Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/10/2017 to 1/17/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited5405505275301207882022332149-10-1.9540.971113360
2Alpine Development Bank Limited29131129129457082019031631.0301.77766234
3Api Power Company Ltd.4034133934001540028382964-3-0.7403.09888301
4Arun Finance Limited172195172179107557059204773.9182.3525152
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.252259243245462685118565105-7-2.7249.36485232
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited14201458137213859586476681949-35-2.41419.461989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.6176266086093485223056420314-8-1.3618.06819414
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.27228527227563452023002131.1279.65570250
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.39340837139449786312752510.3392.09625150
10Butwal Power Company Limited5595605495491600710287321-10-1.8558.071030513
11Century Commercial Bank Ltd.329338325328757774022835209-1-0.3331.91615250
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11601165110511055377900472351-55-4.81140.7226881006
13Chilime Hydropower Company Limited8028258028089405750115398960.7814.381815760
14Citizen Bank International Limited4815054754783856674079857437-3-0.6483.92870358
15Citizen Investment Trust370038993700387560079901576381754.73831.4656102980
16Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share325325325325949000029200100.0325.00335137
17Civil Bank Ltd2502552462492394299095658262-1-0.4250.29369232
18Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share135135135135201461501492311100.0135.00135128
19Deprosc Development Bank Limited222022552176220011735490525443-20-0.92231.9737001035
20Deva Bikas Bank Limited206215206207162310877175110.5210.29458169
21Everest Bank Limited18521957185219155726374029667364633.31929.4039201600
22Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.1546158115191549894976057754630.21551.522260647
23Excel Development Bank Ltd.565577555565312599654921400.0567.86895498
24First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.902935870906221113124744440.4897.812250516
25Garima Bikas Bank Limited38439938438599213202539910610.3389.82454287
26Global IME Bank Limited4214314174201113056026301119-1-0.2423.33623366
27Global IME Samunnat Scheme-110111011258950250005110.010.341410
28Green Development Bank Ltd.490566480566424946778651557615.4524.92566248
29Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2232342222304683442066973.1228.00508187
30Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.7037146876904414423630444-13-1.8702.651150442
31Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.3964323964251829320437432297.1418.54634212
32Himalayan Bank Limited88091587591091331251017996303.4900.541714705
33Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd12801383126112618419480643072-19-1.51317.252203368
34ICFC Finance Limited260268256256664560255816-4-1.5261.50473198
35ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70871566667917144825124-29-4.1686.442000318
36Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.222229220222105018504680835000.0223.91501216
37Janaki Finance Ltd.226250226239870144357429135.5242.52495223
38Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1815185116961721106873060029-94-5.21765.293100381
39Jebils Finance Ltd.1972041972001001050430.0199.00376113
40Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited265294265285405098514524110207.4281.47442144
41Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited5605655605653945070250.9562.50907301
42Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3423483213212389547714453-21-6.1336.97827304
43Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.14501450140014482211870156221-2-0.11425.072657710
44Kanchan Development Bank Limited32933532933570290210261.9332.00714275
45Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.52652651651627222524-10-1.9516.00693168
46Karnali Development Bank Limited303359297297458222213648114-6-1.8327.67437143
47Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.2983732983186262421796117200.0351.24373298
48Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.189218921818181874250404-74-3.91855.004729315
49Kumari Bank Limited5495625475474371704078657465-2-0.4555.87640295
50Lalitpur Finance Ltd.16117316117321890013275127.3167.00374158
51Laxmi Bank Limited7008007007707578677099487610709.9763.95972390
52Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11701170114011453169490273113-25-2.11160.003450628
53Life Insurance Co. Nepal246025252410241015453090622066-50-2.02491.6542451850
54Lumbini Finance Ltd.254285253285217860851123112.3265.10540184
55Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.13001341127612781924342014697140-22-1.71309.071900265
56Machhapuchhre Bank Limited4084103933961302569032447178-12-3.0402.65941380
57Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Limited3003002602622694864595753301-38-13.4281.57380139
58Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6656786656704026060450.8669.502030309
59Manjushree Finance Ltd.179189170170410090232028-9-4.9179.32503150
60Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.4864974714753437076070841367-11-2.2484.64630355
61Mission Development Bank Ltd.544544544544544010100.0544.00836170
62Miteri Development Bank Limited492515490494246061549412320.4499.251326373
63Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.9359358018171110896126023-118-13.1853.473037801
64Mount Makalu Development Bank Ltd.6626626306426262909868-20-3.1651.252090402
65Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.80080877479585159601083875-5-0.6785.971657471
66Nabil Balance Fund 1192019199669580050702142500.019.002712
67Nabil Bank Limited15251565150515162593524016888189-9-0.61537.9127941421
68NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share11601183112011213287000285834-39-3.41139.0020501045
69NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2146217021202120173998081523-26-1.22137.0850941484
70National Hydro Power Company Limited14014213513961745404461174-1-0.7138.7123598
71National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.2040207520142020220687101079679-20-1.02043.4637051595
72Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.9249359249291950302101150.5929.502055715
73NB Insurance Co. Ltd.104111259609807053999064961319-61-5.41049.64112582
74Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.835843810814936922011348108-21-2.5829.152300404
75Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited7407507257292754515037244294-11-1.5738.731255385
76Nepal Bank Limited398413396400286223607111118920.5402.04640225
77Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited711724690695152011302186551-16-2.3697.03724541
78Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.50255050252069054701329230183.4521.051304108
79Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.8318858318412878244332438101.1861.721490306
80Nepal Investment Bank Limited7077287027053414174048048523-2-0.3709.761224573
81Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6406636406439364945143263330.5648.691039417
82Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.28002904274527489952821034989360-52-1.82839.1049982245
83Nepal SBI Bank Limited1415143914001410209152201482684-5-0.41414.022152740
84Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited1412141513721415158264311301630.21397.892850998
85Ngadi Group Power Ltd.28729728729045567015724431.0293.00487242
86NIBL Samriddhi Fund 112121111348248308856-1-8.311.30169
87NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5015104954971876609037464276-4-0.8501.021157476
88Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited13001335126012611548180119020-39-2.91301.7526801011
89NLG Insurance Company Ltd.12501310124512452390709188633-5-0.41265.162400500
90NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15041555150415542631001704503.21530.674692325
91NMB Bank Limited500517500504114175312249212040.8507.20940389
92NMB Sulav Investment Fund-1121212123985505632597202100.012.22189
93Oriental Hotels Limited470475460460856878185420-10-2.1466.93770385
94Pokhara Finance Ltd.2292492292401416514590331114.5239.35469198
95Prabhu Bank Limited44643035635653026101458569-900.0375.02497211
96Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share2012012012012042780001016310300.0201.00205100
97Prabhu Insurance Ltd.10801112103910738936146826264-7-0.61085.281906334
98Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.143314651380138011499610807181-53-3.71421.942560420
99Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.5085184104193935902079132406-89-17.3472.67932387
100Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share285285285285370500013000100.0285.00295215
101Prime Life Insurance Company Limited159817001590160618815700114229580.51649.802585891
102ProgressiveFinance Limited17017017017017000100100.0170.00329116
103Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.11601206114011417370900633943-19-1.61168.951750346
104Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.3553553203211419970430635-34-10.1329.96790270
105Raptibheri Bikas Bank Ltd.357363343354961573269064-3-0.8356.07640171
106Rastriya Beema Company Limited11172111721070011000687470063410-172-1.510944.86169004995
107Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share10584110001058411000573436053064163.910846.00185003100
108Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.125012951211124530821124520-5-0.41264.292703321
109Reliance Finance Ltd.212212208208245121163-4-1.9210.67417130
110Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.2232282152151710231777971-8-3.5220.73508215
111Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6016155855901643377275529-11-1.8599.651728543
112Sagarmatha Finance Limited248270245250124616649192920.8251.28635161
113Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.11851224115011504968362416249-35-2.91195.573099701
114Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited32439133034438031151048355200.0358.69561330
115Sajha Bikas Bank Ltd.24124924024954009221683.3244.40415237
116Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1044105010201032159635601553722-12-1.21033.702800974
117Sanima Bank Limited530548525531186118203467720110.2536.53945452
118Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.8008057707916344898802047-9-1.1787.871234586
119Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.2902952902902631609042000.0290.67657236
120Seti Finance Limited22122121121117243479512-10-4.5217.33594157
121Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.334340329336136995440991120.6334.00610292
122Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.20902145206021203461708016393151301.42116.284320490
123Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.345345332338928770274819-7-2.0338.31695315
124Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited1021041021022246002200500.0102.00104100
125Siddhartha Bank Limited975101597510027099754071139534272.7998.921448554
126Siddhartha Development Bank Ltd.3203263103208670701271037100.0319.87585150
127Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1212121238925032500900.011.99179
128Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.132513421295129512779490967573-30-2.31320.512720486
129Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1232323239914660043342501500.022.893315
130Soaltee Hotel Limited3203203103102898650925525-10-3.2313.06518294
131Standard Chartered Bank Limited19252331192522611251007605728359133617.22179.3539521639
132Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.16801680168016801680010100.01680.0034681021
133Sunrise Bank Limited48650147948067916401386693-6-1.2490.221024317
134Surya Life Insurance Company Limited6987256846902370203337927-8-1.1702.791353432
135Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited13101311123512454245385330236-65-5.01284.6732201178
136Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.17001700169016902290001352-100.01695.0030601423
137Synergy Finance Ltd.142147140146101543270281442.8144.5422880
138Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited203203197197965104807-6-3.0200.00365197
139Tourism Development Bank Limited4104374104185053185120466081.9420.20597190
140Union Finance Co. Ltd.177177172172760944375-5-2.9173.6724387
141United Finance Ltd.2702702702702052076100.0270.00525215
142United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.114211701085110011085030997073-42-3.71124.081709341
143Vibor Society Development Bank Limited18318617718044193982442690-3-1.6181.26239125
144Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.79080078578565757083012-5-0.6797.112153312
145Western Development Bank Limited280290275275475538168919-5-1.8282.17637208
146Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.128014141280128011803158822000.01338.213475363
147Yeti Development Bank Limited28028426526528885491064966-15-5.4273.03433107