Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/10/2019 to 9/17/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1ADHIKHOLA LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED467475409419174240211251539-48-10.3442.61488263
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited4164204084084859488113444412-8-1.9415.66451290
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd5760535625749143165-1-1.756.7313853
4Api Power Company Ltd.11511510810966353159358257-6-5.4110.97282108
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.14415112713069072836207176-14-10.0135.80275127
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.99108949541521244358122-4-4.097.2014194
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd4474474144161893203511166-31-7.1429.85555300
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited31632330531578534024227149-1-0.3314.55658304
9Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.257258249250205389295625330-7-2.7253.89350231
10Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.8791858555750343947-2-2.288.1513482
11Best Finance Company Ltd.91928888321236861934-3-3.389.6511680
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited13851385138013801869251453-5-0.41383.3318591310
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited62986298629862986298010100.06298.0073846297
14Butwal Power Company Limited382385353357123033632543270-25-6.6370.94496332
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.1111121071093694841097139-2-1.9110.08129104
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.159159154155133784690220328-4-2.5156.74203154
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share130130130130494884038068100.0130.00161130
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited980990952965412183043560307-15-1.5975.401120800
19Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share470470470470940000031800200.0470.00564461
20Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.808179812835411822111.379.9312474
21Chilime Hydropower Company Limited435443419420123073620111119-15-3.4432.80750419
22Citizen Bank International Limited2222242162171438799146066583-5-2.3220.17273199
23Citizen Investment Trust186918861750176425420248324147-105-5.61824.4029481577
24Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share14015915915990076064341190.0159.00159140
25Citizens Mutual Fund -19109944645133001300.09.43108
26City Express Finance Co. Limited10210298999910013479-3-2.9100.2213592
27Civil Bank Ltd1461521411412040576132475428-5-3.4143.84188141
28Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share100100100100310000031000100.0100.00120100
29Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4955004874873568125519-8-1.6493.31777458
30Corporate Development Bank Limited11711711311318765020604-4-3.5115.0014789
31Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited71372071071513945501314014620.3715.60801555
32Deva Bikas Bank Limited131132126126139559249814149-5-3.8128.49158120
33Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.6060505159270264936-9-15.554.1710750
34Everest Bank Limited601610546550201414049179313-51-8.5578.04707501
35Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.290292280286160880269745-4-1.4286.151284280
36Excel Development Bank Ltd.265269262263170844195120-2-0.8264.23324256
37First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.37738435336475980514902136-13-3.5369.92444309
38Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12851305123412488206864171115-37-2.91270.0222301234
39Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited5005104424593978006192153-41-8.2483.87669206
40Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited207209201204550257067963133-3-1.4206.22223175
41Garima Bikas Bank Limited213214206207177973940379143-6-2.8210.57240171
42Ghalemdi Hydro Limited6971646419990152058-5-7.467.8130064
43Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.239243239243482020241.7241.00243231
44Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70472968168114522862325-23-3.2709.671418664
45Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1677762420118736114.36.92107
46Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1361411331334157481032047-3-2.2136.94144111
47Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.33333831431499482533776339-19-5.7328.09570314
48Green Development Bank Ltd.104107102103118333286437-1-0.9103.77136100
49Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.115121115117341931330921.7117.86134114
50Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited465467415416132930220573-49-10.7440.80591279
51Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.39039433935084319023717248-40-10.4378.51841339
52Gurkhas Finance Ltd.115115110110228976511915-5-4.3111.6412798
53Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1211271051051076207250124-16-12.6109.97168105
54Himalayan Bank Limited52552749549617593821345483-29-5.5514.61644418
55Himalayan Distillery Limited1480152413651392512060281570-88-5.81442.2320701197
56Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd28428926026557525019432141-19-6.7276.77453260
57Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.1411431311311499003175128-10-7.0136.48271131
58Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd13714013013032598528479251-7-5.1134.20182128
59ICFC Finance Limited156161153153253080712738-3-1.9156.58173143
60IME General Insurance Ltd.327327296296154290172927-31-9.5313.14854296
61Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited4324404114192328305365309-13-3.0427.56551312
62Janaki Finance Ltd.19920119019278177033718139-7-3.5197.53234159
63Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.9459889319481666754311830.3961.692970865
64Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd6162586021960150171-1-1.659.7827958
65Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited158162153155202145060228149-3-1.9156.76171131
66Kalika power Company Ltd79877882412013808633.879.5213378
67Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited14214313613869492034704172-4-2.9138.88171129
68Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share106106106106317735029975100.0106.00107105
69Kanchan Development Bank Limited18118117717712106813984-4-2.3178.25210140
70Karnali Development Bank Limited103106100101141540540736-2-1.9102.3913590
71Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.535349497654124440-4-7.551.9210949
72Kumari Bank Limited2032071771781963434286938905-25-12.3195.82269177
73Laxmi Bank Limited213216208208137982281158187-5-2.3211.24270182
74Laxmi Bank Limited Promoter Share114114112112526416005867493-20.0112.67145112
75Laxmi Equity Fund77775042515750800.07.0097
76Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.704728651655604056719398-49-6.8685.181076637
77Laxmi Value Fund-199999180020000200.09.09119
78Life Insurance Co. Nepal9861014976976381120172940-10-1.0989.571953976
79Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17417616816994292937155176-5-2.9172.21214153
80Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.368378349350741780863760-18-4.8364.34586349
81Machhapuchhre Bank Limited250255242245184139077246283-5-2.0249.28295202
82Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.212215206207118733056030198-5-2.4209.92215155
83Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share116116116116467666040316100.0116.00121115
84Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.480484441445161224159735-35-7.3460.88672400
85Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.925930850855237870120438-70-7.6887.092500820
86Manjushree Finance Ltd.1261271221226515971431226-4-3.2124.83136109
87Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1961991881892252893176307562-7-3.6193.54222155
88Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5585665325404674287982131-18-3.2550.821408501
89Miteri Development Bank Limited236246235240808892121625841.6240.61312219
90Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited434450407407145109105028-27-6.1431.53955392
91Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited83887979160025465062-4-4.582.7411479
92Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.315315299300325619162825307-15-4.8306.38423299
93Multipurpose Finance Company Limited1051051031033223312-2-1.9104.00262103
94Nabil Bank Limited772775742742271935039706366-30-3.9763.56974678
95Nabil Equity Fund78781485809800926112.57.66107
96Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.45145140541046296213820233-41-9.4427.071639400
97National Hydro Power Company Limited575753532948503023779-4-7.154.419253
98National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.50050345545890053422367163-42-8.3481.09760455
99National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1555157014941501612180216149-54-3.51525.3922991300
100Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.425448412420612120457527-5-1.2432.20696374
101Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.385385351359106648021376147-26-6.8372.53590351
102Nepal Agro Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited736778721735335540185692-1-0.1735.73953206
103Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited209211205208169746393624285-1-0.5207.75242178
104Nepal Bank Limited3213213073105806544249311588-11-3.5313.41355281
105Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited2002021911932281092158708400-7-3.5197.47276191
106Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited633650606606161081023517174-27-4.3627.60810606
107Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.9899919113470128030-7-7.194.0417091
108Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.27828125726568306016909122-13-4.7267.26603257
109Nepal Investment Bank Limited445459428428192685665289584-17-3.8442.22684428
110Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share435435405407689991509535-28-6.5418.95601405
111Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.798798755759427755079935829-39-4.9778.571373755
112Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter508508508508292100010125300.0508.00757495
113Nepal SBI Bank Limited425434410410126987021653119-15-3.5421.41530366
114Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4154153853852597046030-30-7.4397.69889371
115Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited510523484493536259570066-17-3.3505.91613440
116Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1021029799278313950977-3-3.198.7815397
117NIBL Pragati Fund6777475851943814114.36.7297
118NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1899965248117866111.18.62108
119NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share246246246246369000015000100.0246.00272210
120NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4504543773802486576182638961-70-15.6423.99515351
121NIC Asia Growth Fund899922124970012111.18.81108
122Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited850850830837181617911122103-13-1.6841.421035684
123NLG Insurance Company Ltd.5685855445488927561024590-20-3.4566.98918544
124NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.103210749911020261596121940-12-1.11030.481616942
125NMB Hybrid Fund L-19108813623310245421-1-11.18.77108
126NMB Sulav Investment Fund-1111191066648522979037-1-9.110.57149
127Oriental Hotels Limited5245384884977520508894102-27-5.1520.32711407
128Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd971009394600602240151-3-3.196.5016093
129Panchthar Power Compant Limited98999293615305131133-5-5.195.5926092
130Pokhara Finance Ltd.132136130131248676856988-1-0.7132.74163126
131Prabhu Bank Limited2662662552565246748161166524-10-3.8259.66304192
132Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share162162162162270038016669100.0162.00171150
133Prabhu Insurance Ltd.31832129029292039532943207-26-8.3304.81534290
134Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.39340036236832192513702216-25-6.3384.831310362
135Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.268270256257127254441058196-11-4.1264.87397256
136Prime Life Insurance Company Limited395402359361141215825078200-34-8.6379.56547359
137ProgressiveFinance Limited98999799869261727911.098.1412597
138Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.455459420428291090113721-27-6.0441.36825420
139Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd134135127127727672474106-7-5.2131.17225127
140Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.103107103103203910952713400.0103.4714686
141Rastriya Beema Company Limited870188508600860079964930121-101-1.18691.11121558600
142Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share799979997350735075822087461-649-8.47556.26110677350
143RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED1661701511555427001900723400-11-6.8158.71292151
144Reliance Finance Ltd.1131201131201956932319976.1115.89149110
145Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.81847880159816521256-1-1.280.4912378
146RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6356686106169067648987106-19-2.9631.49702510
147RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.340341321321343404722987-19-5.6334.09510321
148SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED49349945946033332015731907-33-6.7478.41531302
149Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.535535501501682364417728-34-6.4516.701683501
150Salt Trading Corporation6156276156276270202120.0621.00627334
151Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12201340124012495996956160190292.31287.9416441000
152Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7087346486485723503972119-60-8.4695.71861495
153Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd964964896900826242720565130-64-6.8926.731161815
154Sanima Bank Limited345356345347326453010491239120.6351.40371286
155Sanima Equity Fund899973582129007111.18.79108
156Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.20720919419684356040085167-11-5.3200.86326194
157SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED181182163167690695992273119-14-7.9172.36294163
158Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1421461371392031301197855-3-2.1140.14167135
159Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.76576570670911474281137096-56-7.5733.17989706
160Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.25225324924915353842058534-3-1.2251.84310221
161SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD536539495495179412563819432-41-7.7516.28712300
162Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.150151146146891157545-4-2.7148.50169128
163Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)253254245250305560308734-3-1.2250.33286201
164Shrijana Finance Ltd. Promoter Share138138138138414000030000100.0138.00145126
165Siddhartha Bank Limited3123173043052494322104624319-7-2.2312.40361272
166Siddhartha Equity Fund89991482115362014111.18.90109
167Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.392398375383678912510843-9-2.3387.23731375
168Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share111111111111173870031328200.0111.00111111
169Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd128130124126148762327922-2-1.6126.94155113
170Soaltee Hotel Limited2202242112121437697423769696-8-3.6217.14265199
171Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited580590527532520560291984-48-8.2554.0476291
172Standard Chartered Bank Limited591601545558153305035113431-33-5.6574.70755520
173Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited52053050650618309767016-14-2.6519.69987471
174Sunrise Bank Limited227234220222106407934623159-5-2.2226.61277203
175Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4494494184182209032019-31-6.9435.93920381
176Surya Life Insurance Company Limited28228725625840055025701193-24-8.4271.98619256
177Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited91392588990025139501596996-13-1.4905.261365770
178Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited80581378580529360016598900.0797.65872276
179Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6126275865954407205739114-17-2.8603.75867520
180Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.5505615235306236321031479-20-3.6545.24860402
181Synergy Power Development Ltd.7171626292818230543-9-12.966.4011962
182Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2852902672724947601085659-13-4.5280.93339226
183Union Hydropower Limited5656505143850320051-5-9.153.5115050
184United Finance Ltd.179183172175155490290517-4-2.2178.50215144
185United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.268280258259324267906386-9-3.2266.491100258
186United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1001069910013868935294500.0101.4517499
187UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD7979747618822013620145-3-3.975.9430074
188Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd24124523023159713082660861-10-4.2237.23342219
189Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.576576522523294566307060-53-9.4548.76745455
190World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.1001009393574358606-7-7.096.0011569