Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 5/16/2017 to 5/23/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited46146504471438144031787249-14-3.1453.951113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.595598564580786350213529215-15-2.6581.61888298
3Arun Finance Limited214214200206458660220034-8-3.8208.7525152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.47249304723495585073210106900.0476.42503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.3023062862861802873060997198-16-5.2297.10485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited15501585149815092574387016787130-41-2.61549.041989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.50150145549852975650113146251-30.0486.65819401
8Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.50450449249286861701749190-12-2.4497.76819401
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.292310282304931577317181124.1292.95570220
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.3553553183181076750323014-37-10.4336.64625150
11Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited4629677646296776215047040526214743.05624.5899991850
12Butwal Power Company Limited6706816516675499895824024-3-0.4669.001030464
13Century Commercial Bank Ltd.3903933723731913851050146368-17-4.4382.79615250
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited16801680160216223422474020758152-58-3.51655.712688829
15Chilime Hydropower Company Limited8968968528561865166721523124-40-4.5869.071815665
16Citizen Bank International Limited4014083853902756800069195288-11-2.7398.98870354
17Citizen Investment Trust409041004000406019281700477172-30-0.74043.4356102850
18Civil Bank Ltd2542682522553913437015138934710.4259.25369198
19Deprosc Development Bank Limited14751490146214716614230447061-4-0.31480.893700785
20Deva Bikas Bank Limited26627525627488031813294615483.1265.99458169
21Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.2712712202255038142025113-46-18.4247.81348214
22Everest Bank Limited18001800166616756453140037112427-125-7.11750.4539201566
23Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.000150090006115000.01500.002008886
24Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.22302370220023204818394021209148904.12266.322370647
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.6286426126171419023228018-11-1.8627.00895485
26First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.10701070102010301556117014971151-40-3.81041.512250516
27Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1051105110511051105100100100.01051.0010511051
28Garima Bikas Bank Limited319328302310954425029999154-9-2.8319.63515285
29Global IME Bank Limited4114153904003183831079211312-11-2.7404.60623355
30Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101012525012700400.09.881410
31Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.3353353143263077936957739-9-2.8323.65606186
32Green Development Bank Ltd.6276696206441031124161155172.6638.77822248
33Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2762832702752412999868425-1-0.4276.74508187
34Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.12401250117611891843180015083133-51-4.11225.721400436
35Gurkhas Finance Ltd.21621620421031606371492458-6-2.8210.94306118
36Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.30030528428930236861037033-11-3.7297.00657212
37Himalayan Bank Limited9609709409468020078840782-14-1.5956.941714705
38Himalayan Distillery Limited583679572679469960770159616.3616.09818398
39Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd1640174515751690240550280147819532503.11662.442203368
40ICFC Finance Limited323323031537266251168839-8-2.5317.77473198
41ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13531383131113477311745543384-6-0.41349.652000318
42Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.208216207210153137607291648021.0210.36501179
43Janaki Finance Ltd.2852852612632494910931023-22-7.7270.45495200
44Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.34637329730172845270235221757-450.0312.38600224
45Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3192327030413205311018097750130.43196.713410381
46Jebils Finance Ltd.266290260270278970099724841.4278.75376113
47Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited2452502382382321221953481-7-2.8244.43443144
48Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited5605605395401431322635-20-3.6549.40907301
49Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.356363351356327578091895800.0356.60827271
50Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1765178017401751166687094521-14-0.81762.672810710
51Kanchan Development Bank Limited378392364385177027246982071.8380.44714238
52Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.57359505883892710676147152.7577.67705168
53Karnali Development Bank Limited2912952762801317762455325-11-3.8288.86437143
54Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.2452472212289695734034249-17-7.0240.19373199
55Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.30203075029056529264218676-115-3.82978.194729315
56Kuber Merchant Finance Ltd. Promoter Share105105105105682500065000400.0105.00105105
57Kumari Bank Limited3343423263301260821037929163-4-1.2335.56640295
58Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share200200200200235980011799300.0200.00320189
59Lalitpur Finance Ltd.216216216216108000500100.0216.00374158
60Laxmi Bank Limited4994994664701337162027801208-29-5.9483.78972390
61Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1850190518251850801153143097300.01863.183450628
62Laxmi Value Fund-1121312131243317010196893518.312.38189
63Life Insurance Co. Nepal28402866224022409288103034047265-600-21.22719.4442451760
64Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.18051810178017873520546019584205-18-1.01798.611942265
65Machhapuchhre Bank Limited4134204054103213328077763393-3-0.7413.86941321
66Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.126012850124035336962828109-20-1.61260.572030309
67Manjushree Finance Ltd.176176172173911250525011-3-1.7173.63503143
68Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19562805195628617659450290517790547.22420.862805392
69Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.32003250312731805972775188927-20-0.63188.463395399
70Miteri Development Bank Limited5865875655672765030476731-19-3.2580.191326373
71Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1425145401430235369416823250.31417.813037648
72Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.99710159839916187508062123428-6-0.6997.561657471
73Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share500500500500521200010424100.0500.00500280
74Nabil Balance Fund 12021202021305281050171500.020.182712
75Nabil Bank Limited15601565153515381859462011989169-22-1.41552.8127941275
76NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share1205121511671175256274702148699-30-2.51193.202050875
77Nabil Equity Fund1010101016869101676195400.010.061110
78NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3332336632023300269290282224-32-1.03285.3650941484
79National Hydro Power Company Limited14314613814126585696186265105-2-1.4143.3523598
80National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.24602473238524095003614020678146-51-2.12424.2337051542
81National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.74181574181570370909740.0765.67815506
82Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.248026182280242111460520475346-59-2.32502.962900715
83NB Insurance Co. Ltd.19201920102012019259836066389626-719-38.21499.25199182
84Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.12101210112011221583767013668125-88-7.51169.722300404
85Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited4374374104232938665069254391-14-3.2425.011255385
86Nepal Bank Limited399399368375108015480289944268-24-6.2384.35640225
87Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited41041438039092280000233233811-20-4.9395.58652290
88Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited65065564365317238340265766730.5649.06724541
89Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.8118207607626846118867552-49-6.0792.321304108
90Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.14251525140815207896385053371264956.71477.101616306
91Nepal Investment Bank Limited76577507597373992096815879-6-0.8763.351224573
92Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share677679657668393138705871667-9-1.4667.051039417
93Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.2280229021902196114854400511491012-84-3.72253.9149981969
94Nepal SBI Bank Limited106610779709772625674025471292-89-8.41042.132152740
95Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13901395135713695618924408440-21-1.51380.612850850
96Ngadi Group Power Ltd.320325295296451671144295-24-7.5313.71487237
97NIBL Pragati Fund10101010671482663893300.010.111010
98NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1121312122115077317264173900.012.36169
99NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4704724504532496670054145239-17-3.7462.561157400
100Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited202020201951195412378554620063-66-3.31997.8026801011
101NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1650166015601571168923961033889-79-4.81626.442400500
102NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.28452972028713598496126070260.92852.614692325
103NMB Bank Limited6106105705903385931057698269-20-3.3593.75940389
104NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010965661963524100.010.021110
105NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11314131378469175955692700.013.44189
106Oriental Hotels Limited7347346917053289157464244-29-4.0711.22770385
107Pokhara Finance Ltd.26326725026031452611223639-3-1.2258.57469193
108Prabhu Bank Limited423427041069627600167186839-13-3.1418.81497211
109Prabhu Insurance Ltd.11501151110111123615121032407165-38-3.31129.781906334
110Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1670167016101625235537901434772-45-2.71642.892560420
111Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.4514514244252013128046286276-26-5.9438.87932331
112Prime Life Insurance Company Limited25502560248225104738424018759181-40-1.62529.412585891
113ProgressiveFinance Limited2382782382541385505053340201166.2259.07329116
114Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.15021545145714892255936014984130-13-0.91505.121750346
115Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.409425041888773421323692.2414.52790245
116Rastriya Beema Company Limited1479914899144001454118536458126652-258-1.714669.90228504995
117Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1299013000125001250016364790128339-490-3.812774.53204953100
118Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.24912653025706191068244994793.22505.962719321
119Reliance Finance Ltd.22022602121490954677331-8-3.6218.77417130
120Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.213232208225253946611578149125.4218.95508175
121RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.111512050120568920607908.21142.001205334
122Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.8308438058101403700017072112-20-2.4825.151728491
123Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.161416400155010243335644650-64-4.01601.063099701
124Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.57057050050579095171522861-65-11.4522.921428352
125Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited385394365385226537459232500.0380.82561258
126Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd15951600015531581665010051112-42-2.61575.762800820
127Sanima Bank Limited46147045145252040340113020428-9-2.0461.58945424
128Sanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share260265260265680396025956350.0265.00450172
129Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.11901213117611875059977042553260-3-0.31188.171239586
130Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.42542538140929340157462120-16-3.9395.79657236
131Seti Finance Limited22523321821818963384315-7-3.1226.30594138
132Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.5005004064072410320350349276-93-19.0478.85610264
133Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.21002120020422807109013523322-58-2.82081.424320490
134Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.4474604404549499374210888071.6450.96695298
135Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.3543543343341776024525710-20-5.6340.75416286
136Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)582582571580918401607-2-0.4577.6783260
137Siddhartha Bank Limited68068566067384033900125426565-7-1.0672.031448520
138Siddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share3503503503501750000050000100.0350.00706187
139Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme121312121404353711331001900.012.39179
140Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.15851590152015303733105024101127-55-3.51558.392720486
141Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12525252574613530310700.024.673315
142Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd39539637839246083261173325-3-0.8387.74700180
143Soaltee Hotel Limited3603733483609481304262397600.0361.28518251
144Standard Chartered Bank Limited23552360217522017722722033620569-154-6.62298.0439521639
145Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.2810301527902940154912805396771304.62892.7234681021
146Sunrise Bank Limited4294324014022998156071596291-27-6.4420.901024317
147Surya Life Insurance Company Limited1255125911751186116406909563110-69-5.61225.331408396
148Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited198519851842185515997780837485-130-6.71924.313220980
149Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.25592794251026403929340014802132813.22657.9230601344
150Synergy Finance Ltd.17818216317142253002437368-7-4.0174.2822880
151Synergy Power Development Ltd.2343522343521270229369010911848.0290.47352234
152Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2792942702819953170358109120.7278.70365187
153Tinau Development Bank Limited380380380380129580341200.0380.00740212
154Uniliver Nepal Limited2958029580295802958044370015100.029580.003600015150
155United Finance Ltd.306309287288443777151412-18-5.9297.38525203
156United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.15701590151115362428439015736130-34-2.21549.381710341
157Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14741509014703700521249667-4-0.31484.672153312
158Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.205020920206090054294397102100.52046.523475363