Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 1/17/2019 to 1/24/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited350350337343124262623373191-7-2.0343.34351337
2Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Limited91917985172605321336-6-6.784.119279
3Api Power Company Ltd.1541541431451216260100055295-9-5.9147.58157143
4Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.736742706706122460195587-30-4.1719.25742706
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.1871931811843056495102118-3-1.6185.88197181
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.1051071011045323981981856-1-1.0104.08107101
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited6366456106201115103965392-16-2.5623.81645610
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.265267255256106236047741250-9-3.4259.64270255
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.106110104105168670322529-1-0.9106.91110104
10Best Finance Company Ltd.10010410010224580250422.4102.50104100
11Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.137147137147265702623623107.2141.85147135
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited17861786168217821085093258225-4-0.21736.4718591682
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited67106710660066507873501193-60-0.96633.3367106600
14Butwal Power Company Limited37537836336894518610797134-7-1.9368.23398363
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.10911610911114809621821521.8112.77116109
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.172173169171137385393763359-1-0.6171.05174169
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1451451431435720000400001-20.0143.00145143
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited89092587389398299826960224830.3888.83925873
19Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.10210710010774443051654.9103.30107100
20Chilime Hydropower Company Limited541541530533202045020973149-8-1.5534.41545530
21Citizen Bank International Limited219219211212318634085079297-7-3.2214.06219211
22Citizen Investment Trust2811281124972701596765040879631-110-4.02638.9229482497
23Citizens Mutual Fund -19999137001900500.09.1399
24City Express Finance Co. Limited13313513313326600490900.0133.50135127
25Civil Bank Ltd1611651591618809208883422900.0160.50165159
26Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share120120118118592360401652-20.0118.00120118
27Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70074568970938607112422191.3712.22745689
28Corporate Development Bank Limited989898985880100200.098.009898
29Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5805905685751930660922164-5-0.9575.88609568
30Deva Bikas Bank Limited128129124126111025453934138-2-1.6126.32129124
31Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.101101981003930907-1-1.099.0010198
32Everest Bank Limited533535520528202393043868271-5-0.9529.02538520
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.868875841850519300193729-18-2.1850.80900841
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.270281270281256367341019113.9278.50281269
35First Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.380390374385583142940310351.3383.04395374
36Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15351588148515501117654465188151.01531.9416091485
37Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited18819218518610250231619285-2-1.0188.13192185
38Garima Bikas Bank Limited18719118118643487430744111-1-0.5186.10191181
39Global IME Bank Limited267269259262131019942861253-5-1.9264.45270259
40Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18018018018017460009700100.0180.00180155
41Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12001224117712002682387592800.01191.2112401177
42Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1221231201231281001662710.8121.17123120
43Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.45846343144392912012588165-15-3.3441.08467431
44Green Development Bank Ltd.108108103104114120434557-4-3.7105.58110103
45Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.130130128128448003501-2-1.5128.00130128
46Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.7307357057251086957889771-5-0.7717.90754705
47Gurkhas Finance Ltd.104109103105292317112023111.0105.67109103
48Hathway Finance Company Limited12012711912714924015051075.9122.50127118
49Himalayan Bank Limited461464447452944389630357-9-2.0452.45468447
50Himalayan Distillery Limited13701397133013564824603806-14-1.01364.8014091330
51Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd4054053944009128661022485-5-1.2399.65412394
52Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.191191178183514503260192-8-4.3182.53199178
53Hydroelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd15015214014610306502112544267-4-2.7146.95153140
54ICFC Finance Limited15515815115519786133512100.0154.00158151
55ICFC Finance Limited Promotor Share122122122122235338019290100.0122.00156122
56IME General Insurance Ltd.4614614404501879625944561-11-2.4449.30485440
57Janaki Finance Ltd.17217516617023484821789615-2-1.2169.36175166
58Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.170170167168134444481033229-2-1.2168.12172167
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.291129192581267223582267836-239-8.32690.3029702581
60Jebils Finance Ltd.128132126128496700260685400.0128.59132126
61Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd26926923123197405707-38-15.6245.40274231
62Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1391421361394001472630814300.0138.27142136
63Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited18918918018090000220013-9-5.0183.43195180
64Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.21321520821217460632623057-1-0.5211.98215208
65Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.943943860905297740128336-38-4.1891.69943860
66Kalika power Company Ltd1001029698678808320657-2-2.098.2310296
67Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited142144135140173094037965129-2-1.4138.19144135
68Kanchan Development Bank Limited173173155158943930711216-15-8.7160.33173155
69Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.119125114125330474107314465.1119.03125114
70Karnali Development Bank Limited1001019898222085597137-2-2.099.0310198
71Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.97989494153098321235-3-3.196.119894
72Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.97797792396925698642619-8-0.8945.42999923
73Kumari Bank Limited251256246249122882067522307-2-0.8248.95256246
74Laxmi Bank Limited21822821522120285372880616931.4220.78228215
75Laxmi Equity Fund88883825500100.07.6588
76Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.816816780810677433272659-6-0.7801.65843780
77Laxmi Value Fund-1101010109170317300900.010.001010
78Life Insurance Co. Nepal17411814173317554808467927655140.81757.1418141733
79Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17117817017716386387300521863.5174.14178170
80Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.552555531541669922977172-11-2.0541.87569531
81Machhapuchhre Bank Limited208213207211451102429313634631.4210.28213207
82Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1721721671708480401610959-2-1.2169.83175167
83Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.577577540549170520111126-28-5.0552.42588540
84Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.139914301325135619762729217-43-3.01369.7914301310
85Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.172173166166226953195828382-6-3.5168.24173166
86Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share1081081081088735048088100.0108.00108108
87Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1097116010851115542654331378181.61115.7611601085
88Mirmire LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10201040936102032512012723200.0986.941040936
89Mission Development Bank Ltd.14515014315031990832271353.4146.55155143
90Miteri Development Bank Limited28630028129259918238452562.1290.50300281
91Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited65067063564717782465323-3-0.5652.75670635
92Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.352355344351114638021775135-1-0.3348.57362344
93Multipurpose Finance Company Limited1671671611611640202-6-3.7162.50170161
94Nabil Bank Limited845850836841123055015989209-4-0.5842.70858836
95NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share7277307187252240310966538-2-0.3722.52732718
96Nabil Equity Fund888867089309401500.08.0388
97Nadep Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8018087707903091703110180-11-1.4789.56815770
98NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.795795716742530904329350-53-6.8746.29811716
99National Hydro Power Company Limited707066674861004140077-3-4.367.887066
100National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.712712675688130251313362131-24-3.4690.66728675
101National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.164517531626173540084092335905.51696.6117531617
102Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.6406406086082855806607-32-5.1623.00640608
103Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.54255053053920667041568790-3-0.5538.74568530
104Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited191191183189110633073565257-2-1.1187.46191183
105Nepal Bank Limited291296288293333295819265851920.7291.34299288
106Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.1161221151209736212561343.4117.73122115
107Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1051051051055250005000100.0105.00105105
108Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited216218212214127653399144346-2-0.9215.30221212
109Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited7247407247292079150188789250.7728.97740724
110Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.14014912713047519112158-10-6.8137.20149127
111Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.582582558571218422426141113-11-1.9568.82592558
112Nepal Investment Bank Limited544549534537588663261381511-7-1.3539.24553534
113Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share49049148048243268961547538-8-1.6483.04500480
114Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1129113510761100227389828733406-29-2.61103.2611501076
115Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter532532532532798000015000100.0532.00532532
116Nepal SBI Bank Limited38540038539010027131863911251.3392.24400385
117Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5956205725942439363563164-1-0.2598.27620572
118Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited477485470470319790240526-7-1.5474.67490470
119Ngadi Group Power Ltd.13213412612898017230972-4-3.0129.94137126
120NIBL Pragati Fund7878479391223712114.37.6187
121NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1101099132775719083212-1-10.09.75109
122NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share2502502502501911680076467100.0250.00250250
123NIC Asia Bank Ltd.398401389391204864183114389-7-1.8393.30401389
124NIC Asia Growth Fund9999372008600900.09.3099
125Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7837997537811494104955759-2-0.3779.67799753
126NLG Insurance Company Ltd.869889843870414086270314710.1854.64890843
127NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1123112310691090644355225645-33-2.91099.2512141069
128NMB Bank Limited323324317320273879489531455-3-0.9319.96328317
129NMB Hybrid Fund L-1910991306951330072200.09.23109
130NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11010101013135015000500.010.191010
131Oriental Hotels Limited451451435445496384261818-6-1.3442.43451435
132Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd115116104105740309770592-10-8.8108.86120104
133Pokhara Finance Ltd.1331371301362578731360214332.3133.54138130
134Prabhu Bank Limited244246238244249025217940251200.0242.20248238
135Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share1521521521528597125656100.0152.00152152
136Prabhu Insurance Ltd.458465445451163885523162142-7-1.5450.95477445
137Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1077109010361063159739919491466-14-1.31054.7011201036
138Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.327330322324288466060406238-3-0.9324.81330322
139Prime Life Insurance Company Limited505510490502101529013874105-3-0.6498.63520490
140Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.72273669671957471851451266-3-0.4710.68750696
141Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.14915614515249455549243132.0148.52156145
142Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1701731631651060803414180-5-2.9165.83173163
143Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1001059810137290377028711.0100.2010598
144Rastriya Beema Company Limited95969792925795882777880121156-8-0.19435.5899909257
145Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share8989915086018900285672494144-89-1.08845.0395508601
146Reliance Finance Ltd.11812011511833830782653300.0117.50120115
147Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1001009810021061045254000.099.0010298
148RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.555555540541707025359150-14-2.6543.14577540
149RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.392400386386482770532195-6-1.5391.40408386
150Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.137013701314135012151373119-20-1.51337.0013901314
151Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited20620820220427466027138-2-1.0204.80208202
152Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.121412401135121648318019856320.21197.5212921135
153Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5055055055056565010101200.0505.00505505
154Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd8668988598671075604806613210.1873.011108859
155Sanima Bank Limited307307300304445649577878253-3-1.0303.15309300
156Sanima Equity Fund1010910345827503002600.09.25109
157Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.23724022823285672030586138-5-2.1232.30244228
158Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.1181221181226006253432343.3119.77122117
159Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.15515513814312726705976797-12-8.1145.41160138
160Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.94194190793022316701091463-11-1.2925.44960907
161Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.24925324125328897352692641.6246.93253241
162Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.13313813313883880818753.7135.33138133
163Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited142149142149596040174.9149.00149142
164Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)2262302232272462701570610.4226.50230223
165Siddhartha Bank Limited293294283290256106942262192-3-1.0289.32296283
166Siddhartha Equity Fund1010991485054410023-1-11.19.10109
167Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme10101010495718773841300.09.881010
168Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.6696696386501396329772258-19-2.9650.36671638
169Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd12712711811886330270621-9-7.2123.40127118
170Soaltee Hotel Limited205207202205915208212505000.0204.52207202
171Standard Chartered Bank Limited594599560569220132034341361-25-4.2575.53599560
172Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.7177246967141686956589139-3-0.4711.10730696
173Sunrise Bank Limited216218211214196977728191111-2-0.9214.04218211
174Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6666666176406495086047-26-4.0639.17679617
175Surya Life Insurance Company Limited566575549556133613620609160-10-1.8557.88588549
176Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.105010929961035271265102520-15-1.41040.001092996
177Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8608708358451869638572448-15-1.7848.65885835
178Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.630630602630541365575216500.0618.46659602
179Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.545554527532699698421765-13-2.4535.22554527
180Synergy Power Development Ltd.9595919246387125140-3-3.292.729591
181Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited245257245255428470673041104.0249.87257245
182Tinau Development Bank Limited162162155158117340216112-4-2.5157.89162155
183Uniliver Nepal Limited23402234021968920483243046034521-29190.021019.082340219689
184United Finance Ltd.165165150156306409444020-9-5.6155.07165150
185United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.809809771785669580358139-24-3.1787.73834771
186United Modi Hydropower Ltd.124124118122126384273847-2-1.7120.63126118
187Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.182019291801185513072156228182351.91855.6719291801
188Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd2833422372741242293164158428793-9-2.9283.42342237
189Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70570567668925711457115-16-2.3689.47708676
190Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11291197111611301064570676911510.11143.7911971110