Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/15/2018 to 9/22/2018
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited3603773523593403057093419384-1-0.3362.651113283
2Api Power Company Ltd.2572820268878425633748178114.3257.90888245
3Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.93093590590834138103715142-22-2.4918.021000246
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.245275241266424508116364174218.6256.40503212
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.13414113113323503151748162-1-0.8134.59485127
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited6106300612116963001906712820.3611.581989529
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share3503503503501146600032760200.0350.00860323
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.3203433183192593390079430286-1-0.3327.01819250
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.12812912412936674829152010.8126.94570124
10Best Finance Company Ltd.10210298100312900311014-2-2.0100.6043098
11Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.1281711281617025314448821923326.2155.34625120
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited1660166016601660199200120200.01660.0030301648
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6530733965307000181289702625584707.36940.1299991850
14Butwal Power Company Limited4554824514752009365043226405204.3464.131030420
15Capital Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.00022402389018290428220.022.0000
16Central Finance Co. Ltd.1201231191231475159122504132.5120.35292110
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.191197018634570400182139591-5-2.7188.32615155
18Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited953990947955245538302553728320.2960.172688733
19Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.122124119124792686522621.7120.92355115
20Chilime Hydropower Company Limited725735714730253907603502223250.7723.261815661
21Citizen Bank International Limited251264250252249915009763744810.4255.16870223
22Citizen Investment Trust24402440238123814198660175344-59-2.52397.8156102298
23Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share145145145145174000012000100.0145.00335137
24Citizens Mutual Fund -11010101013686014000700.09.75109
25City Express Finance Co. Limited10210410010443933043201921.9102.2029098
26Civil Bank Ltd1631731621706097537036536378474.4167.11369136
27Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.67571067569646226866924213.1695.102000318
28Corporate Development Bank Limited10010310010020639020351600.0101.50150100
29Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited66568966068371492201059083182.7677.203700605
30Deva Bikas Bank Limited1381481331432476611017819340053.7137.82458124
31Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.105105105105451543400.0105.00348101
32Everest Bank Limited6606686516512161485032801250-9-1.4659.173920638
33Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.12211284122112354356653350947141.11244.653199647
34Excel Development Bank Ltd.320320283289834923528155125-31-9.8297.06895283
35First Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.418424409410769450318581143-8-1.9414.152250400
36Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.21502230210921404697024218474-10-0.52150.6441401051
37Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited208216206207515118524546125-1-0.5209.65780181
38Garima Bikas Bank Limited2012081961971038657051687172-4-2.0202.12515169
39Global IME Bank Limited32433131531740491530125684405-7-2.2321.12623275
40Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share17917917917992690900517826100.0179.00280173
41Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.118011800113051829045022-50-4.31148.392790321
42Global IME Samunnat Scheme-189893751664410022112.58.58148
43Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1291311251251252159799-4-3.1128.50606117
44Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5565695505521171330020980197-4-0.7556.781304108
45Green Development Bank Ltd.1121201121141633199142537721.8114.64822110
46Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.12712912412512967091032330-2-1.6126.13508122
47Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.8178418038134987428606262-4-0.5820.811400436
48Gurkhas Finance Ltd. Promoter Share1001001001008647008647700.0100.00115100
49Gurkhas Finance Ltd.10911010611027716825401110.9108.44306103
50Hathway Finance Company Limited124124118120349840294014-4-3.3120.8325152
51Himalayan Bank Limited563574554560111291401962995-3-0.5565.101714525
52Himalayan Distillery Limited13261390132013361745975130417100.81345.702246398
53Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd4174534164361607942036599178194.6438.902203350
54Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.248271248257990930382012993.6257.69471238
55ICFC Finance Limited1651681651662498262150521610.6166.31473154
56IME General Insurance Ltd.8058547958212318420280534162.0830.69199182
57Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.1661661601621001598361669245-4-2.5162.01501134
58Janaki Finance Ltd.213222209217166312676823541.9216.76495147
59Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.1831951811858479044045414791421.1186.33600144
60Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.29542954289529002916131005-54-1.92903.754110381
61Jebils Finance Ltd.1001021001001067581062500.0100.5037699
62Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited14215014214571852504926820932.1145.41443132
63Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share113113113113198970017608300.0113.00170100
64Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited3103160310219068470786900.0310.40907190
65Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.2382422352395151005215495810.4239.45827200
66Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share13713713713710229807467100.0137.00358137
67Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.13431386133013862421651807433.31365.332810710
68Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited147157147152100029506570920353.4152.01522137
69Kanchan Development Bank Limited19419418818833728417739-6-3.1190.25714176
70Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.13713701331077068810630-4-3.0133.40705118
71Karnali Development Bank Limited1051101001053476984328539100.0105.36437100
72Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.1041091021061003469545421.9104.41373100
73Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17301805017095428266312033-21-1.21754.944729315
74Kumari Bank Limited2352462352428781710036513279873.0240.43640187
75Lalitpur Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share10310310310310300100100.0103.00165103
76Laxmi Bank Limited260270254257747233028842148-3-1.2258.85972209
77Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1004104198510253406238334151212.11016.263450628
78Laxmi Value Fund-11010101018822018300500.010.19189
79Life Insurance Co. Nepal16401640158915895211825324644-51-3.21609.6342451396
80Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.1581631551621943089012214222542.6159.08242125
81Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.5405705305523008998054176293122.3554.891942265
82Machhapuchhre Bank Limited23323722222825478530110975275-5-2.2228.79941200
83Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.19320019319763715103245911642.1195.77433107
84Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.65967264565237318256422-7-1.1660.002030309
85Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2500250002430100840541535-70-2.92429.1833411398
86Manjushree Finance Ltd.1271281251271955183154424000.0126.83503114
87Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1932001901945150467026563687710.5193.55630150
88Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11701250116712441468447012087188746.31204.783085392
89Mirmire LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited15371550150015302443893161328-7-0.41520.443417399
90Mission Development Bank Ltd.17518417518426764148495.1179.50836167
91Miteri Development Bank Limited29131229030337627251242077124.2303.161326250
92Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9309309129123490963778-18-2.0922.433037648
93Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.4204234044061580445038278195-14-3.4412.211657356
94Multipurpose Finance Company Limited183183183183366020100.0183.00376102
95Nabil Bank Limited9709749609622275064023513204-8-0.8967.832794888
96NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share7587737437442899927038457140-14-1.9754.662050677
97Nabil Equity Fund91099267891294762000.09.15118
98Nadep Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.73076673076614960202365.0748.00766597
99NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.10201055101210305151219501249101.01031.775094975
100National Hydro Power Company Limited828580834752272578766311.282.5023575
101National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.70475470471880907201122983142.0723.373705685
102National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2145225021352222176333780042773.52200.793860506
103Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.668688662676655182982981.2672.253328622
104Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.52158052156160119140107773515407.7558.132300404
105Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited21922421021334882980160707433-6-2.8216.031255196
106Nepal Bank Limited3063193003119476046030608352751.7309.78640225
107Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.12312612112653169943122132.4123.83521111
108Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share106106106106617217058228800.0106.00200106
109Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited21421720520870355720334193658-6-2.9209.60652172
110Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited8008007737883089685039157182-12-1.5787.63952541
111Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.1531561501506223041041-3-1.9151.69328150
112Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.5455885355764726734083401348315.8567.571737306
113Nepal Investment Bank Limited6536586476493876157059412413-4-0.6651.781224573
114Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share590590575575159713712758955-15-2.6581.631039417
115Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.91094609273676211039726425171.9926.554998874
116Nepal SBI Bank Limited50651805021587242031279153-4-0.8508.302152481
117Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.481481481481481010100.0481.00481312
118Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited5626135615931407211023733222315.6596.952850519
119Ngadi Group Power Ltd.143151014836616025067153.4144.87487140
120NIBL Pragati Fund888892141113441000.08.07108
121NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11010101010590010500300.010.15169
122NIC Asia Bank Ltd.421422401420118693100287168725-1-0.2411.441157285
123NIC Asia Growth Fund1010101010766011100700.09.69109
124Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited989100697310054392178444670161.6991.022680888
125NLG Insurance Company Ltd.8689158678825713573643669141.6887.532400500
126NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16001616152915303251174207030-70-4.41570.404692325
127NMB Bank Limited356372352361199016600552456145551.4359.92940303
128NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010909853934182100.09.72119
129NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11313131340953883135083200.013.02189
130Oriental Hotels Limited5195355195246179190117614251.0526.16990385
131Pokhara Finance Ltd.1471511461503694686247707732.0148.57469130
132Prabhu Bank Limited2152272132179360632042832997220.9218.40497175
133Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share155155155155256014016517200.0155.00205100
134Prabhu Insurance Ltd.4885324875142856595055218303265.3516.561906334
135Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.11001195107011503734618032670547504.61139.162560420
136Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.33734232632561393250183187561-12-3.6333.69932265
137Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share200200200200216380010819100.0200.00295200
138Prime Life Insurance Company Limited5155475125293201473060303285142.7531.042900480
139ProgressiveFinance Limited10010310010219009018701022.0101.67329100
140Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.7808257458001745276022118130202.6791.741750346
141Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.177192177180131217371314731.7183.39790147
142Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd2122242122202115609707183.7217.75319139
143Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1431451391425975904220219-1-0.7141.43295139
144Rastriya Beema Company Limited1000010504985010200121041801197542002.010156.11228504995
145Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share8812935088129100167616101849772883.29084.05204953100
146Reliance Finance Ltd.12813012212516904431332848-3-2.4124.77417113
147Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.11912311612127626012296815821.7120.40508111
148RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6636766506523593401544038-11-1.7659.581728491
149RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.490502490494285363057476340.8495.703455334
150Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.14041480139014407794385541777362.61437.223099701
151Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited2222352202286488500287496662.8228.03561182
152Salt Trading Corporation334334334334334010100.0334.00334210
153Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1110119611101137109640494425272.41152.522374403
154Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd113911610114710790228950011380.71139.202800820
155Sanima Bank Limited3483543373392809026081660332-9-2.6342.73945305
156Sanima Equity Fund10101010296732301601000.09.79109
157Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.300326296314100237320330213380144.7308.571239288
158Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.12212801251356304108876432.5123.98657113
159Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.15115714915491550605997015032.0153.13610141
160Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.945989944945108153101128111300.0957.974320490
161Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2832932832903713181127963472.4290.00695250
162Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.152152148150466790313012-2-1.3149.80519141
163Shree Ram Sugar Mills Limited130132130132262020221.6131.00132100
164Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)27327326826832409012073-5-1.9270.3383260
165Siddhartha Bank Limited33734532532940401870120920413-8-2.4333.231448276
166Siddhartha Equity Fund9109102590892709015111.19.57109
167Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme11111111226602000200.011.33179
168Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.6857316747101381181019534125253.7708.142720486
169Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1221321181272077673167995754.2123.65700116
170Soaltee Hotel Limited25725724824941985301680128-8-3.1251.86518222
171Standard Chartered Bank Limited7227307007121981397027699353-10-1.4716.643952700
172Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.9699879209594018412418560-10-1.1958.543774785
173Sunrise Bank Limited244253240244205954158356630700.0245.441024213
174Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.89090086186547136053432-25-2.8877.911365307
175Surya Life Insurance Company Limited5325775325501565974028226198183.4554.721408396
176Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17951903017062081477011695255-89-5.11762.041903486
177Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13651365129113101489245011367112-55-4.11308.643220961
178Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8058057737801080554136537-25-3.1788.501950320
179Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.8508608208351608589519307198-15-1.8835.953060705
180Synergy Power Development Ltd.10511910511237448832644076.5113.14387104
181Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited26426725726290588403439554-2-0.7262.48365187
182Tinau Development Bank Limited18920918420032986441671974115.9197.88740162
183Uniliver Nepal Limited2479924799247992479924799010100.024799.003600015150
184United Finance Ltd.165165160160499123115-50.0160.67525157
185United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.8859228859005886150652859151.7901.641710341
186United Modi Hydropower Ltd.16417416216569647942124710.6166.66434151
187Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1765180517571772286895016056770.41778.722280506
188Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.72174571272070377296824-1-0.1727.802153312
189Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.10901150011295976110531299393.51122.483475363
190World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.99999595820008405-4-4.196.7519290