Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 2/13/2020 to 2/20/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
111% NIC Asia Debenture 082/831003100310031003250750250300.01003.001040990
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited3864083803984459834179826775123.1393.87451290
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd555854561482501451821811.855.388950
4Api Power Company Ltd.1331481301362071920469879101832.2136.28178100
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.124145122137333564675016611811310.7132.76220106
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.981029498193734913195027200.097.8412589
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd740900740886205225468799100914619.1797.66900300
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited59966958964734751964236221882487.9630.81669304
9Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.233249230237444522423157876941.7237.26299210
10Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.9610294992919302048113933.297.9610676
11Best Finance Company Ltd.1071161021097965397737020521.9109.3311681
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited182119971777189711952703912101764.11862.3222891310
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited64978499648084991714790140588200230.37491.2084996011
14Butwal Power Company Limited34239633539641617601888699485416.0352.20459300
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.15216314314970312134895138-3-2.0149.30163104
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1871921821842672228265839940-3-1.6185.32197150
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share116116116116546638047124100.0116.00143116
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited10711255105612535294258152129106318216.91128.041255751
19Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.959893958850023255800.095.2410974
20Chilime Hydropower Company Limited42444141743029800769471137961.4427.27578344
21Citizen Bank International Limited195205191199218945520157076442.1196.60243178
22Citizen Investment Trust283929112700290316877100991251383642.32805.6129111678
23Citizens Mutual Fund -19109104049506660034110.09.58108
24Civil Bank Ltd153159150153330491642881280700.0152.83175134
25Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.109012851078127027811002235826918016.11167.361285438
26Corporate Development Bank Limited1361361291313669801019040-5-3.8132.2114789
27Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited90510048801004367415017395513259911.0918.331095555
28Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.54565256423556200389523.853.779649
29Everest Bank Limited6456836306807076240163311876355.5659.95707501
30Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.555566566566388571111.9566.00740566
31Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.44549043547427639203244901576296.7451.941050204
32Excel Development Bank Ltd.356375356375243920025289104195.3363.04375257
33First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.477562471562825671132916715958517.9501.89562298
34Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.151418151502179929807054199856528518.81626.1318151055
35Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited9131035913103314249603414556812012.3979.751035206
36Garima Bikas Bank Limited241249238244323486016746755231.3243.59258178
37Ghalemdi Hydro Limited6280627917940294586170.071.8528062
38Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8959948959715354688389230768.2928.18994231
39Global IME Bank Limited2812912752834082760623767216520.7282.94331245
40Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share173173173173173000020000200.0173.00180171
41Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1454153313881499238863025626328453.21440.011533664
42Global IME Samunnat Scheme-189893202187078017112.58.39107
43Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1491631471535316322281311242.7153.04163111
44Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.488581479580542041956769824549219.2512.93581282
45Green Development Bank Ltd.142144132137126794051314168-5-3.6137.2114698
46Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.1361401301356557751902280-1-0.7134.52155111
47Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited795880783869119480017955308749.0827.01880279
48Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.77985477183047577812139681346516.4813.21854339
49Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1281351261307877003522210321.6129.3814798
50Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1061121031092023701212823932.9107.7916896
51Himalayan Bank Limited5425805205742455485103402522326.1559.36644418
52Himalayan Distillery Limited12481624124515917667725519883444634325.41439.9920701123
53Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd422484415477288191426042312645513.1445.30484232
54Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.14516314515969551226245313149.6150.87210126
55Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd141143135139801358141287658-2-1.4138.60182128
56ICFC Finance Limited178188178188141059745151125105.5183.34196143
57IME General Insurance Ltd.44652044051024712411358026726414.2478.44520253
58Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited86498685396621373004777277110211.6920.82986312
59Janaki Finance Ltd.178183170178720460241839500.0177.67207157
60Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.175819891745195021058062150933919210.91836.192480865
61Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd5967576514363012540205610.261.0919151
62Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited189197186192176007514885949731.6190.30206133
63Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.7339287339287647201590601950.0866.17928688
64Kalika power Company Ltd105111991062945103909360711.0104.5511174
65Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1611751591722338167210663502116.9166.42175131
66Karnali Development Bank Limited1201271171209485374871513100.0120.5113590
67Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.545552526888230179-2-3.752.938249
68Kumari Bank Limited1952041921964385462416404101910.5196.06269174
69Laxmi Bank Limited227240221230179779218256455431.3228.99245182
70Laxmi Equity Fund8988182350542492300.08.2697
71Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1192128711451268489206038158400766.51207.301287563
72Laxmi Value Fund-1101010103444771194702600.09.63118
73Life Insurance Co. Nepal125015051236150594421109763872625520.51366.541953892
74Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.194201191197226042012333640531.6194.69214166
75Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.54356851856840425002077151005254.8536.33568290
76Machhapuchhre Bank Limited235253230240481896028781687752.2237.78295205
77Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.216225213222199766215134144462.8218.78225155
78Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.81592981392019112162390627810512.4854.42929400
79Manjushree Finance Ltd.192207190203191279296565260115.7195.71229109
80Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.2062192012123138958485429141462.9208.72222155
81Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share100101100101307460030646310.0100.33110100
82Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.686763666763216105918478313587711.4700.58763402
83Miteri Development Bank Limited341376333367316450070365259267.8352.06376219
84Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited861915843908272977628233241475.4873.20915392
85Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited889787971016405634119910.292.2711474
86Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.33333731733144875653113531059-2-0.6326.80400269
87Multipurpose Finance Company Limited14214211712744013139350146-15-10.6126.5426297
88NABIL BALANCED FUND-21010910216402797209300.09.34109
89Nabil Bank Limited72576571975557338701787041009304.1740.17900660
90Nabil Equity Fund8989694675298399105111.18.60107
91Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.749835730827325516516816015357810.3779.54835377
92National Hydro Power Company Limited59645564131760040767431558.959.088250
93National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.66274865472353648002090591067619.1700.80748407
94National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16501897162918831567375737015823314.01731.4418971049
95Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.586658579657592143456481121227112.1610.17658349
96Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited205219202211272269032281081362.9208.98242180
97Nepal Bank Limited2682822652737852535737420145951.9270.45355262
98Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share120120118118108370002041823-20.0118.67130118
99Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited195202191197451394336954696521.0195.36276191
100Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited62564861562927938556314734540.6622.11754606
101Nepal Finance Ltd.13213913113628958155103742.9134.21179122
102Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.1391451261442488851651822453.8135.5717090
103Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.444510440504558988563437020066013.3469.26510235
104Nepal Investment Bank Limited37839636839622331162671531580184.8379.95610368
105Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share3413543283546091000218369393133.9335.77552328
106Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.11251260112512408266980381879281211510.21184.081373749
107Nepal SBI Bank Limited4104354024294582593118740485194.7421.54530344
108Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.81589078587787764511573238627.4837.81890368
109Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited821953812952490042518080197213115.6865.67953440
110Ngadi Group Power Ltd.12114511813810083891820497101714.3135.6514597
111NIBL Pragati Fund8888178109783904300.07.9997
112NIBL Samriddhi Fund 191091051138120319636111.19.62108
113NIC Asia Balanced Fund9999191202214001000.09.161239
114NIC Asia Bank Ltd.50755850055462959307529832957479.3532.85558368
115NIC Asia Growth Fund9109103786189656048111.19.42108
116Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited104511591025115940142008004554611411.01074.181159693
117NLG Insurance Company Ltd.6698066697492101468797087088011.5729.23918482
118NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9181058909105821948853623539114015.0961.271187475
119NMB Bank Limited38641737741346906136840022514277.1397.60417300
120NMB Hybrid Fund L-110109955415214004046-1-11.19.39108
121Oriental Hotels Limited49851147050424983007060731961.2486.33711394
122Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd9210887100167050779021088.893.1312175
123Panchthar Power Compant Limited1211331201273823081772132964.9126.2226090
124Pokhara Finance Ltd.1551631551616185371392915663.8158.63176126
125Prabhu Bank Limited2442572402505195628748223186362.5248.21304205
126Prabhu Insurance Ltd.468531467529356288535073115176112.8498.32531290
127Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.5807195807003233039236883162412020.1639.731310329
128Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.2812932732887154692466672113872.5283.31397233
129Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share173173173173657400038000100.0173.00201170
130Prime Life Insurance Company Limited58565058063847364922948741535539.0613.71650297
131ProgressiveFinance Limited110112108110687280185224800.0109.7912593
132Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.521569509561209592071382501407.8529.75784349
133Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd147189147174279713129792472717.1169.52189125
134Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1001049910247128275918922.0101.3811786
135Rastriya Beema Company Limited928211770906511435380345011151592215323.810530.74121557840
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share8313998480609549646228213325537123615.39305.33110676965
137RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED165173164167812040139950152221.2167.37292151
138Reliance Finance Ltd.1431481371394596901540180-4-2.9141.04153106
139Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.829582911943263239919535910.688.6210469
140RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.704841690836517096216235991113219.1751.71841510
141RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.489566471566207381016803810607716.0505.98566273
142SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED919999914984282099537555520657.0948.18999302
143Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.757835737825457911868563470689.2786.661683414
144Salt Trading Corporation25252815251527476685930275393902228.72697.522815401
145Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.78592977092527220407773075214017.6836.581383476
146Samriddhi Finance Company Limited10211010110420206096815021.9105.2011569
147Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8541080854106816688001946035921424.0947.801080495
148Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd11201395112013691112688913377086324922.11209.241395775
149Sanima Bank Limited3473653413554155121297133110082.3352.60371286
150Sanima Bank Limited Debenture937937934934701501004-3-0.3935.001000292
151Sanima Equity Fund910996073751222005500.09.49108
152Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.22124221023511169014388455775146.4227.00308165
153SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED15516115415863824066076121331.9156.83294152
154Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd1501541401506642173387116700.0146.21168114
155Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.167176161175289359919231540784.9168.55176132
156Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.11461300113013009016000356604201415413.51229.201300700
157Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2783072773024442330417537950248.7290.73307219
158SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD59069356866738436350121297042017713.3615.41712300
159Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.168174165168944880167684500.0169.07178131
160Siddhartha Bank Limited31332830732310920511288118723103.2317.66361272
161Siddhartha Equity Fund91091070321923240066111.19.43109
162Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.5856285566263832300178965786417.2594.69667351
163Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd13314113014034852736125412675.2135.06155115
164Soaltee Hotel Limited1982071901952098588128909331-3-1.6194.83259175
165Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited97410969211035164757519463378616.4972.61109691
166Standard Chartered Bank Limited61067060065832504701288021034487.9635.41755520
167Sunrise Bank Limited2462652422573648439273966848114.5253.15277203
168Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10451164990109086089010295222454.51058.861164381
169Surya Life Insurance Company Limited477528469525315942052309525874810.2495.72619237
170Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1260143912261409615874012452271514912.21303.911439770
171Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1065129510651295783200759125023021.41160.261295276
172Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.95310509151008164256954663542555.7977.801050516
173Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.967103994310396928250139365796727.5982.731039402
174Synergy Power Development Ltd.96110961056089514519724699.1102.2711162
175Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited29633429033419324601048312853812.2305.15339227
176Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited1861961831951942558318418694.8189.21196138
177Unilever Nepal Limited18213182131784917849360620202-364-2.018031.002111717185
178Union Hydropower Limited596355621442001058310435.459.3415050
179United Finance Ltd.18519118018631694283543410.5184.45215144
180United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.4324734204601946030104378655286.6446.441100212
181United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1071211071164683432327022598.3113.6113397
182UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD778474795659758637336322.778.7430070
183Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd24124723523819032002154661465-3-1.3238.84326219
184Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.107012531070125034614513035534018016.41145.901253455
185Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.104011901040118037943608314071014012.91107.541228614