Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 7/17/2017 to 7/24/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited4334724334594242958092827552265.8457.151113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.5526365416073237766653040571559.9602.19888298
3Arun Finance Limited2102262082201225944055722447104.6217.9425152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.407441405416162072003873172492.2415.58503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.271285270270753280727169119-1-0.4277.36485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited14891600015745783256037654268855.71540.721989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.4714804624654640949098449495-6-1.3471.63819401
8Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.25026024825154104202123211410.4254.00570220
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.29931529529533569041100369-4-1.3305.26625150
10Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6205652862056525139296022093205.26390.1199991850
11Butwal Power Company Limited6206406066304751846757532101.6628.041030464
12Central Finance Co. Ltd.1932001891962971704152838231.6195.61292147
13Century Commercial Bank Ltd.28228927027033429070119975588-12-4.2279.16615250
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share209209209209563798026976200.0209.00209209
15Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited15501610153015852659985016768174352.21586.402688829
16Chilime Hydropower Company Limited7978267868212735078033862220243.0808.661815665
17Citizen Bank International Limited39441238939341506480103425472-1-0.2402.28870354
18Citizen Investment Trust404540503901390621412890541466-139-3.53978.0656102850
19Civil Bank Ltd252272026458953760225877639124.6261.07369198
20Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share135135135135131760976100.0135.00137128
21Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12801330126013305755507441885503.91300.442000318
22Deprosc Development Bank Limited13001365130013233942355029447231231.71341.633700785
23Deva Bikas Bank Limited27128102652425588089060286-6-2.2272.08458169
24Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.2102142002072220261075102-3-1.5206.38348200
25Everest Bank Limited13601404136013876399262046193496272.01384.0239201270
26Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.9219218348612849922332453-60-6.8874.472008834
27Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.247026062451258047082200186962651104.52509.383199647
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.6156356106305071774817554152.4621.89895485
29First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.10351060102010331952039018770165-2-0.21037.942250516
30Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.329838703260381524209040065983319851714.63673.6838701051
31Garima Bikas Bank Limited295308292295141426404715528300.0299.78515285
32Global IME Bank Limited388408040050185200125986474123.0400.35623355
33Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101026085026000500.010.01149
34Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.214219201205960188455334-9-4.3209.81606186
35Green Development Bank Ltd.614642610625855089136780111.8621.44822248
36Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.263280263274741259271923114.0273.41508187
37Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.1022120010221189524226704688335716715.91122.101400436
38Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1801951801921271951673038126.5187.84306118
39Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.223289223289275327210152516629.6268.32657212
40Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share140140140140350000025000100.0140.00140140
41Himalayan Bank Limited9039308999152204000024142180121.3913.961714705
42Himalayan Distillery Limited82610788261050732932072808122425.1993.641078398
43Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd740894735894632069507761769315420.8813.052203368
44ICFC Finance Limited2853072812855030563172816900.0293.09473198
45Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.1952041931953689635018825455100.0197.49501179
46Janaki Finance Ltd.2692942672672571277926548-2-0.7279.63495200
47Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.29531228828885851240285805967-7-2.3300.05600224
48Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3065318530633160228127073051953.13112.763410381
49Jebils Finance Ltd.26527026026853456819921631.1267.38376113
50Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited207221206208135999156408121310.5212.61443144
51Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited52052651051642909382113-4-0.8518.45907301
52Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.326355326338811978523700112123.6342.25827271
53Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.177018801745188098693105500611106.31802.512810710
54Kanchan Development Bank Limited27529827128358430020801682.9284.00714238
55Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.2322392262302199312957733-2-0.9231.07705168
56Karnali Development Bank Limited3053140306144927946874210.3307.77437143
57Karnali Development Bank Limited Promoter Share1561561561566063723887100.0156.00165156
58Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.2052121982037363073606210-2-1.0203.73373198
59Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.275029630296078416482707622107.32869.644729315
60Kuber Merchant Finance Limited153181139181238519014490822819.9159.7318198
61Kuber Merchant Finance Ltd. Promoter Share103103100100399128003956107-3-3.0100.83105100
62Kumari Bank Limited33234132533035714710107106397-2-0.6333.30640295
63Lalitpur Finance Ltd.1811891801893019501650784.4183.86374158
64Laxmi Bank Limited3954003723741689352044090316-21-5.4383.52972372
65Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1860199501905169318408807120452.31914.413450628
66Laxmi Value Fund-11314131391820157179003500.013.03189
67Life Insurance Co. Nepal2110247021102469690263102994923935916.82315.7542451760
68Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.92610979261073629946306248853614715.8998.811942265
69Machhapuchhre Bank Limited360381357360260104607119733100.0365.70941321
70Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1185122611501193312525726409080.71181.622030309
71Manjushree Finance Ltd.1601721581652248202135084653.1165.03503143
72Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2188232021562264222209109842303763.42251.683085392
73Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.221523512210235057958002518401355.92302.273395399
74Mission Development Bank Ltd.311311300300320654104912-11-3.5305.67836170
75Miteri Development Bank Limited5225825155334793594871361112.1550.051326373
76Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.13361385013281651395120924-8-0.61365.583037648
77Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.960102009908044080081036631303.1994.381657471
78Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share4724724724721336800028322100.0472.00500280
79Nabil Balance Fund 120212021110721105404206915.020.572712
80Nabil Bank Limited15401670154016357739934047440547955.91635.7227941275
81NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share116513001145124011386463092154467756.41237.712050875
82Nabil Equity Fund1010101012565971259545800.09.96119
83NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3141340431413300105878403262661594.93246.0250941484
84National Hydro Power Company Limited13014413014026028540189511269107.4136.7923598
85National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.236125152000208219125310080824893-279-11.72357.1737051542
86National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.181720041817200432397017081879.71940.562004506
87Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.230024402265240049635552096311004.32360.072900715
88NB Insurance Co. Ltd.1020121510001205179868401557818218517.81154.60199182
89Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.99011859901170194727720172550116818018.01123.212300404
90Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited4094300409299898507240432400.0414.481255385
91Nepal Bank Limited3703933703756358463016667644151.3381.94640225
92Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.3133383113261735860539449134.1323.48521170
93Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share199199199199870685043753200.0199.00283196
94Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited388396038563433120163171499-3-0.8388.12652290
95Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited66967966067116822090251859120.3667.62724541
96Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.742800742770186504202417284283.6774.961304108
97Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.14211608142115861464439009453560816510.91556.291616306
98Nepal Investment Bank Limited7668137667861046039001320831203202.6791.521224573
99Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share68071567068311500304016664424130.4697.241039417
100Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.214923370230233041240014631833051537.12249.4749981969
101Nepal SBI Bank Limited9309659229483194701033891232181.9944.612152740
102Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited13001392126413725971046044517224725.51351.032850850
103Ngadi Group Power Ltd.260273255269531612202914393.4261.73487237
104NIBL Pragati Fund1010910310201320692200.09.65109
105NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11213121216840441350891600.012.38169
106NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share2502502502507490002996100.0250.00451250
107NIC Asia Bank Ltd.44548344446654311460115649689214.6469.531157400
108Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited198021501975208158734130280812031014.92087.7226801011
109NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1480169014801659337437202114821717911.91588.902400500
110NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.29053019029443737632012741233391.32943.284692325
111NMB Bank Limited54058005523342169059470365122.2561.72940389
112NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010584958590682700.09.87119
113NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11314131345376223436384700.013.27189
114Om Development Bank Ltd.4874784004233396562079884420-640.0428.57775278
115Oriental Hotels Limited683712675710133207991906232273.9696.04770385
116Pokhara Finance Ltd.2462692462561800899718029103.9254.38469193
117Prabhu Bank Limited40641840040462802790153590610-2-0.5410.18497211
118Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share190190190190257098301353151200.0190.00205100
119Prabhu Insurance Ltd.102012001012116114090449012543571714113.71117.281906334
120Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.166017991660178549712120286341661257.51736.922560420
121Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.425452422427393591409044647720.5435.54932331
122Prime Life Insurance Company Limited27002720265027001207396004496734200.02684.982720891
123ProgressiveFinance Limited196216196207677210323815115.6207.73329116
124Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.1425157614201570646335804243729614510.11515.651750346
125Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.3123253083111770255564540-1-0.3314.90790245
126Rastriya Beema Company Limited13250148561299014500134557709644912509.613892.42228504995
127Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share12000130451200012700172242701363467005.812608.80204953100
128Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19482100194820004061137198955522.52019.772790321
129Reliance Finance Ltd.216231022096221644124241.9219.69417130
130Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.2012101972011646790815912900.0201.90508175
131RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2930323303110530582401727310131806.13034.733455334
132Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.77982508002039153025168210212.6806.851728491
133Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.1440169014401660342462502166018322015.31601.193099701
134Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited36937736037095767825962210.3368.78561258
135Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd15361640015854213798026644178493.21584.532800820
136Sanima Bank Limited430450426430118451500271132102300.0438.32945412
137Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1150116710901099142176500127329617-51-4.51122.391239586
138Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.200210196199809732397447-1-0.5203.47657194
139Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.39742439540587593612152711682.0407.10610264
140Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.192021241910209551088300246933391758.82058.374320490
141Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.41644304272973801688160112.6431.18695298
142Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.3894003893958456464214287261.5394.89416286
143Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)44049044049022168704760205011.2469.3383260
144Siddhartha Bank Limited486500477486361444007404339200.0488.671448454
145Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme12121212769009631282200.012.18179
146Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.1500166414951650744192804693131415010.01591.562720486
147Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1242524251438029597001614.224.173315
148Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd36237736136562029317021330.8367.00700180
149Soaltee Hotel Limited36137636037015060905409309992.5367.50518251
150Standard Chartered Bank Limited2298239922962360113431500484071247622.72342.8139521639
151Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.29853391298033501601114050026536512.03190.9534681021
152Sunrise Bank Limited3864080392231714405812930161.5398.871024317
153Surya Life Insurance Company Limited1090126010801249545870204586334015914.01189.681408396
154Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited18101920181019002529153013419118904.91888.503220980
155Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.173418501720184854160903046391146.61789.4530601344
156Synergy Finance Ltd.1591681551593128771195955300.0161.2322880
157Synergy Power Development Ltd.24527223824638571141548543010.4246.93387234
158Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2572802572741963300721024176.4272.22365187
159Tinau Development Bank Limited3363503303351282398378029-1-0.3339.05740212
160Uniliver Nepal Limited2920029201287002900042090201456-200-0.729050.173600015150
161United Finance Ltd.251253244245827603332412-6-2.4248.17525203
162United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.1436160014351583505357403258525214710.01548.891710341
163United Modi Hydropower Ltd.33336333333648006421413845430.9339.27434305
164Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14151456014401715663012174167251.81408.622153312
165Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.197920200196771611633615149-12-0.61975.343475363
166World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.143148137140978000690928-3-2.0142.2419290