Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 2/16/2017 to 2/23/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited45546542744049911490112712583-15-3.3443.911113360
2Alpine Development Bank Limited25027825026531505571196793155.9261.86766216
3Api Power Company Ltd.34037033535032966489252141102.8354.82888298
4Arun Finance Limited172175166167229790134024-5-2.9170.4725152
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.223230204209521423924092114-14-6.4216.76485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited11221290110611778103998067162559554.71210.581989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.5395645265291898255003507301862-10-1.8542.81819414
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.240258240250262280105074104.2247.81570220
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.349409349373793353021232213246.4376.06625150
10Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited3750375036693669149120403-81-2.23720.6799991850
11Butwal Power Company Limited49951849049563218501274635-4-0.8503.571030464
12Century Commercial Bank Ltd.2973062742842791806095162483-13-4.4293.09615250
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited99011019619621309543012729155-28-2.81022.792688829
14Chilime Hydropower Company Limited725748711728374194505129935930.4729.481815665
15Citizen Bank International Limited44246242542556767220129844774-17-3.9438.13870358
16Citizen Investment Trust300534983000318044353290138282191755.63215.8156102850
17Civil Bank Ltd22723120921338295320177468496-14-6.3218.86369198
18Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share1351351351356588004880100.0135.00135128
19Deprosc Development Bank Limited8559508469182311449025496311637.1907.003700785
20Deva Bikas Bank Limited205209190193877135344186206-12-6.0198.61458169
21Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.2782782242327108473017289-46-18.0234.83348224
22Everest Bank Limited17411820168517106906250039671496-31-1.81743.5239201566
23Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.00015386152411538100.01538.002008886
24Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.127515761255137518550450127781361007.31445.312260647
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.530615530597804714013545836712.2593.67895485
26First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.7908267508011183038015007147111.5789.222250516
27Garima Bikas Bank Limited3223403153201836308055791340-2-0.6328.63454285
28Global IME Bank Limited3934103753853310814084805404-8-2.0392.73623363
29Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101028757028747500.010.051410
30Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2602652152192205257939857-41-16.4236.09606186
31Green Development Bank Ltd.40042339540890461022143882.0408.89644248
32Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.21322421321661718828382831.4218.78508187
33Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.518720511640365629305670047512221.4638.681150436
34Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.399402378385734683188816-14-3.5390.69634212
35Himalayan Bank Limited8518908418481332849215353186-3-0.3867.231714705
36Himalayan Distillery Limited5955955805912587604404-4-0.7589.00818398
37Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd94012009401050356060203241836911010.81094.162203368
38Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share5805805805806200201069100.0580.00580580
39ICFC Finance Limited2262442232355117891220609893.9232.78473198
40ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.546678540660274914343258511420.5618.432000318
41Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.1892001861932076169010761776942.1193.48501179
42Janaki Finance Ltd.21422520921538290517871710.5216.31495200
43Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1501150514461474133020909-27-1.81478.863100381
44Jebils Finance Ltd.202202179179244070130011-23-11.4190.82376113
45Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited266271024734863571376980-19-7.3253.76442144
46Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited497540497540510101007438.8516.17907301
47Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3023112942981004885033143174-4-1.3303.29827271
48Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1528190915281700464598302599830917210.61781.412657710
49Kanchan Development Bank Limited2903002902903303051129500.0295.00714275
50Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.530530530530530010100.0530.00693168
51Karnali Development Bank Limited26529925028628503241026694217.8276.32437143
52Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.20122320021513872696571325146.7211.27373199
53Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.158017621580170024554801440261207.41698.144729315
54Kumari Bank Limited52354050551055782970107435633-13-2.5520.52640295
55Lalitpur Finance Ltd.17717717717726550150100.0177.00374158
56Laxmi Bank Limited694719675694412839505950343000.0694.96972390
57Laxmi Bank Limited Promoter Share440440440440330000750300.0440.00451245
58Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8501086850952117154941197016610211.1963.763450628
59Laxmi Value Fund-11111101194998059462002300.010.70189
60Life Insurance Co. Nepal20352300195820675289941024676245321.52129.1742451760
61Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.10831295104511756141837051463514928.01191.081900265
62Machhapuchhre Bank Limited37040036036737687640100650511-3-0.8377.17941321
63Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Limited234271230260253731701018513372610.8248.09380139
64Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.630700600677979525146050477.6660.652030309
65Manjushree Finance Ltd.16017015515540020122498680-5-3.2162.81503143
66Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.16021666155015502037210129022-52-3.21596.793395399
67Mission Development Bank Ltd.500518463501126872225822210.2492.67836170
68Miteri Development Bank Limited451490447460341513273627091.9466.131326373
69Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.66279066274510979241443328312.3748.673037648
70Mount Makalu Development Bank Ltd.689715597597851570126549-92-13.1676.822090402
71Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.7017256756852804479339949332-16-2.3700.761657471
72Nabil Balance Fund 11517151680161564918833416.316.482712
73Nabil Bank Limited14331550141514715111242034250476382.61489.4427941275
74NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share99410119619858974568091577288-9-0.9989.682050875
75Nabil Equity Fund1010101042609084210349800.010.131110
76NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.18501917176518343905735211542-16-0.91846.7050941484
77Namaste Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.402402392392983962485-100.0395.601122244
78National Hydro Power Company Limited127129116119600020049140109-8-6.6122.5123598
79National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.17801944172017798360982046015396-1-0.11814.6637051542
80National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5266005266005836301030137414.3569.00600506
81Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.84185784185716980202161.9849.002055715
82NB Insurance Co. Ltd.836109183693211450650116661349610.6972.51112582
83Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.69591668579055986730683956359512.7814.752300404
84Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited63866562062989044540139443959-9-1.4638.991255385
85Nepal Bank Limited36238135335870116080192615559-4-1.1366.48640225
86Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited6696986606787108582010474528591.4680.55724541
87Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.5155674905452359063044749211306.0530.141304108
88Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.66586166575432600950418203038912.3782.551490306
89Nepal Investment Bank Limited68070566968593085640134949155150.7688.951224573
90Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share59860858058088944801514271-18-3.1588.611039417
91Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.221324092135224512907654056000525321.42298.3749982060
92Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter1729172916951695641575037502-340.01695.0024751650
93Nepal SBI Bank Limited10341071100010134072147038977433-21-2.01046.542152740
94Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited1121140011181255717213754599313411.11304.192850998
95Ngadi Group Power Ltd.25327825326048333518209272.6266.36487237
96NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11111101141399034005722000.010.56169
97NIC Asia Bank Ltd.437454042248411300110678603-15-3.4437.631157400
98Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited12351353120412551834623014370143201.61269.7426801011
99NLG Insurance Company Ltd.956119393810203947315536580315646.31065.752400500
100NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1387152513151465119709883628785.51424.464692325
101NMB Bank Limited4725074604683030530063570453-4-0.8476.81940389
102NMB Hybrid Fund L-11010101031025603077134500.010.041110
103NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11112111152687504623504400.011.41189
104Oriental Hotels Limited452485450475771401166314234.9470.00770385
105Pokhara Finance Ltd.219223205212635716295818-7-3.2214.43469193
106Prabhu Bank Limited3123273053101268739004048611902-2-0.6313.86497211
107Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share18819118819125508330133825231.6189.50205100
108Prabhu Insurance Ltd.83510818201025686769206873164119021.1994.071906334
109Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.110813841066122041675590336483301129.61234.442560420
110Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.37540035837148248460127195648-4-1.1380.70932331
111Prime Life Insurance Company Limited12751485125013245419401039847391493.61363.432585891
112ProgressiveFinance Limited160160154158802220516511-2-1.3156.67329116
113Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.8169037898063507998041547316-10-1.2844.771750346
114Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.27632002912549460848360155.3297.59790245
115Raptibheri Bikas Bank Ltd.335360325355937417269935206.0346.56640171
116Rastriya Beema Company Limited119011396111663122017278328567353002.512721.07169004995
117Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share119051340311905124508327750640165454.512764.15185003100
118Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9071030010002089155214180939.7974.572703321
119Reliance Finance Ltd.181184172172717983405238-9-5.1177.50417130
120Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.18120101921349338698292115.5192.35508175
121RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.352380038021890607280.0364.83380334
122Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.5615940553941109916532140-8-1.4568.561728491
123Sagarmatha Finance Limited22823722022235543831558982-6-2.6227.70635161
124Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.8641122864980324808703151228011612.41028.893099701
125Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.35236235236231564895102.8356.001428352
126Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited30031228029039885601346161-10-3.3296.79561258
127Sajha Bikas Bank Ltd.21523021522519398187218104.5224.58415199
128Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd9691045941970161554891642717810.1981.642800820
129Sanima Bank Limited477497458470802097001684871038-7-1.5475.89945424
130Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.8418507968073398638041832185-34-4.2813.451234586
131Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.2953072752751455465485246-20-6.7294.36657236
132Seti Finance Limited15018515015854522532204284.8169.10594138
133Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.310343302310246582278315700.0319.00610264
134Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1730201916671860106211330564545911307.11880.634320490
135Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.3403603403511473281418045113.2351.81695298
136Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)3643823643751218240326817112.9371.9383260
137Siddhartha Bank Limited59161956557059851950101540792-21-3.6589.161448520
138Siddhartha Development Bank Ltd.286302282284667065822823120-2-0.7292.78585150
139Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1111111131366422892002900.010.89179
140Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.1038123897511006406878056000494625.71133.052720486
141Siddhartha Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share510520510520370500071502102.0515.00520500
142Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12020202021690251070001900.020.243315
143Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share250250250250250000010000200.0250.00250250
144Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd335335329329362501103-6-1.8331.00700180
145Soaltee Hotel Limited2802902652751150501041665117-5-1.8279.56518251
146Standard Chartered Bank Limited19482043193519615748205028845389130.71993.8939521639
147Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.1335157613351500326523922134016511.51473.4234681021
148Sunrise Bank Limited4234454054103002886971354371-13-3.0425.771024317
149Surya Life Insurance Company Limited49862948555632892260574584515810.9566.441353396
150Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.504504504504504010100.0504.00504486
151Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited11061300109011602268878719230205544.81177.863220980
152Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.153815381421142566708345313-1130.01480.0030601421
153Synergy Finance Ltd.1371441361361204670864833-1-0.7139.3522880
154Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited19821919820556024026001573.5207.38365187
155Tinau Development Bank Limited3303553213211953251589541-9-2.8333.21740212
156Uniliver Nepal Limited2900029000290002900029000010100.029000.003600015150
157Union Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share100100100100647680064768100.0100.00103100
158United Finance Ltd.2212252212212616351175500.0223.40525215
159United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.8461069846960427362904373040411412.6983.071709341
160Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7157997007751980395260651608.6760.892153312
161Western Development Bank Limited276289260260887733326826-16-5.7277.62637208
162Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.907113090710804885290468612417318.71056.503475363
163Yeti Development Bank Limited23524522323068792333020988-5-2.1233.14433107