Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/13/2018 to 11/20/2018
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited34835234234791459624866161-1-0.3347.11352342
2Api Power Company Ltd.147158133147165742019019547500.0146.75163133
3Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7808307597604470403460216-20-2.4795.90853759
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.221221194198393923564586-23-10.8207.22221194
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.1261261171187949002960392-8-6.6121.30126117
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited560576540550739397751775-10-1.8554.02576540
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.312321307310193035856720215-2-0.6314.93321307
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.12512512112136601903-4-3.2122.00125121
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.144148140140726405607-4-2.7144.86148140
10Bishal Bazar Company Limited179018001790180036000201100.01800.0018001790
11Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6702690067026900690002021980.06868.0069006702
12Butwal Power Company Limited462469443443102304010606205-19-4.1455.23477443
13Central Finance Co. Ltd.116116113113249082233612-3-2.6115.33117113
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.183190178179104392963981323-4-2.2182.14190178
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share150150147147131874089711-3-2.0147.00150147
16Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited8808968618611609664735869-19-2.1877.32896861
17Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1121121041062124549125-6-5.5106.00112104
18Chilime Hydropower Company Limited680700662670179207724211192-10-1.4678.13700662
19Citizen Bank International Limited236243234235187695767352316-1-0.4237.71243234
20Citizen Investment Trust23252325223022452206140346164-80-3.52277.3923252230
21Citizens Mutual Fund -110109858000116005-2-20.08.98109
22Civil Bank Ltd1671731631653452750156199334-2-1.2167.39173163
23Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.63063059259328892098034-37-6.0612.44665592
24Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited628650628636252760098294981.2642.47650628
25Deva Bikas Bank Limited13213512913068799044876144-2-1.5131.84136129
26Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.9697969753241601311.097.009795
27Everest Bank Limited585596555555190626242870321-30-5.0578.79596555
28Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.626626626626276692442100.0626.00626626
29Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.10501071574851438220216858-199-19.9892.831105574
30Excel Development Bank Ltd.28028528028153315156441910.4283.67285279
31First Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.36437835536010583201145079-4-1.1364.91378355
32Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.20122052195519712171370306270-41-2.11985.1621231955
33Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited200204197199137454452569153-1-0.5199.47204197
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share120120120120134388022398200.0120.00120120
35Garima Bikas Bank Limited179183178180839479249478910.5180.61183178
36Global IME Bank Limited315318311313329373551098208-2-0.6314.79318308
37Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.114411701120114038934273722-4-0.31146.4211701120
38Global IME Samunnat Scheme-199999900011000200.09.0099
39Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.126126120120337502773-60.0122.00126120
40Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.487504449475132135415851154-12-2.4475.63504449
41Green Development Bank Ltd.114116112113105400158514-1-0.9114.08117112
42Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.11812411612461770079671365.2121.09124116
43Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.727741686699764867373028-28-3.8718.76741686
44Gurkhas Finance Ltd.108108102102292662810223-6-5.7104.50108102
45Himalayan Bank Limited524536521522687309586264-2-0.4528.90536521
46Himalayan Distillery Limited139013901363136327260402-27-1.91363.0013901363
47Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd38741038639578032076196082.0397.25410385
48Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.2232231951993132395770124-24-11.4205.14223195
49ICFC Finance Limited159161151152385192607529-7-4.3155.74161151
50IME General Insurance Ltd.726750716716501610425556-10-1.4738.69750716
51Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.15415815215411993543210416400.0154.09158152
52Janaki Finance Ltd.170170164165221825256214-5-2.9165.83170164
53Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.182188180182249146613055233400.0183.82188180
54Janata Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share12112112112111121109191100.0121.00121121
55Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.265026502542254847581230416-102-3.92570.5426502542
56Jebils Finance Ltd.102102989814205515956-40.099.4010298
57Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited136142135136461770115347500.0137.38142135
58Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited2953052902945696001049532-1-0.3298.30305290
59Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.24124423723719979772850175-4-1.7241.58244237
60Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.104710471000100029736067022-47-4.51028.6710801000
61Kalika power Company Ltd112116107107919709306801-5-4.5110.21116107
62Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited14314513813987673045896158-4-2.8141.72145138
63Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.130132122126271984390817-4-3.1126.23132122
64Karnali Development Bank Limited103104101102230008601133-1-1.0102.22105101
65Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.9899949641912134247-2-2.195.929994
66Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1115118511001185363300115221706.31132.5011851098
67Kumari Bank Limited247261244248270379313518134010.4251.85261244
68Laxmi Bank Limited235245227230101949226171125-5-2.1235.11245227
69Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.88488585085020310033711-34-3.8866.45885850
70Laxmi Value Fund-11010101014716014716300.010.001010
71Life Insurance Co. Nepal14851492147114721923780617934-13-0.91486.8415051471
72Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.166172162165205593867350141-1-0.6166.31172162
73Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.50252249049712983091586889-5-1.0508.19522490
74Machhapuchhre Bank Limited21722321721722480848385119500.0220.30223215
75Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.1761811731736031081865283-3-1.7178.17181173
76Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.59360559360516200795120.0600.00605593
77Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.232023201365137418697087956-946-41.31807.6823921374
78Manjushree Finance Ltd.126130124124276916537112-2-1.5126.00130124
79Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.194204193195380556319168449110.5197.38204192
80Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share1081081081085778005350200.0108.00108108
81Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.103710409901015925520177138-22-2.11017.811050990
82Mirmire LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1152122311051105513378119941-47-3.91162.0612231105
83Mission Development Bank Ltd.1721741721741334581391620.0174.00174172
84Miteri Development Bank Limited2752852752802416584147662551.8281.65285275
85Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited85587585587511018534212202.3864.20875855
86Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.40041140040733333005135019671.7403.70411399
87Nabil Bank Limited905940902902229020019195181-3-0.3920.17940897
88NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share73576273574518420801507284101.4743.67762735
89Nabil Equity Fund8888133564226921000.08.0488
90Nadep Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14001433135013527395309260728-48-3.41387.5114341350
91NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.91293389089025275094624-22-2.4914.09933890
92National Hydro Power Company Limited788175759248055915190-3-3.877.878175
93National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.666690650650693415433252-16-2.3666.90690650
94National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.184919021849187020140439119211.11866.8219151849
95Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.570570559559564501365-11-1.9567.80570559
96Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.508519499501137949314509112-7-1.4508.50519499
97Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited20321220120311079376093323800.0206.05212201
98Nepal Bank Limited29531029129332572183747889675-2-0.7296.52310291
99Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.126127125125243842263012-1-0.8125.75127125
100Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited20921620621034395789876226710.5211.41216206
101Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited77579876677160770332157382-4-0.5780.83798766
102Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.122125120125159805004130.0122.54125120
103Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.5065365065113594870164378151.0518.88536505
104Nepal Investment Bank Limited62264362262815168853820335361.0632.72643619
105Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share56558055957815292201621669132.3569.28580559
106Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.910939900921435133130366278111.2924.41939900
107Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter757757532532257222065503-2250.0532.00757532
108Nepal SBI Bank Limited476480441443206060721976142-33-6.9462.91480441
109Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6917296596601734503640262-31-4.4690.33729659
110Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited540552530533320394196531-7-1.3541.45552530
111Ngadi Group Power Ltd.131131126128100507160240-3-2.3128.63131126
112NIBL Pragati Fund99773021142423-20.07.6297
113NIBL Samriddhi Fund 110109937348010000015-1-10.09.17109
114NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4194324094114692484146674480-8-1.9419.36432409
115NIC Asia Growth Fund99985720079005-1-11.18.8299
116Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited950988948956136185461067860.6965.21988931
117NLG Insurance Company Ltd.853875849850757935307645-3-0.3857.13875849
118NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1387138712251225658151211859-162-12.81268.7113871225
119NMB Bank Limited346352341341300709681825341-5-1.4345.90352341
120NMB Hybrid Fund L-110109961386312833612-10.09.35109
121NMB Sulav Investment Fund-112121212626405220100.012.001212
122Oriental Hotels Limited427460427440827810467330132.9443.29460419
123Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd122127118124351601196080821.6123.49127118
124Pokhara Finance Ltd.139141132132180885425487-7-5.0136.77141132
125Prabhu Bank Limited247259246248371415037799982210.4253.16259246
126Prabhu Insurance Ltd.448470441447113096017739117-1-0.2452.82470441
127Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.10351084100910149197348859248-21-2.01030.8710841009
128Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.32233632232621833825616928841.2330.85336294
129Prime Life Insurance Company Limited46548045145411928411055185-11-2.3466.87480451
130ProgressiveFinance Limited101102981022221002540810.0100.1310298
131Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.7017296596721585509519946-29-4.0698.96729659
132Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.162162159159159001001-30.0159.00162159
133Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd183183167168132444167191-15-8.3173.27185167
134Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.11011410411483440408019343.6108.69114104
135Rastriya Beema Company Limited9517980095009500312269057627-17-0.29621.5098939500
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share8397860082508250126955030717-147-1.78473.3187008250
137Reliance Finance Ltd.125126119120282200438728-5-4.0122.00126119
138Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1041069898193396486842-6-5.8102.4110698
139RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.620632595610716700474151-10-1.6614.31632595
140RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4074253944053724125063140-2-0.5406.78425394
141Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.13351340130113271666740241024-8-0.61326.3513401301
142Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.4604604604601656036100.0460.00460460
143Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited208212205206228978223211-2-1.0208.33212205
144Salt Trading Corporation415415415415415010100.0415.00415378
145Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15371644132113408777423603107-197-12.81489.1116441321
146Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd10681096105010501073620909993-18-1.71071.2310961050
147Sanima Bank Limited32033332032523473265986720351.5326.91333319
148Sanima Equity Fund998878000134009-1-11.18.5198
149Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.24524922923095467331918115-15-6.1238.71250229
150Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.1131181131149651822922110.8115.37118113
151Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.14815114014068733942620144-8-5.3144.16151140
152Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.8708908548652360150619676-5-0.6871.88890854
153Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.234247234238890473174646841.7241.42247234
154Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.147148142142142972343623-5-3.5144.38148142
155Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)27527727027138484815125-4-1.5272.20277270
156Siddhartha Bank Limited325331320323257809248545200-2-0.6325.71331320
157Siddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share195195195195448500023000100.0195.00195195
158Siddhartha Equity Fund999991766157001000.09.0399
159Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.635660635641129774050732660.9648.50660635
160Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd11712211711913600025601921.7120.17122117
161Soaltee Hotel Limited244252244246781749238479420.8248.61252244
162Standard Chartered Bank Limited613629605606255003037648402-7-1.1618.40632605
163Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.830850776776563664201130-54-6.5822.04850776
164Sunrise Bank Limited23524022722780899725957126-8-3.4233.11240227
165Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.74375768569013117061047-53-7.1718.40758685
166Surya Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share350350350350488810013966100.0350.00350350
167Surya Life Insurance Company Limited49551049549712315101355412920.4501.20510492
168Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1551165015461577700458208982261.61607.6016501546
169Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1141117411351135956740229037-6-0.51154.7911741135
170Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.678692664664329309141037-14-2.1679.28705664
171Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.589589536545875500287820-44-7.5559.31589536
172Synergy Power Development Ltd.100102981016706915723311.0100.2610298
173Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited265265244244333700215018-21-7.9250.80265244
174Tinau Development Bank Limited17718217517790515458151200.0177.73182175
175United Finance Ltd.17117517117578300450242.3173.50175171
176United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.74080074074579590029073550.7769.00800740
177United Modi Hydropower Ltd.141143135137162280287649-4-2.9137.83145135
178Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.157517801575168067480034091231056.11718.8817801571
179Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6726856726721479505931100.0677.50685670
180Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.97510059709803372708342650.5987.651005970