Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 3/22/2017 to 3/29/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited49361548555719624330035298615666413.1537.441113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.429612428545283157405341750911626.6521.22888298
3Arun Finance Limited17818417217848964027301900.0178.0625152
4Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2442980275326449201230004043112.8264.98485200
5Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited12331374119713154756201036676276826.71287.881989775
6Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.45351643547595683600201970792225.0463.89819401
7Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2303182303186189802170778837.0275.94570220
8Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.22231422231412065084605469240.7267.65625150
9Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited351035103440345030567008805-60-1.73466.6799991850
10Butwal Power Company Limited5767485556826668907010227938710618.9635.771030464
11Century Commercial Bank Ltd.33343732240012510400034090516196720.4361.28615250
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited1256150012501430621995104554241217413.71344.132688829
13Chilime Hydropower Company Limited815988796916750516408539754110112.3870.931815665
14Citizen Bank International Limited41046540042874461550174921804184.4421.01870354
15Citizen Investment Trust3450408334503911428275701143719046113.23684.3356102850
16Civil Bank Ltd23228122125812397070050672411872611.3239.40369198
17Deprosc Development Bank Limited1077149710771399753227005867749832228.41254.303700785
18Deva Bikas Bank Limited21024221023024326970107403404209.3224.64458169
19Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.241254229247137844556917062.5240.00348224
20Everest Bank Limited1836203018101960130902600685985991246.81886.9839201566
21Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.15981598015982852418200.01583.002008886
22Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.172219921571186053009800294532081388.41760.332260647
23Excel Development Bank Ltd.54563654563635576256015389115.8594.41895485
24First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.965136196513001007774008786763033532.21136.922250516
25Garima Bikas Bank Limited365460358435925984002294118447019.1399.16460285
26Global IME Bank Limited39242337641068937230173671519184.7395.67623355
27Global IME Samunnat Scheme-110101010244752500100.09.791410
28Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.240339240320766154525366928031.9302.10606186
29Green Development Bank Ltd.425494425494418953915356916.2455.80644248
30Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.21723621722941936601832755125.2227.71508187
31Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.77590072185863236480781554918311.2799.571150436
32Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.4155564155257462470150966811025.5485.51634212
33Himalayan Bank Limited92010399209852156356021968182656.8974.591714705
34Himalayan Distillery Limited5485595485592661804856112.0550.50818398
35Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd134715550145040343530292143011038.01359.652203368
36ICFC Finance Limited265295255270139127505131517551.9268.46473198
37ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.69410106949218394755970713522729.8865.802000318
38Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.205243202227298524101349377442210.5215.92501179
39Janaki Finance Ltd.24227423826529519001153540239.0255.34495200
40Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.210625432106249019314908404638417.92306.243100381
41Jebils Finance Ltd.200255200241242494810304374119.1231.17376113
42Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited2803282773061273031041771219269.3299.49442144
43Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited49960549959513244872387229617.8558.18907301
44Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3413993303632762488077499302226.6353.37827271
45Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.19702131185020602272168011493122904.81966.002657710
46Kanchan Development Bank Limited300365300358334100010199355818.6330.44714238
47Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.48550005001122300228014153.1489.00693168
48Karnali Development Bank Limited2802902602853051490110854951.9275.44437143
49Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.22626022624411181164662221187.6238.83373199
50Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.198021421969211922650001090341396.72060.744729315
51Kumari Bank Limited34340834037643466900119102560339.6359.70640295
52Lalitpur Finance Ltd.174174160169290175174016-5-2.9166.67374158
53Laxmi Bank Limited7808207557901498982001904561136101.3783.53972390
54Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1166153011501500247153901896919233426.61293.283450628
55Laxmi Value Fund-111121112512166440991119.111.50189
56Life Insurance Co. Nepal25302700247525886039826023501157582.32564.7142451760
57Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.146016771402160099847030657475481409.71499.951900265
58Machhapuchhre Bank Limited3984493854243826493093072391266.6406.01941321
59Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.82311128231100571828560189327732.1931.762030309
60Manjushree Finance Ltd.1761981671947757537431301321810.6175.66503143
61Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.86089486089432449373343.9877.00894392
62Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.1803222318032223437368521503942022.41982.963395399
63Mission Development Bank Ltd.4034434034433308947788409.9423.00836170
64Miteri Development Bank Limited5155694855471587921030141171326.6522.351326373
65Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.88012548801254267947126384537439.01035.863037648
66Mount Makalu Development Bank Ltd.570700550700263544044366813022.5596.472090402
67Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.795975780910780421909136460011514.2843.331657471
68Nabil Balance Fund 1192119211061921153063243210.020.092712
69Nabil Bank Limited14801606146515607590393049930396805.41512.1427941275
70NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share11221270107011905506918048496273686.21129.492050875
71Nabil Equity Fund10111011155130515029153110.010.291110
72NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.238425502345248626713801092341024.22444.4850941484
73Namaste Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3794083794081050762625297.3393.201122244
74National Hydro Power Company Limited14816413915314881328097750552453.5152.3723598
75National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.2151239220602260187225100857336091095.22161.6937051542
76Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1398153813981538424010290101409.81455.222055715
77NB Insurance Co. Ltd.1210154811601518256724801962314630825.71275.38154882
78Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.98011799221118684691006705653813814.7999.022300404
79Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited7207757127452851042003849311996253.4736.141255385
80Nepal Bank Limited3935003924752135542004973689688220.5417.26640225
81Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited3664063423852649009007152721453195.4365.80652290
82Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited63566561864210182050160856671.1633.95724541
83Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.780939717885736264809040542510514.1796.391304108
84Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.955106590210102578611026299175556.0971.601490306
85Nepal Investment Bank Limited7208167187901554172402080581309709.7742.041224573
86Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share624685604660116507300183797312365.8631.061039417
87Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.23902645230324809504730039511365903.82387.2749981969
88Nepal SBI Bank Limited1224147512241358638401304791437613410.31326.362152740
89Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited1010131510101246132372551156412323621.71139.292850850
90Ngadi Group Power Ltd.27630026130013927704897131248.5279.43487237
91NIBL Samriddhi Fund 112121112926790795001000.011.65169
92NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4405044284523154883069882364122.7446.381157400
93Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited155017641470166549905980313222301157.61569.3226801011
94NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1315152312651450330284802397721113510.51363.912400500
95NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1740189917401806177060796733663.51824.804692325
96NMB Bank Limited50060249056850437840943124176813.5525.08940389
97NMB Hybrid Fund L-110111010678801658142100.010.291110
98NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11314121431809822452353117.712.98189
99Oriental Hotels Limited520600510600788775314430578014.9539.43770385
100Pokhara Finance Ltd.2432692252642307410925038218.9244.69469193
101Prabhu Bank Limited34741333539317240060046704815624613.4360.51497211
102Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share191191191191320880016800200.0191.00205100
103Prabhu Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter551551551551192850000350000100.0551.00562185
104Prabhu Insurance Ltd.984110689310605396217054546428768.3974.491906334
105Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1450166414001605409080302732519015510.71481.902560420
106Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.403477400448711807701687946264511.1417.76932331
107Prime Life Insurance Company Limited17441889166518058446824048187290613.61745.312585891
108ProgressiveFinance Limited17518417418493975052701795.1177.86329116
109Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.98411589451120372928403630228313614.11006.241750346
110Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.319376037621547186427555718.2333.45790245
111Raptibheri Bikas Bank Ltd.3603663243654643047133229851.5346.79640171
112Rastriya Beema Company Limited1348814892132551459596709306992811078.413955.58169004995
113Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share135001479012947147903171214023514012909.813593.28185003100
114Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12981495127514604150793300612516211.61380.302703321
115Reliance Finance Ltd.188241023817577318485405026.6206.70417130
116Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.2072552072552875346125951194822.9228.22508175
117RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70273770273720202283354.9726.50763334
118Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.708897703860506774706496045115220.4766.881728491
119Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.1265143012001430228178401751614016513.21283.243099701
120Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.441462441461782244173923204.5451.381428352
121Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited355408335408797801021973725315.6360.97561258
122Sajha Bikas Bank Ltd.215228208228336642154325136.0218.50415199
123Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1215154501425611426004673336721016.91281.412800820
124Sanima Bank Limited52057905622821085005091312234427.7550.59945424
125Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.98811449401074107578920104004485868.71024.401234586
126Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.2913132913051073110357642144.5301.82657236
127Seti Finance Limited1993121993004433166165158910147.0255.45594138
128Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.33036732436158280461661766319.1346.70610264
129Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.2195239920602345108210340487994971507.02202.144320490
130Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.382439380431529769412988544912.3406.29695298
131Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited116118116118234020220.0118.00118100
132Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)3853983783982891686756423133.3386.3683260
133Siddhartha Bank Limited625734618690808678901235875936510.4648.721448520
134Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1213121342155513484004518.312.09179
135Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.146416520160078873690531803971369.51473.122720486
136Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-120242024477996521560019420.022.053315
137Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd25429824829825634729659544416.5266.27700180
138Soaltee Hotel Limited3353573223521773002552650108175.2335.43518251
139Standard Chartered Bank Limited209123372050224073285360341162971497.22126.0739521639
140Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.1850225318502222551625527953637219.01995.6634681021
141Sunrise Bank Limited454539439505694763301469895185111.6471.191024317
142Surya Life Insurance Company Limited700870671835519300406874338013519.7728.761353396
143Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.534534534534534010100.0534.00534486
144Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited1453167013971650375433402463823619713.81509.173220980
145Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1686200716861998230810912382631217.51820.0630601344
146Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100010001000100078250007825600.01000.0013501000
147Synergy Finance Ltd.14616014215719897471313349117.5150.8522880
148Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited216252216250289805012380503415.5233.03365187
149Tinau Development Bank Limited36741534540074837012007175339.3371.16740212
150United Finance Ltd.23428523428115152955667244719.7260.26525203
151United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.113512951090124097169100825884941059.41167.141709341
152Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.92812219281220109338591045813229230.31058.742153312
153Western Development Bank Limited28133028032927912549164574816.5302.62637208
154Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1282162112821600555011739658431823.61416.943475363