Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 5/21/2017 to 5/28/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited4604600447610600013634104-13-2.9449.021113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.5755855645803805720656610250.9578.68888298
3Arun Finance Limited2082082002061642008009-2-1.0205.5025152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.481485460472958299020210355-9-1.9475.33503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.29429928628662870802171570-8-2.8290.88485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited1550155914981509151780901001063-41-2.71527.821989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.4834984554984318542093224157153.1483.53819401
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2993102913042679609003351.6299.08570220
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.33433431831845260014007-16-4.9327.20625150
10Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited61606776616067763880706066169.36467.8399991850
11Butwal Power Company Limited6816816516671323930200410-14-2.1669.101030464
12Century Commercial Bank Ltd.383385372373673476017867117-10-2.6379.67615250
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited165016581602162211325800695847-28-1.71638.332688829
14Chilime Hydropower Company Limited86187485285695976001111458-5-0.6863.791815665
15Citizen Bank International Limited403408385390999905025327132-13-3.3396.09870354
16Citizen Investment Trust40904090400040608798990217933-30-0.74040.8156102850
17Civil Bank Ltd2602682532551110283043270100-5-1.9258.56369198
18Deprosc Development Bank Limited14861488146214712005940135718-15-1.01482.293700785
19Deva Bikas Bank Limited27527526527450278801864773-1-0.4270.83458169
20Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.2312372202258912838837-6-2.6231.65348214
21Everest Bank Limited17751775166616752602900015283167-100-5.81720.9739201566
22Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.000150090006115000.01500.002008886
23Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.2235237022352320347254601519198853.62285.982370647
24Excel Development Bank Ltd.6306306126171018347164912-13-2.1620.40895485
25First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.1030103010201030297975029083700.01025.472250516
26Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1051105110511051105100100100.01051.0010511051
27Garima Bikas Bank Limited32032030231034381301105759-10-3.2312.67515285
28Global IME Bank Limited405410390400840262021140113-5-1.3401.28623355
29Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101010100010200300.09.931410
30Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.318329318326267386837582.5322.67606186
31Green Development Bank Ltd.633646633644648866101428111.7635.07822248
32Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2752752702754819741764900.0272.00508187
33Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.12151220117611896512420540450-26-2.11210.391400436
34Gurkhas Finance Ltd.20821420421075718136202420.9208.50306118
35Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.2952952842892115005732512-6-2.1291.60657212
36Himalayan Bank Limited9509609409462502740263925-4-0.4952.141714705
37Himalayan Distillery Limited583679583679313500500129615.3624.67818398
38Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd17451745166916905714920034002224-55-3.31685.402203368
39ICFC Finance Limited316322315315508115160514-1-0.3317.00473198
40ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13571357131113473387600254130-10-0.71337.132000318
41Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.21021320721053557502559822500.0209.60501179
42Janaki Finance Ltd.2712712612631582500600012-8-3.0265.20495200
43Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.31931929730136459870121315398-18-6.0301.31600224
44Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3136327030413205159713050728692.23154.203410381
45Jebils Finance Ltd.2742742702701448645362-4-1.5272.00376113
46Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited240245238238725340301921-2-0.8240.18443144
47Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.359360356356455800127012-3-0.8358.00827271
48Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.17701770174017513520602005-19-1.11751.002810710
49Kanchan Development Bank Limited3733923643851565830415613123.2383.50714238
50Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.5955955825881062584180611-7-1.2588.44705168
51Karnali Development Bank Limited29029027628018000462611-10-3.6283.75437143
52Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.23523722122818847181969-7-3.0233.29373199
53Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2986304029052905159735454017-81-2.82994.004729315
54Kuber Merchant Finance Ltd. Promoter Share105105105105682500065000400.0105.00105105
55Kumari Bank Limited34034032633051494201566160-10-3.0333.67640295
56Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share200200200200235980011799300.0200.00320189
57Laxmi Bank Limited478484466470543436011439101-8-1.7477.16972390
58Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18701874182518504534290244830-20-1.11861.353450628
59Laxmi Value Fund-113131313250002000100.012.50189
60Life Insurance Co. Nepal228423652240224016514120718656-44-2.02300.6642451760
61Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.180218101780178711163400622074-15-0.81799.061942265
62Machhapuchhre Bank Limited416416405410965362023581131-6-1.5409.93941321
63Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12601265122112402255025181236-20-1.61245.002030309
64Manjushree Finance Ltd.17517517217366535038507-2-1.2172.80503143
65Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.23652805236528616192760225814349619.52577.742805392
66Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.321332403158318016068505018-33-1.03202.003395399
67Miteri Development Bank Limited58058056556773143212828-13-2.3572.251326373
68Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1426145401430297720207940.31447.503037648
69Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.101410159909913017438030107242-23-2.31003.991657471
70Nabil Balance Fund 12021202028905814319900.020.142712
71Nabil Bank Limited1535156015351538382912024754830.21550.7527941275
72NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share12001200116711756118380517135-25-2.11186.232050875
73Nabil Equity Fund10101010831786826561700.010.071110
74NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.329433663294330010106203051060.23322.2550941484
75National Hydro Power Company Limited14614613814148771463481728-5-3.5141.4423598
76National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.244024502385240922684350935177-31-1.32423.6337051542
77National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.75581575581555550707608.1815.00815506
78Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.25002500228024217962470336323-79-3.32436.712900715
79NB Insurance Co. Ltd.11221240112212013579166029822284796.51200.31199182
80Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.11731173112011227168270631563-51-4.51142.562300404
81Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited42042641042376640901839311530.7416.781255385
82Nepal Bank Limited38038336837587973360238094125-5-1.3378.21640225
83Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited3983993803901845640047955180-8-2.1385.25652290
84Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited6496536436537009120107913240.6649.64724541
85Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.820820760762903148117416-58-7.4782.001304108
86Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.14601525146015205753730038460200603.91497.751616306
87Nepal Investment Bank Limited7707707517592969082039195327-11-1.4760.731224573
88Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share670678668668258754203844923-2-0.3671.421039417
89Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.22552260219021963927770017747448-59-2.72226.1649981969
90Nepal SBI Bank Limited103010309709771027377010306125-53-5.31006.912152740
91Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13701380135713691588124116011-1-0.11373.132850850
92Ngadi Group Power Ltd.3073092952969696732029-11-3.6306.71487237
93NIBL Pragati Fund1010101018526718463900.010.041010
94NIBL Samriddhi Fund 112121212851903689001600.012.44169
95NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4654654504531076940023526110-12-2.6460.291157400
96Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited1980199019511954155141478813-26-1.31974.8326801011
97NLG Insurance Company Ltd.16201635156015712539550158833-49-3.01603.082400500
98NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2972297202871129600044730-101-3.52897.604692325
99NMB Bank Limited59159157059081070901396496-1-0.2585.15940389
100NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010631296629952300.010.021110
101NMB Sulav Investment Fund-113131313501702372101400.013.45189
102Oriental Hotels Limited7157156917051761916251816-10-1.4701.33770385
103Pokhara Finance Ltd.25526725026074658729311552.0256.88469193
104Prabhu Bank Limited4194254054103092020075004363-9-2.2415.10497211
105Prabhu Insurance Ltd.11201127110111122913720026242104-8-0.71118.371906334
106Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.16351635161016255396340332117-10-0.61628.502560420
107Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.440440424425966816022564133-15-3.5432.58932331
108Prime Life Insurance Company Limited256025602482251011191320443355-50-2.02530.882585891
109ProgressiveFinance Limited2552652502542096950818539-1-0.4256.59329116
110Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.15151515145714894448780296531-26-1.71505.001750346
111Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.42042541741841523799010-2-0.5419.38790245
112Rastriya Beema Company Limited14899148991440014541602174041321-358-2.514614.71228504995
113Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1270012700125001250034991202769-200-1.612655.25204953100
114Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.25602653251025702731281107044100.42536.872719321
115Reliance Finance Ltd.215218212212484642254-3-1.4215.25417130
116Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.216232208225106997948977594.2219.08508175
117RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.111512051115120557980505907.81154.001205334
118Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.8308308058102661120325645-20-2.4817.531728491
119Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.16181618153915503976300254420-68-4.31580.573099701
120Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.520525500505620517121618-15-2.9513.201428352
121Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited36538536538553118513918205.4378.33561258
122Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd15851585155315536175800394958-32-2.01565.482800820
123Sanima Bank Limited4654684514521557984034085150-13-2.8458.94945424
124Sanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share260265260265680396025956350.0265.00450172
125Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1200120011771187149650101261192-13-1.11189.141239586
126Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.40941039040997008324594800.0396.73657236
127Seti Finance Limited23023021821810281845911-12-5.4224.33594138
128Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.4174174064071969723480916-10-2.4411.56610264
129Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.2099209920252042109932605386199-57-2.82050.474320490
130Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.4514604464545485320121683930.7453.26695298
131Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.34034033433470566020792-6-1.8337.00416286
132Siddhartha Bank Limited6816816606733495220052338275-8-1.2668.141448520
133Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1212121295000077500500.012.25179
134Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.1540157015201530257457301670981-10-0.61547.322720486
135Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1252525251820657310400.024.753315
136Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd385392381392191386498571.8386.00700180
137Soaltee Hotel Limited3733733583602576260711621-13-3.6363.17518251
138Standard Chartered Bank Limited23002320217522012659810011761290-99-4.32263.3339521639
139Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.29473015284029406002020203744-7-0.22946.4134681021
140Sunrise Bank Limited42342440140282317502013481-21-5.1412.091024317
141Surya Life Insurance Company Limited12201220117511864979960413740-34-2.81210.291408396
142Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited19161928184218555129090274136-61-3.21894.933220980
143Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.26722794262026403163991011851106-32-1.22686.3630601344
144Synergy Finance Ltd.165175163171128598075791863.5168.1122880
145Synergy Power Development Ltd.29635229635212375303565975617.5320.11352234
146Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited28528527128131291201136020-4-1.5277.45365187
147United Finance Ltd.303303287288370592127610-15-5.1294.00525203
148United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.153815611511153610541900686150-2-0.11546.141710341
149Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1500150014701470134779991228-30-2.01487.052153312
150Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.20802092204520603245430157837-20-1.02057.683475363