Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 3/15/2019 to 3/22/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited303305296296150178625571177-7-2.3300.48305296
2Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Limited8689818248940218076-4-4.783.218981
3Api Power Company Ltd.13614013113121933634505160-5-3.6134.45140130
4Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6356626356525259057051172.7651.13662621
5Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.181181165173261012372577-8-4.5173.06181165
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.106107103103185959674626-3-2.8104.06107102
7Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd384510384510179806006012634.4485.36510366
8Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited4004083893895016031128586-11-2.8399.30408389
9Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.250255244244106848942029180-6-2.4248.60255244
10Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.9710093933808421253953-4-4.295.4010093
11Best Finance Company Ltd.939690947834054383111.192.269690
12Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.144145135142255564776938-2-1.4140.52146135
13Bishal Bazar Company Limited166616661633163365980402-33-1.91649.5017001633
14Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited663066306630663033150060200.06630.0066306500
15Butwal Power Company Limited36537235535646680011695128-9-2.5363.22372355
16Central Finance Co. Ltd.109110106106247824944346-3-2.8107.52110105
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.165168160160106078296582361-5-3.0164.07168160
18Chautari Laghubitta Bittya Sanstha Ltd5605825525542870266564359-6-1.1559.04582552
19Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited89989987288022525801124873-19-2.1885.86900872
20Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1031051011011902947016-2-1.9103.77105101
21Chilime Hydropower Company Limited518518502503148536019097184-15-2.9509.72518502
22Citizen Bank International Limited209213203208206184677792221-1-0.5208.83213203
23Citizen Investment Trust266027742620266015184761590130400.02680.9627742620
24Citizens Mutual Fund -19999134252100400.08.8999
25City Express Finance Co. Limited969695965760100500.095.809695
26Civil Bank Ltd1601621521551078065118313284-5-3.2156.54162152
27Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.60361058058011233452224-23-3.8593.32624580
28Corporate Development Bank Limited98999899687070211.098.509996
29Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited610610581585672053807769-25-4.2592.93610581
30Deva Bikas Bank Limited1271301241274963896136217100.0127.55130124
31Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.9092909210121471422.290.259290
32Everest Bank Limited542565542552310103757072401101.9553.49565527
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.85088083885064895058878600.0864.62880836
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.291294285285119290132413-6-2.1290.44294285
35First Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.374376363365992642606731-9-2.4369.21376363
36Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1511154114951510545800246658-1-0.11513.4415411495
37Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited1861901841855106732542785-1-0.5187.16190184
38Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share12012012012036000012000200.0120.00120120
39Garima Bikas Bank Limited19419418618778916022506101-7-3.6190.03194185
40Ghalemdi Hydro Limited194194194194388030200.0194.00204194
41Global IME Bank Limited27027026026288745828200228-8-3.0266.44270260
42Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1801801741742756891053092913-60.0175.00180174
43Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1055105598598537858555815-70-6.61022.691055985
44Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1898857975231801100.08.2498
45Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.12112111712092270171012-1-0.8118.78121117
46Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.46947844544747382013858181-22-4.8459.37478445
47Green Development Bank Ltd.10510810410514344036413200.0105.24108104
48Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.760760487510136550039014440-250-33.5701.88760487
49Gurkhas Finance Ltd.109117108112429960258905332.7111.55117108
50Himalayan Bank Limited476482454462317395018651114-14-3.0471.19482454
51Himalayan Distillery Limited135713771350135535397063013-2-0.21360.8913771331
52Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd389395380380289650488146-9-2.3385.50395378
53Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.1871931821852047005220104-2-1.1188.10194182
54Hydroelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd13413813013253963422349166-2-1.5133.27138130
55ICFC Finance Limited152157150150102888467315-2-1.3154.00157150
56IME General Insurance Ltd.426434407407211560212224-19-4.5421.35434402
57Janaki Finance Ltd.16417716316914713545073853.1169.86177161
58Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.173175169170133127673872211-3-1.8172.41175169
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2399240021902190994945240584-209-8.62266.5324292190
60Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited1391421361371730141188489-2-1.4138.46142136
61Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.21021020420712853504151881-3-1.4208.05211204
62Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share115115115115144636012577100.0115.00115115
63Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.850850805820578135196121-30-3.6824.00855805
64Kalika power Company Ltd98989396383202891151-2-2.194.949893
65Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1421451371384537162121677-4-2.8140.76145137
66Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share107107107107360515033693100.0107.00107107
67Kanchan Development Bank Limited167167159165344103306-2-1.2163.33167159
68Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.12613012512621866070083000.0127.62130125
69Karnali Development Bank Limited981039810016800088974522.1100.1510396
70Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.798277772234497037-2-2.679.258274
71Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.870875820820331605215839-50-5.8856.62875820
72Kumari Bank Limited239241231235109068057608226-4-1.7237.20242231
73Lalitpur Finance Ltd.130130130130715055100.0130.00130128
74Laxmi Bank Limited19820319319345072020417110-5-2.5198.87203193
75Laxmi Equity Fund7777367007900400.07.3477
76Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.760785750752447135258336-8-1.0765.96785750
77Laxmi Value Fund-191099341188600600.09.53109
78Life Insurance Co. Nepal150915341482150293865001525156-7-0.51500.9115341471
79Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.17517517117149319029352102-4-2.3172.39175170
80Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.51852550051011930841665995-8-1.6509.76525500
81Machhapuchhre Bank Limited223225215218108355252017180-5-2.3220.05225215
82Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.170175164170324919212626900.0170.00175164
83Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.55055053053110830555219-19-3.5536.31550530
84Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.134013401271129018922546021-50-3.71301.3613421271
85Manjushree Finance Ltd.1161171131135206601385226-3-2.7115.33117113
86Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1641681601623551327104220384-2-1.2163.78168160
87Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share1081081081084717444368100.0108.00108108
88Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.586597570575161811114434-11-1.8584.76603570
89Mirmire LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited959978920949406169122632-10-1.1949.00978920
90Mission Development Bank Ltd.1601621571621600002760921.3159.67162150
91Miteri Development Bank Limited240245229237421200502630-3-1.3239.20245229
92Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited585596585585694312681000.0590.38596585
93Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.347349335338138073823611142-9-2.6342.96349335
94Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share212212212212318000015000100.0212.00216212
95Multipurpose Finance Company Limited142150142145243255771932.1147.06150140
96Nabil Bank Limited715730708710126270829002261-5-0.7722.43730708
97NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share6856956836931649700184858781.2687.88695673
98Nabil Equity Fund8988128134355802000.08.4398
99Nadep Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.675685662685115848132782101.4671.71700662
100NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.642644588590588490312637-52-8.3618.26644588
101National Hydro Power Company Limited73757174440780552759211.472.727570
102National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.601611575575113890025902186-26-3.9590.53669575
103National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.168816881564161020737671441-78-4.71618.3116881564
104Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.468468451451188437149530-17-3.6460.16490451
105Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.53554051451414836552377893-21-3.9527.58540514
106Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited19520219119273661038804197-3-1.5196.10202191
107Nepal Bank Limited295296289290104400054782210-5-1.7292.31296289
108Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.12212311912313456347512010.8120.46123118
109Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited2152172102112018308127393320-4-1.9213.40217210
110Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited690690672677683860671267-13-1.9680.04690672
111Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.1291321241254544084028-4-3.1127.15135124
112Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.3883903703709295761435387-18-4.7379.20390370
113Nepal Investment Bank Limited537543525530461422882465374-7-1.3536.34543525
114Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share4894924814851790180626221-4-0.8486.87492481
115Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1120112010731073236856544447533-47-4.21099.7511201073
116Nepal SBI Bank Limited392399390392679672107549400.0394.05399390
117Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.53554051551579900111047-20-3.7530.84557515
118Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited45046844945232998026002420.4457.82469449
119Ngadi Group Power Ltd.128129122124144119316154-4-3.1124.88130122
120NIBL Pragati Fund787759683198781300.07.4587
121NIBL Samriddhi Fund 18999115565216295111.18.6099
122NIC Asia Bank Ltd.401405395395618136885614357-6-1.5399.79405395
123NIC Asia Growth Fund9999317705200700.09.0399
124Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited750759715720870350558950-30-4.0733.68759715
125NLG Insurance Company Ltd.818834801818117323344513100.0815.43845790
126NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.102010461009101015888048620-10-1.01025.0810561009
127NMB Bank Limited325330321321127786478685389-4-1.2325.21330319
128NMB Hybrid Fund L-189991027912423410111.18.8599
129NMB Sulav Investment Fund-110101010202990348451000.010.141010
130Oriental Hotels Limited4394394284368221085712-3-0.7432.33439428
131Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd11111611011243310348020810.9112.70116110
132Pokhara Finance Ltd.133134128129127959412076-4-3.0130.93134128
133Prabhu Bank Limited2372392302311132973110376403-6-2.6234.98239227
134Prabhu Insurance Ltd.42542841041068859419399109-15-3.5416.02428409
135Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.10141055101110161405385553716920.21026.1310551011
136Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.320325315317363850452338205-3-0.9320.47325315
137Prime Life Insurance Company Limited46046443844596682320077144-15-3.3452.91464438
138ProgressiveFinance Limited123123123123123010100.0123.00123121
139Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.689705672672235020266926-17-2.4692.33705672
140Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1691791661703957812588710.6171.98179163
141Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1021079798428303715122-4-4.0100.6810793
142Rastriya Beema Company Limited951095179160916087703530920-350-3.89249.7595179160
143Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share86298700850085004641890112511-129-1.58579.5087008450
144Reliance Finance Ltd.120120114116191203402022-4-3.4116.61120114
145Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.9499929512416052334811.195.419991
146RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.540540525528611436308849-12-2.2532.70540525
147RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.371379361363147080489394-8-2.1372.22379361
148Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.1309131212701270760900175721-39-3.01287.4513121270
149Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited18920218919612741820542173.8195.75202186
150Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1277131912441250717820279445-27-2.11277.3913191244
151Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7757757167173479804230156-58-7.6739.05775716
152Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd892892852867413004350347-25-2.9869.92892852
153Sanima Bank Limited306310294296114348736776183-10-3.3301.32310294
154Sanima Equity Fund9109921470263000900.09.44109
155Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.23123522522610518003377178-5-2.2229.04235225
156Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.145147139146378390147425510.7142.87147139
157Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.9099128758755408971718783-34-3.8893.43912875
158Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.23824023023772105429128070-1-0.4237.26240230
159Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share13013013013076228103430881000.0130.00132130
160Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.141141134135560556467-6-4.3137.14141134
161Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited171194171194241501505230.0180.20194163
162Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)228228227227114001002-1-0.4227.00228226
163Siddhartha Bank Limited295297282285156739736847148-10-3.4290.93298282
164Siddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share162162162162243000015000100.0162.00186162
165Siddhartha Equity Fund9109971865386001500.09.29109
166Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme10101010287790851782000.010.051010
167Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.621627610613935390298519-8-1.3617.88627610
168Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd124144124144531405096342016.5128.73144119
169Soaltee Hotel Limited2142142022055618981045033-9-4.3205.84214202
170Standard Chartered Bank Limited575591567571138063629425316-4-0.7580.64591560
171Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.65065564064019600010158-10-1.5650.00655640
172Sunrise Bank Limited220223214215138529462921204-5-2.3218.29223214
173Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.64966163765557712011993360.9653.28662637
174Surya Life Insurance Company Limited550550515522361000731499-28-5.2533.15550515
175Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9509519009093438921315-41-4.3931.85960900
176Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8308458218241254300385830-6-0.7833.16845821
177Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.589589540568414610289177-21-3.6570.35589540
178Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.515527482487281962293235-28-5.4503.44527482
179Synergy Power Development Ltd.106107100102101612395162-4-3.8102.2411199
180Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2452552442446719058016-1-0.4248.93255244
181Tinau Development Bank Limited1761781611662898352132858-10-5.6168.32178159
182Uniliver Nepal Limited1938019380193801938019380010100.019380.001938019000
183United Finance Ltd.1812151812071497113676612072614.6204.84215165
184United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.794796765767776900289426-27-3.4780.26796765
185United Modi Hydropower Ltd.113118110112149423334843-1-0.9113.97118110
186Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12691269120012005001013011-69-5.51231.0012691200
187Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd240248238240748292154716150500.0243.01248235
188Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.665670646660581718269045-5-0.7662.41686646
189World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.8790878712220018521000.088.389087