Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/15/2019 to 11/22/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1ADHIKHOLA LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED4484484224291639004240247-19-4.3430.57488263
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited42042340841211208812106262299-8-1.9415.16451290
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd565954582417019707923.756.0013852
4Api Power Company Ltd.10310810110376525210840628600.0104.07178101
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.13013011311337831930824127-17-13.2121.00220113
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9510094943744051346359-1-1.195.4312593
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd4034103913953630503868130-8-2.0400.33555300
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited31532530531512579233996910900.0315.39658304
9Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.22322321221777100843900217-6-2.7217.01345212
10Best Finance Company Ltd.9292878744238120120-5-5.489.9111680
11Bishal Bazar Company Limited13931448139214191704101906260.01415.3318591310
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited640064006150615013400002565-250-3.96270.0073846069
13Butwal Power Company Limited354354343347163938018918191-7-2.0348.71469332
14Central Finance Co. Ltd.1111151071094897701891558-2-1.8110.89127104
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.158166158160133679713522549821.3161.77186150
16Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited975979961966149620212758133-9-0.9969.941120800
17Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.798179816682178922.579.8911074
18Chilime Hydropower Company Limited372372348353285117133114162-19-5.1353.91704348
19Citizen Bank International Limited18618718218364944836167224-3-1.6184.96243182
20Citizen Investment Trust17521774173017401522746367067-12-0.71751.1029481577
21Citizens Mutual Fund -189993711442004111.18.85108
22Civil Bank Ltd1391391351371309872101479319-2-1.4137.28175135
23Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share100100100100361980037198300.0100.00120100
24Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4564564474552458845584217-1-0.2453.08777440
25Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7407437207201596475898741-20-2.7729.67801555
26Deva Bikas Bank Limited122124120121169891243790103-1-0.8122.30158120
27Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.515149492056564717-2-3.849.7310249
28Everest Bank Limited555563548548164006430013165-7-1.3552.20707501
29Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.216220210214252550609957-2-0.9214.571071210
30Excel Development Bank Ltd.26927726927349210037411941.5272.88322256
31First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.30630829930310072451139979-3-1.0303.98444299
32Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13301350130113011093725262552-29-2.21320.7320131234
33Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited485520466490425545844520051.0498.21669206
34Garima Bikas Bank Limited22322722122519296967859224120.9224.75240171
35Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.40263340263334389016091106423158.5583.13633231
36Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.731773714721150779110428-10-1.4733.001418664
37Global IME Samunnat Scheme-17888138890220007112.57.87107
38Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1371371311332933063513-4-2.9133.55144111
39Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.30930928829396640224025196-16-5.2298.45485288
40Green Development Bank Ltd.104104100100186600433031-4-3.8101.23127100
41Green Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share10010010010015000023750600.0100.00100100
42Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.11511711411485647181912-1-0.9115.11134112
43Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited412415393394214180229067-18-4.3399.73591279
44Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.357360348348401219603461-9-2.5354.23790339
45Gurkhas Finance Ltd.112112109111617930664114-1-0.9110.6212798
46Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1001039810117110234011211.0100.2216898
47Himalayan Bank Limited484494476476714272434153-8-1.7483.23644418
48Himalayan Distillery Limited1800180517501750910640023915281-50-2.81776.4920701197
49Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd2572572392422814101116782-15-5.7246.10441239
50Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.141141133133233376244451-8-5.6134.63210126
51Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1311351301313984683389621300.0130.74182128
52ICFC Finance Limited1601631601602206320143501200.0160.50172143
53IME General Insurance Ltd.28529028529036417939541751.8286.90750280
54Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited47148846047028121010190334-1-0.2472.61551312
55Janaki Finance Ltd.195196191192307195560425-3-1.6193.55207159
56Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.102013031020117556986719947215515.11147.092970865
57Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd5262516130690233098917.056.1527951
58Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1581631561598527033664016610.6160.13171131
59Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share113113113113844116241200.0113.00113113
60Kalika power Company Ltd788678834000027303150.082.2510974
61Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited13713813313459496029842116-3-2.2135.05171129
62Karnali Development Bank Limited1001029999185012437820-1-1.099.7813590
63Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.525250511874277629-1-1.950.7110049
64Kumari Bank Limited180182176177181104076865245-3-1.7178.66269174
65Laxmi Bank Limited217219215216116090240401152-1-0.5217.27245182
66Laxmi Equity Fund777770102500300.07.0697
67Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.685690652652248250126714-33-4.8681.50868637
68Laxmi Value Fund-1999912430014000200.08.92118
69Life Insurance Co. Nepal99510089369701086450490762-25-2.6976.081953936
70Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17117216816968003826373106-2-1.2169.86214155
71Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share113113113113356583071000200.0113.00115110
72Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.3153253123199689535410325541.3315.95586304
73Machhapuchhre Bank Limited223226218218162138445319148-5-2.2222.11295202
74Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.184184172175293074154068114-9-4.9177.04220155
75Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4744904504508496954315-24-5.2469.09620400
76Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8668738568682115005802020.2862.751578820
77Manjushree Finance Ltd.1251281241271083233312174121.6126.11136109
78Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.185187181182123860682437318-3-1.6183.88222155
79Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share102102102102178612017511100.0102.00110102
80Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.430437415415363209550995-15-3.5423.201198415
81Miteri Development Bank Limited24024323823858599345614-2-0.8240.38310219
82Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited44045743343311330655814-7-1.6445.31955392
83Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited788276797578035135711.378.9811474
84Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.317320310313173820136574187-4-1.3315.68420298
85Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18118118118117195000106272300.0181.00220181
86Multipurpose Finance Company Limited10010010010033600389800.0100.0026297
87Nabil Bank Limited7537607397402434879085951309-13-1.7751.83930678
88Nabil Equity Fund78781051063108121112.57.5297
89Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.399404384390253700294093-9-2.2391.741433383
90National Hydro Power Company Limited515350502569804663771-1-2.051.428250
91National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.41843141242478233097736861.4420.85760412
92National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1710178317021706726315193250-4-0.21721.8219021300
93Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.456466455455193740171127-1-0.2458.20676374
94Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.3743833703761906851312227820.5375.84590349
95Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited20820820120279575243199181-6-2.9204.57242178
96Nepal Bank Limited3123323103145337053568692146420.6318.38355281
97Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited198203198200166952011911929621.0200.37276191
98Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited630635615624267867018929115-6-1.0623.86810606
99Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.94113941111630604750541718.1103.5117090
100Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.2592592422473854021434288-12-4.6251.73603242
101Nepal Investment Bank Limited433433414423191787267613560-10-2.3421.06684414
102Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share3963963833916673292521994-5-1.3388.73601383
103Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.794807781785173837930705322-9-1.1790.181373749
104Nepal SBI Bank Limited397397380383180715931538160-14-3.5389.47530366
105Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3853943753861225469833410.3383.72708368
106Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited510511494496466423255435-14-2.8501.04600440
107Ngadi Group Power Ltd.100116981075242465516114877.0108.4313997
108NIBL Pragati Fund6777240722084114.36.8487
109NIBL Samriddhi Fund 19989188801544002000.08.68108
110NIC Asia Balanced Fund101010102020200100.010.1012310
111NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4144244004042570097202101895-10-2.5413.97515351
112NIC Asia Growth Fund89994831565004111.18.72108
113Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8809008808901136056537188101.1893.94990684
114NLG Insurance Company Ltd.531535513523464321412136-8-1.5525.71918513
115NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.48548647948113483076512-4-0.8481.361355479
116NMB Bank Limited383390381382126919804671971533-1-0.3385.03400300
117NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share2042052002056977700102576510.0202.50225180
118NMB Hybrid Fund L-189888549011796400.08.43108
119Oriental Hotels Limited43543540540871643215630116-27-6.1411.04711405
120Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd85868283339086086-2-2.483.6912782
121Panchthar Power Compant Limited10412310310313380013080172-1-1.0109.6126090
122Pokhara Finance Ltd.13513913313514515531926400.0135.33146126
123Prabhu Bank Limited2292312252273859006160894465-2-0.9228.07304205
124Prabhu Insurance Ltd.31231330630614463821422041-6-1.9310.61503290
125Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.3543643433433972758499117-11-3.1352.401310343
126Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.271281267276571855615233247751.9273.43397256
127Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share20020020020014000000132460200.0200.00206173
128Prime Life Insurance Company Limited31131329930345076621047113-8-2.6308.00545299
129ProgressiveFinance Limited95969496179251335811.094.8012594
130Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.414414380380682200650944-34-8.1398.62784380
131Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd14814914214331982113242-5-3.3145.68185125
132Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.981019898109809707200.098.6511786
133Rastriya Beema Company Limited8260840480868086156032047022-174-2.18225.50121557952
134Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share7310744472207220108950048121-90-1.27279.18110677000
135RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED169169162166569180745041230-3-1.8164.34292151
136Reliance Finance Ltd.10610910610816100735162721.9107.62149106
137Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.7576707248614038527125-3-4.172.9710669
138RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5956025875901495334465228-5-0.8593.00702510
139RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.305305282282182204388278-23-7.1293.75451282
140SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED57058047447770105025767862-93-16.5548.05580302
141Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.447459438440251600219527-7-1.6446.111683438
142Salt Trading Corporation961151696115161276220920017755558.91429.771516401
143Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.51552851552714246039410122.3521.131644500
144Samriddhi Finance Company Limited Promoter Share1001001001009236009236100.0100.00101100
145Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited706720690705211940124563-1-0.1707.21861495
146Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd9369459169161164865339233-20-2.1934.361115815
147Sanima Bank Limited309310300303214595841874180-6-2.0305.69371286
148Sanima Equity Fund89991733588006111.18.63108
149Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.186191183186749070225747500.0185.77308182
150SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED1651651531561220840745601278-9-5.5157.42294153
151Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd120123117121565285120366110.8119.77141116
152Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.136139135136946711144254400.0137.21167135
153Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.741745733735415774351751-6-0.8737.86975700
154Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.25025724725142562355712810.4250.86274226
155SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD47347940541021063101776631124-63-13.1426.04712300
156Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.14915014814915148323871100.0148.70169128
157Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited23923923923947800200100.0239.00239132
158Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)176176168168143360269219-8-4.5172.62286168
159Siddhartha Bank Limited287288281283114471829864152-4-1.4284.56361272
160Siddhartha Equity Fund89993446706040010111.18.79109
161Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.377377356365129949354628-12-3.1367.56699356
162Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd129130116122136970544539-7-5.5122.29155114
163Soaltee Hotel Limited2072162012097866658735025721.0210.39259199
164Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited520535502502202860187072-18-3.4521.2276291
165Standard Chartered Bank Limited54555854355010481842690627150.9549.59755520
166Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5015124995018221610231900.0504.50975471
167Sunrise Bank Limited211215209209291421849833130-2-1.0211.47277203
168Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.421430420422380802901610.2423.40750381
169Surya Life Insurance Company Limited256261250253302795672067-3-1.2255.62619250
170Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9329359219251037148549054-7-0.8930.701165770
171Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited78081678078044999017497600.0792.95872276
172Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.63564563164583696014149182101.6639.25717520
173Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.5996125926071328062127979981.3602.14639402
174Synergy Power Development Ltd.7486748427958322480881013.780.9211162
175Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited266276256265318910612444-1-0.4262.92339226
176Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited145146143143450484854840-2-1.4143.95161142
177Unilever Nepal Limited19796197961901319013582120706-7830.019305.752437617803
178Union Hydropower Limited535752565205024803035.854.4315050
179United Finance Ltd.177178173174163850176520-3-1.7175.07215144
180United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.235238231235653805571800.0234.361100231
181United Modi Hydropower Ltd.10310799102135350449747-1-1.0101.8614198
182UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD7881707225100025105204-6-7.773.4430070
183Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd231233223223127038083626730-8-3.5226.78342219
184Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.584597580580509054223941-4-0.7584.68735455