Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/10/2020 to 1/17/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
111% NIC Asia Debenture 082/8310201020101110111773753508-9-0.91014.0010401001
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited3713983663911984007120502543205.5380.26451290
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd5662565952260519814735.358.589452
4Api Power Company Ltd.11013211012821269983588729141816.1122.64178100
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.11714111313620171083897877061916.5129.82220106
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9210289100112248018464036288.896.4512589
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd5806755806751559600473015819516.4622.92675300
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited38844038743920336041244576035113.4423.34645304
9Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share260260260260973440037440100.0260.00350260
10Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2262442262442271646179143568188.0234.48334210
11Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.899588918925558916722.391.1211076
12Best Finance Company Ltd.9110689985800004961018077.896.8511680
13Bishal Bazar Company Limited178522891748214211786451316620335719.62028.8922891310
14Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited614363466100620037729517115570.96194.0073846011
15Butwal Power Company Limited310342310332100456882462499227.1325.85459300
16Central Finance Co. Ltd.12515512315311858781207183172822.0141.14155104
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.169191168188252732048026412461911.2180.04191150
18Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1161161161161160002000200.0116.00145116
19Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited873930870917348200260435463445.1893.341120751
20Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.859185896856820383944.789.5510974
21Chilime Hydropower Company Limited3794333784206203905939554174111.0413.09578344
22Citizen Bank International Limited1932141932092678770241108678168.2201.44243178
23Citizen Investment Trust20922274208022074386662775879591155.52184.3029481678
24Citizens Mutual Fund -19109104005335799030111.19.38108
25Civil Bank Ltd1381521361504049060469806874128.8142.52175134
26Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.79486977985894280013554205648.1808.55869438
27Corporate Development Bank Limited1231361211344371162159081119.0125.5414789
28Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited965109596510405543500152064917757.81024.551095555
29Deva Bikas Bank Limited1421551401551899530213963358139.2144.09158119
30Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.595952572596212009481-2-3.454.6910249
31Everest Bank Limited5956375856296087012107321557345.8609.74707501
32Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.60161758861713814935160.0601.33740588
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.28433628332827857802041039114415.8318.191050204
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.299345299339132510024185804013.3323.57345257
35First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.374440374423210868227973614124913.4411.12444298
36Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.116213121162129020612902628133012811.21220.1616251055
37Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited692747652721137035029259376294.2698.46747206
38Garima Bikas Bank Limited2132352132331662200116619394209.3226.83240178
39Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7049457049359739601276830223133.4850.05945231
40Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.104213201011132022942442233928327827.21148.481418664
41Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1787826602411102125114.37.55107
42Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1321471301411606358349419096.8137.70147111
43Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.373435373412269685931896416613910.6406.66478282
44Green Development Bank Ltd.10712010711744972047402184109.5112.8312798
45Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.122143120141111103632764761915.8130.28143111
46Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5906935826521329601196182386210.7620.50693279
47Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.49356649355831830051091335396513.4535.13782339
48Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1181301141225635044922514243.4122.7713098
49Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited102118102116322595151862251413.5109.2016896
50Himalayan Bank Limited549590545579244790078499335305.5565.64644418
51Himalayan Distillery Limited12251285121312799461500168982952544.51244.7820701123
52Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd2993512993301043896950565233110.5325.66441232
53Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.14616314616030375015284181149.6152.42210126
54Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1331481331451180840123697483128.9140.53182128
55ICFC Finance Limited1551871551871143719600631393221.1168.71187143
56IME General Insurance Ltd.335380335363179428240887227288.5362.59485253
57Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited64083162983110492004629469719130.2724.27831312
58Janaki Finance Ltd.16318016318043353111254631710.4172.48207157
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1370148413501434172805918801238644.71410.432970865
60Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd6769616757380421013500.064.8327451
61Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited15517515517513502501381623862012.8165.52175133
62Kalika power Company Ltd83998399159950176852781619.089.1710574
63Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1381561381557440561357923351712.3147.62171131
64Kanchan Development Bank Limited236293236293306771253618965724.5266.43293140
65Karnali Development Bank Limited10511510311561482550419139109.7110.7813590
66Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.525552534892215183011.953.1210049
67Kumari Bank Limited18820318620350100106222191317158.1195.19269174
68Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11411411411412540000162504300.0114.00145114
69Laxmi Bank Limited2032172022162262761177137408136.5209.61245182
70Laxmi Equity Fund7878536774757010114.37.5397
71Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.84199983399920565102510223315819.2900.70999563
72Laxmi Value Fund-19109101570036330019111.19.44118
73Life Insurance Co. Nepal1110120811101198272969433324246887.91161.671953892
74Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.183191180189140348013080637963.3185.26214166
75Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1131131131137937230149145200.0113.00115113
76Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.36041936041817580811296316535816.3393.66569290
77Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2292482252455079710431099855167.1233.64295205
78Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1822111822111231224533582402915.8194.82220155
79Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.705794679760103498818489248557.9733.96794400
80Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.902100890296911535008764167677.6952.581578740
81Manjushree Finance Ltd.15319614719626222052100863534328.7173.14196109
82Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1952111942083015300381939925136.7201.44222155
83Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.55066355063730569501178918808716.1607.221198402
84Miteri Development Bank Limited275300270294106030230710147197.0287.26300219
85Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited585671585660927259127231437513.0616.49945392
86Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited9410790104202360109601521010.897.8011474
87Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.2953242923182459146191025712237.9310.62400269
88Multipurpose Finance Company Limited1061211061215720495614150.0114.0926297
89Nabil Bank Limited7227597167512832030121554708294.1736.35900660
90Nabil Equity Fund798924263825948881225.08.2597
91Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.5796635896451925790768448126611.2621.81816377
92National Hydro Power Company Limited52575253153321015183319912.053.908250
93National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.498635498628195383613831881213026.6563.73731407
94National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1340157013401570780394454712423017.31409.7118211049
95Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.6067046006991203194247722379315.6650.26704374
96Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.4084564084361746232172294816287.0427.16568349
97Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2002141982141623800219814560147.1205.80242178
98Nepal Bank Limited2732862722823826960544019113793.3278.71355262
99Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share12212212212212200000103711200.0122.00130122
100Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited21222921222627670646058971453146.7219.94276191
101Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited6186696166392285780113558258213.4642.31754606
102Nepal Finance Ltd.1251421241412129407507491612.7130.90179122
103Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.11812611612122940045307732.6119.6917090
104Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.31637231637222655002323977865618.1339.31592235
105Nepal Investment Bank Limited402419400409216885712276170871.8407.67610375
106Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share37038737038692825027499151164.3378.71552355
107Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.9751044967103935592222206161695646.71006.311373749
108Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter500500500500250000011000200.0500.00693495
109Nepal SBI Bank Limited399423394419173733065779291205.1407.34530344
110Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.59764658363077460010465163335.6611.46646368
111Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited5997005916801809310726995128113.8637.95700440
112Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1121251121205219965197121987.1116.7513797
113NIBL Pragati Fund68782322297196434228.67.5087
114NIBL Samriddhi Fund 191091055675022050233111.19.40108
115NIC Asia Balanced Fund89991950025004111.18.971239
116NIC Asia Bank Ltd.43948443847556598945820901941368.3456.13515368
117NIC Asia Growth Fund81091018858010080139222.29.26108
118Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited880935877935611490542051273556.4899.901034693
119NLG Insurance Company Ltd.6507386507151488415348732666510.2705.45918482
120NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.69884069881915446902511125812117.7785.331214475
121NMB Bank Limited337381337375292936442061715193811.3361.67407300
122NMB Hybrid Fund L-19999250588480921400.09.05108
123Oriental Hotels Limited45555045552717490001028044307215.6501.78711394
124Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd85110851067238033901132124.791.6212175
125Panchthar Power Compant Limited113141113141402040233752772824.3123.5926090
126Pokhara Finance Ltd.136160135160657880394231872417.6146.91160126
127Prabhu Bank Limited23825723525352604006730921386156.4244.82304205
128Prabhu Insurance Ltd.3574023573911386880147351663349.7383.77477290
129Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.4285084284911622298936436906315.0480.041310329
130Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.250287248282244795963944827623212.9266.09397233
131Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share1701731701731415720082960230.0171.50201170
132Prime Life Insurance Company Limited38044738044019044801319786286015.9416.55535297
133ProgressiveFinance Limited10411699114862502122835225109.8105.5512593
134Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.4885754885742191286484893328618.0540.70784349
135Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd14816514516514934245071021711.6154.36185125
136Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.9711097103126090464011366.2100.7311786
137Rastriya Beema Company Limited8899947088859275172757021331173764.39138.21121557840
138Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share795685877956856820855702426956127.88377.56110676965
139RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED1701831681761614125256168137563.6175.05292151
140Reliance Finance Ltd.117139116131779407573771941412.2126.33149106
141Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.7380698062993113651630579.775.1510469
142RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.600660593640247026547579319406.8630.00702510
143RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3744403744241665760813116665013.6412.55445273
144SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED7227986947981764280388755067610.7730.44798302
145Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.523613523601887060247642237815.2592.151683414
146Salt Trading Corporation200027501921260071774802682241260030.52253.152750401
147Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.69081069075087587510319168608.9728.671383476
148Samriddhi Finance Company Limited1041061021056424015781211.0104.4311569
149Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7338057277848405008567183517.1759.32861495
150Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd910977910965199719233496298556.1946.761108775
151Sanima Bank Limited3353603323494043500203083614144.2344.81371286
152Sanima Bank Limited Debenture99010009629622420952856-280.0986.401000292
153Sanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share180180180180720000080000200.0180.00184170
154Sanima Equity Fund81091023770110531049222.29.20108
155Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.18021218020412360481424034682413.6197.58308165
156SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED159176159166946430117343118574.3165.46294152
157Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd133154133153572361337981532015.2142.90154114
158Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.147163144158142760483755202117.5150.86167132
159Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.910989910945242050785429621353.9948.74989700
160Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2482672482641809000114923326166.4256.73274219
161SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD48052447552423951004475941645449.2491.33712300
162Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.14417214417281765220903532819.7157.55172128
163Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)199241196236766905263421543718.6223.77286164
164Siddhartha Bank Limited3043323043263730057238292599227.4317.27361272
165Siddhartha Equity Fund91091028481824080059111.19.40109
166Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.438505438480153835066191401429.8475.83671351
167Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd122138121135582700506561331310.6129.27155115
168Soaltee Hotel Limited1972161972111724900139000360147.1205.76259175
169Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited70078569176983628021754304699.9725.5178591
170Standard Chartered Bank Limited5656365656351596540627435507012.4594.32755520
171Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited67072965271398866014387160436.4687.73730471
172Sunrise Bank Limited2252482252402885104179979453156.7238.77277203
173Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6967506877354801506494119395.7718.66750381
174Surya Life Insurance Company Limited315359315349194982524636510673411.0341.51619237
175Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited95710499551039386826252218340828.7997.661087770
176Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited96810909681090565360638314112210.41033.561177276
177Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.735805707804459539627266260699.4755.32805516
178Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.696760675748221499460015410527.6715.47760402
179Synergy Power Development Ltd.951049210413868086259299.495.7911162
180Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited283310283306256805078624241238.2298.15339227
181Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited160187158186559793324251222616.3169.58187138
182Unilever Nepal Limited19050193001900019300133650010062501.319112.502340217185
183Union Hydropower Limited5862566210962052905346.958.8415050
184United Finance Ltd.16818516718543325614633461710.3174.89215144
185United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.304360304358940720443693175418.1342.371100212
186United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1031141021113663372799015387.8107.4213397
187UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD738172784199004733425656.875.6930070
188Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd23826023624927840452757921235114.6247.96342219
189Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.819893794892146092815848165739.1835.46893455
190Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.906998900980313349991862781748.3947.701228610