Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 2/27/2021 to 3/6/2021
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110% Himalayan Bank Debenture 208310531053105110510500-2-0.21052.0000
210% Nepal SBI Bank Debenture 20861040106010371037021250-3-0.31044.4000
310% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 1040106510401045023563050.51050.1000
410% Sunrise Debenture 2080105010501020103507000-15-1.41034.2000
510.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/8110401050104010460925060.61045.3300
610.25% KBL Debenture 2086104610461045104501000-1-0.11045.0000
710.25% NIC Asia Debenture 2083/8410441065104410650870212.01055.0000
810.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 2083105510601040105003500-5-0.51051.2500
910.5 % NEPAL INVESTMENT DEBENTURE 208210751096107510840180090.81085.0000
1010.50% SBL Debenture 2082106010681048105501150-5-0.51059.8300
1111% NIC Asia Debenture 082/83111211351110112503770131.21119.8000
1212% ICFC Finance Limited Debenture 2083114511921145117105800262.21173.1000
13Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15451590143215340314830-11-0.71502.1300
14Agriculture Development Bank Limited45045042143403785720-16-3.5436.7200
15Ajod Insurance Limited7257256656960854750-29-4.0695.7800
16Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd1471501341450498320-2-1.3142.9400
17Api Power Company Ltd.326326279294010223100-32-10.3293.5400
18Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.33833830032405880100-14-4.3310.2600
19Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.3353463093390853794041.2325.6000
20Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd1430153013351430031617000.01401.4600
21Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited133313501171123707298650-96-7.11271.2300
22Bank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share14714714714701642000.0147.0000
23Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.30533029632609784060216.9303.2400
24Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.231247215234091028031.3228.4900
25Best Finance Company Ltd.1691701541630693470-6-3.6161.5500
26Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited87509000837890000164502502.98592.5400
27Butwal Power Company Limited40540538740001844730-5-1.3394.0500
28Central Finance Co. Ltd.2062121962020674330-4-1.9202.2000
29Century Commercial Bank Ltd.25626223825007597230-6-2.3249.7400
30Chandragiri Hills Limited39560539560501763021055.7531.5900
31Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited162516301486159902234860-26-1.61561.8200
32Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.2032031801890348940-14-7.2189.4400
33Chilime Hydropower Company Limited57558653556202553110-13-2.3555.2600
34Citizen Bank International Limited3043082843040792259000.0300.0600
35Citizen Investment Trust465046914300449501037030-155-3.34500.5200
36Citizens Mutual Fund -1111110110405380000.010.5800
37CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 21111101101083902000.010.6400
38Civil Bank Ltd245246217233011007810-12-5.0230.4300
39Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1064107198510250419740-39-3.71017.6200
40Corporate Development Bank Limited673723637677032228040.6672.7800
41Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited193819401792190202101750-36-1.91872.3400
42Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.111119111115058458043.4113.9700
43Everest Bank Limited80580574077703516390-28-3.5774.6500
44Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.7177207067190242020.3715.0000
45Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.69670165768701262260-9-1.3681.2700
46Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share4354353813930489790-42-9.8407.2100
47Excel Development Bank Ltd.4404403964200529030-20-4.6413.6600
48First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8008297528000242180000.0785.3700
49Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.24502455219623660604440-84-3.42331.6300
50Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited15671567136314350138820-132-7.41414.3000
51Garima Bikas Bank Limited31731829630902749080-8-2.5307.9800
52General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd6586586006350659800-23-3.5630.1300
53Ghalemdi Hydro Limited1291301201260280000-3-2.3124.8400
54Global IME Bank Limited464473421445024727630-19-4.1440.2500
55Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19801980188019370363050-43-2.21929.1700
56Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1151615150743437000.015.1100
57Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2562782452670552180114.2255.1300
58Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1035105096810350241588000.01009.4500
59Green Development Bank Ltd.1771801631720517820-5-2.8170.3300
60Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2162272052150335420-1-0.5213.2700
61Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1487151012971399061690-88-6.01391.1500
62Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.77577569873702249640-38-4.9734.2800
63Gurkhas Finance Ltd.4104203854060696330-4-1.0400.1300
64Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited13213412313103609950-1-0.7128.2000
65Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited303320284310048603072.3297.6500
66Himalayan Bank Limited5355535175290622250-6-1.1533.8500
67Himalayan Distillery Limited427043003890419001640030-80-1.94096.0300
68Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd70070062664501341460-55-8.1654.0000
69Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.3564653294650499795010930.6376.2600
70Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd31233830332906521730175.2325.3800
71ICFC Finance Limited29230828630301510280113.6298.5400
72IME General Insurance Ltd.10591059960104001827880-19-1.81011.6100
73Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13991483134114800345570815.71386.4400
74Janaki Finance Ltd.2702752522610600210-9-3.3262.6400
75Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.39743999369938850165120-89-2.33838.5600
76Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd1201211131190409780-1-0.8116.4400
77Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited23023421622303990380-7-3.1222.5800
78Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.12381238112412350342460-3-0.21186.0100
79Kalika power Company Ltd2532552352520397870-1-0.4245.2800
80Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited30931429030503704770-4-1.3301.5900
81Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share123123123123015000000.0123.0000
82Karnali Development Bank Limited1751751591700633450-5-2.9168.7200
83Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.1201201111190257480-1-0.8116.0200
84Kisan Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15401540137015370152940-3-0.21462.5800
85Kumari Bank Limited30731329430802021435010.3301.4100
86Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11011011011006149000.0110.0000
87Laxmi Bank Limited29830028329503732740-3-1.0290.7200
88Laxmi Equity Fund111111110409254000.010.9000
89Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15901644152416440390880543.31573.9200
90Laxmi Unnati Kosh101010100196740000.010.1500
91Liberty Energy Company Limited27228624528602650010145.2264.4700
92Life Insurance Co. Nepal22112304213522610638840502.22221.0600
93Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.25926024025103048690-8-3.1250.3800
94Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.76679871775702524860-9-1.2749.4200
95Machhapuchhre Bank Limited31132129130706173600-4-1.3302.5200
96Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.31031028530102477970-9-3.0295.4200
97Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share11011011011003000000.0110.0000
98Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.24452449219923900100690-55-2.22346.8700
99Manjushree Finance Ltd.50850847248602551530-22-4.4486.1900
100Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.306308283299012581300-7-2.3296.7700
101Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share126126126126057117000.0126.0000
102Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12081388117813710300872016313.51248.4900
103Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.165016501448153001077850-120-7.31537.1100
104Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share525525525525020980000.0525.0000
105Miteri Development Bank Limited3443503283400579930-4-1.1338.9200
106Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share90890890890803940000.0908.0000
107Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited17251785159817000222430-25-1.41673.3700
108Mountain Energy Nepal Limited6326566006430661190111.7624.5100
109Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited2252362082360485200114.8221.5000
110Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.41341537740104518820-12-2.9400.7000
111Multipurpose Finance Company Limited1861881711790504730-7-3.7178.6900
112Multipurpose Finance Company Limited Promoter Share11811811811801500000.0118.0000
113NABIL BALANCED FUND-21212111107101450-1-8.311.2400
114Nabil Bank Limited132213251226130007212660-22-1.71287.7300
115Nabil Equity Fund121212120982625000.012.1100
116Narayani Development Bank Limited580608545555068370-25-4.3567.4500
117National Hydro Power Company Limited15816313916301855068053.2148.9400
118National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.123012441152121504165980-15-1.21200.0100
119National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.28002800241225520199400-248-7.52548.6300
120Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.175617701607170005303960-56-3.21691.0700
121Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited31532029530607940790-9-2.9304.5300
122Nepal Bank Limited464469431456021063080-8-1.7447.6800
123Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share14211811811808121770-240.0118.0000
124Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited32233029931307506960-9-2.8311.7100
125Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited132913291180126906415070-60-4.51260.4300
126Nepal Finance Ltd.34134230032001291870-21-6.2318.4200
127Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.3043132682950184150-9-2.9291.6400
128Nepal Infrastructure Bank Limited54355848255204005087091.7518.9400
129Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.8108517798110271562010.1806.3300
130Nepal Investment Bank Limited47347344346003027450-13-2.7459.0800
131Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share4014043813960626840-5-1.2392.3600
132Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.220022002005210005229990-100-4.52099.1600
133Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter8338338178170300000-16-1.9825.0000
134Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited150015151311144806417900-52-3.51426.5200
135Nepal SBI Bank Limited42742940941901910420-8-1.9419.2100
136Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13231460129814600157194013710.11356.5100
137Ngadi Group Power Ltd.2302352172260445470-4-1.7225.7700
138NIBL Pragati Fund1313121201612070-1-7.712.0200
139NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1131313130253413000.012.8400
140NIC Asia Balanced Fund12121111011114500-1-8.311.3100
141NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share51051051051003000000.0510.0000
142NIC Asia Bank Ltd.900927853895011086950-5-0.6882.8400
143NIC Asia Debenture 2081/82100010351000101502650151.51019.0000
144NIC Asia Growth Fund1313121204113600-1-7.712.3300
145Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14001448131614480917190483.41371.8700
146NLG Insurance Company Ltd.110011701079112202952330222.01123.5500
147NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12001249113312420459070423.41187.3100
148NMB 501313121205089600-1-7.712.7000
149NMB Bank Limited44045041642908719010-11-2.5428.9600
150NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share245245245245013000000.0245.0000
151NMB Hybrid Fund L-1111211110333117000.011.2200
152NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited4074073693880828490-19-4.9378.8800
153Oriental Hotels Limited5085254794950617090-13-2.5498.3300
154Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd1451501331380339300-7-4.8140.0400
155Panchthar Power Compant Limited2502512302390347190-11-4.3237.6200
156Pokhara Finance Ltd.2632732502730731420103.7258.8300
157Prabhu Bank Limited465469432455016157820-10-2.2449.7100
158Prabhu Insurance Ltd.91894585689201938750-26-2.8887.6500
159Prabhu Life Insurance Limited80981174277001425210-39-4.8776.2600
160Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.121112431154119001740000-21-1.71192.4800
161Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.46246540944607541250-16-3.5436.3500
162Prime Life Insurance Company Limited89089981886001951630-30-3.4852.1600
163Progressive Finance Limited Promoter Share1011011011010181572000.0101.0000
164ProgressiveFinance Limited1631661541610973820-2-1.2160.5700
165Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.8158617668150200187000.0800.4400
166Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd3343523143460771590123.5336.1500
167Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.283294268289035535062.1278.2100
168RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED36537234136401939270-1-0.3359.7900
169Reliance Finance Ltd.221231210223096989020.9220.5700
170Reliance Life Insurance Limited70170264267001458430-31-4.4673.1300
171Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1851891711860254562010.5178.0200
172RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10811106102110950649670141.31063.9400
173RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.85085679584001086670-10-1.2820.5700
174SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED13451450134514030195160584.21374.3600
175Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13431504130514100208790674.91351.5300
176Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.157516001466153201121690-43-2.71543.2000
177Salt Trading Corporation8190112448154110000376630281034.39541.5500
178Samriddhi Finance Company Limited22222619621102162380-11-5.0207.9000
179Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1253129711761234087120-19-1.51220.1200
180Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd16001630151215960741150-4-0.21577.1300
181Sanima Bank Limited3703823453700823921000.0363.0600
182Sanima Bank Limited Debenture104510501030104003250-5-0.51042.7800
183Sanima Equity Fund15151314025760100-1-6.714.0400
184Sanima General Insurance Limited6696706156380601380-31-4.6637.2000
185Sanima Large Cap Fund10101010058250000.09.9800
186Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3433533263430236011000.0338.2700
187SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED2953062812970160829020.7291.7700
188Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd1721741631690698660-3-1.7169.0700
189Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15051539140014600193510-45-2.91459.0500
190Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.21921920320901849350-10-4.6208.6700
191Shangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1211211191190150000-20.0120.0000
192Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.288430212650274807210530-136-5.02780.7100
193Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.26627325726501299040-1-0.4264.4100
194Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd18618917018202976500-4-2.2179.4900
195SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD153515351285139202663080-143-9.81397.0300
196Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.2222322122320323050104.5220.4900
197Siddhartha Bank Limited4054133904050710060000.0400.6900
198Siddhartha Equity Fund13131212016453780-1-7.712.0600
199Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.11901213107011390925180-51-4.31131.8600
200Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme - 21313121205066000-1-7.712.2800
201Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1911931791900609920-1-0.5187.0100
202Soaltee Hotel Limited20421020120101210260-3-1.4205.4300
203Standard Chartered Bank Limited62162959860802088070-13-2.1612.8400
204Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12121250115511900262670-22-1.81195.9700
205Sunrise Bank Limited3103202903180723389082.5304.7400
206Sunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share1611611611610260000000.0161.0000
207Sunrise First Mutual Fund1313121302501209000.012.5800
208Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1975200018211998061170231.21918.6800
209Surya Life Insurance Company Limited84584576981402227410-31-3.6809.8900
210SURYODAYA LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED PROMOTER SHARE111111111111111101227000.01111.0000
211Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19851985173319360198040-49-2.41870.6400
212Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited200020721905205701244880572.91972.2000
213Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1980200018001970081460-10-0.51920.1800
214Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.13201320118112200639610-100-6.81236.0100
215Synergy Power Development Ltd.27327824527202252570-1-0.4259.4600
216Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited3213363113200541760-1-0.3321.2600
217Unilever Nepal Limited1961019759187221872203400-888-4.519144.1500
218Union Hydropower Limited1201261131160690400-4-3.3116.7800
219United Finance Ltd.3243323103220110020-2-0.6320.8500
220United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited.2362382202310276570-5-2.1228.3400
221United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.64068261367404510360345.3647.8500
222United Modi Hydropower Ltd.16817316016603015690-2-1.2164.7100
223UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD14114313213702507450-4-2.8135.8800
224Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited22252225204021680131890-57-2.52133.9700
225Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd55357251155209711200-1-0.2537.8900
226Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14551510140314900229390352.41460.1200