2.9172.42790170
147Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd22523621322312573825694156-2-0.9219.95319139
148Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.15115814415117496001167070900.0149.31295140
149Rastriya Beema Company Limited1101511235106681070015087090139571-315-2.910840.96228504995
150Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share10370103709800991015209390151852-460-4.510057.50204953100
151Reliance Finance Ltd.11712411612344521737171565.1120.36417113
152Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1231260122673145553671-1-0.8122.31508115
153RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.65369206485300064804391-5-0.8656.911728491
154RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.540570053833454836104146-2-0.4547.663455334
155Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.13211359129613323473506264841110.81319.093099701
156Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited19219218719042019622139-2-1.0190.25561184
157Salt Trading Corporation2552602552604973301913350.0260.00308210
158Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13771483133913973345202240855201.41405.692374403
159Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd11731196011402087450018213178-33-2.81153.312800820
160Sanima Bank Limited3303333193232290834070706266-7-2.2325.00945317
161Sanima Equity Fund9109996059104251300.09.21109
162Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3363363223231321122240346139-13-3.9327.251239299
163Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.119119113117489082420250-2-1.7116.84657113
164Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.15115714215397114896620019321.4148.60610142
165Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.9319859169359291994985711740.4941.444320490
166Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2752800272489282178426-3-1.1273.91695250
167Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.153154144151677118453534-2-1.3149.29519144
168Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)234238234238472020241.7236.0083260
169Siddhartha Bank Limited3053082943001104231836870196-5-1.7300.411448276
170Siddhartha Equity Fund9109103416953665022111.19.18109
171Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme10111011278313266897110.010.57179
172Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.72072266768188686901296789-39-5.6690.642720486
173Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd12813412813232153324521543.0131.40700122
174Soaltee Hotel Limited26026023023450924102162977-26-11.0238.84518222
175Standard Chartered Bank Limited7607707357542070227027546432-6-0.8752.783952714
176Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.100010409459654725803482038-35-3.5987.083774785
177Sunrise Bank Limited228230217224989807244770220-4-1.8221.821024215
178Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.74981774981731300404689.4782.50817307
179Surya Life Insurance Company Limited5826130595941615215977147132.2591.491408396
180Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.152815980152051800713401127-8-0.51516.161765486
181Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13051331122012356565900520277-70-5.41265.733220961
182Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16901760165416985338829313014080.51690.891950320
183Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.164516908368362695751820635293-809-49.61275.063060836
184Synergy Power Development Ltd.12512811912734095627835521.6123.86387119
185Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited27527526227417492065015-1-0.4269.64365187
186Tinau Development Bank Limited171171016912823877028-2-1.2166.30740162
187United Finance Ltd.167167161167100153611700.0164.50525157
188United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.94195589093498455601068091-7-0.7925.441710341
189United Modi Hydropower Ltd.160172160165117394571117553.1165.60434151
190Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.190219781815183061120383239164-72-3.81868.632280506
191Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.78581907811762354225364-4-0.5777.242153312
192Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14281460013703272595230750-58-4.11397.613475363
193World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.981009810059692606522.098.7519290