Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 5/17/2019 to 5/24/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
101601440-79228162514264337593543950335-79228162514264337593543950335-7922816251426433759354395033500.0144.29160144
2Agriculture Development Bank Limited4254384134318268880360334129461.4424.34445413
3Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Limited758674821670501020027879.178.148674
4Api Power Company Ltd.147178144163134475139226111181610.9158.55178141
5Arambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.571580546562404070170073-9-1.6557.88580546
6Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.1972201852057754195619331284.0201.62220185
7Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.107125104114119052019851542676.7114.71125104
8Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd4514684334454014007510323-6-1.3448.88468433
9Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited43243742442487087515632118-8-1.8429.26443424
10Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share262262262262920616035138100.0262.00262262
11Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2802832702713487813137123392-9-3.2276.29283270
12Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.9210692973416431905911355.599.0010691
13Best Finance Company Ltd.97116971054264805100319788.2107.3011697
14Bishal Bazar Company Limited169616961629166185071816-35-2.01656.8317301629
15Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited71017101710171017101010100.07101.0072457101
16Butwal Power Company Limited3844593844241078305047236019674010.3428.34459383
17Capital Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.22140140140722850032856811180.0140.00140140
18Central Finance Co. Ltd.1121251111155262003500210832.7115.95125111
19Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1691741681682024917199973602-1-0.6169.39174168
20Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1401401401409800007000100.0140.00140140
21Chautari Laghubitta Bittya Sanstha Ltd4404754384523649906655225122.7458.43475438
22Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited95197394195228571002375219010.1950.53973941
23Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share564564564564665520011800100.0564.00564564
24Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.981099710931368983431111.199.4810997
25Chilime Hydropower Company Limited526564523539194920068863385132.5539.45564523
26Citizen Bank International Limited2332352272302225500117530418-3-1.3230.79240227
27Citizen Investment Trust261826502550260054774508653146-18-0.72610.9526602550
28Citizens Mutual Fund -191010101380202180018110.09.841010
29City Express Finance Co. Limited10210792103998391302877711.0100.1510792
30Civil Bank Ltd1481501461471571272199186557-1-0.7148.03151146
31Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.565577541575561180246845101.7555.27583541
32Corporate Development Bank Limited103147991271948080489952052423.8129.0714799
33Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited74374973073516811301334976-8-1.1740.37751730
34Deva Bikas Bank Limited1521561451473864238410927677-5-3.3149.72156144
35Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.7275697217825058437000.071.667569
36Everest Bank Limited685685658665312209446130299-20-3.0669.02686658
37Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.431431414430543635659071-1-0.2422.87431414
38Excel Development Bank Ltd.297319293313185274203525165.5305.26319290
39First Micro Finance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.41441840240869179712399102-6-1.5408.09422402
40Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15721575148615191484994637398-53-3.41520.6115751486
41Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited220221213215118189555892160-5-2.3217.55222213
42Garima Bikas Bank Limited2382382252251044221107203304-13-5.5229.53240225
43Ghalemdi Hydro Limited1271279596162403679142-310.0100.8813395
44Global IME Bank Limited3103153043042807069117922496-6-1.9309.39319304
45Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1275131012251251793849299370-24-1.81261.9513101225
46Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1251281181237017501125129-2-1.6122.90128118
47Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.363387350378114443537950309154.1366.05387350
48Green Development Bank Ltd.1131201091142056601816010910.9113.32120107
49Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.128131123127359112806132-1-0.8126.20131123
50Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.565566550550929431802898-15-2.6557.21575550
51Gurkhas Finance Ltd.108122106117140300013445120098.2113.68122106
52Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1601601301305344011956362-300.0132.13160130
53Himalayan Bank Limited612624590592251682339399182-20-3.3604.18624590
54Himalayan Distillery Limited192020701748180913329030111781639-111-5.81915.5620701748
55Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd38439137538185370422898157-3-0.8382.81392375
56Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.1782101781867479304790040684.5188.51210178
57Hydroelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1581821531671936071455551135895.6166.55182153
58ICFC Finance Limited161171158162745595284456710.6163.79171155
59IME General Insurance Ltd.44544541441810776421559396-27-5.9424.70454414
60Janaki Finance Ltd.172187170178500562130984063.4176.22187170
61Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.205214202211499717237463889462.9206.93214202
62Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.2200228420662075488800158654-125-5.92150.5022842066
63Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd1271271231232540704-4-3.0125.00133123
64Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited153155148155249105017238941521.3150.48155145
65Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.23123622622810104942457879-3-1.3229.98238226
66Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70170368869919981098714-2-0.3695.25729688
67Kalika power Company Ltd9210490954577701718439633.393.6810490
68Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited159164155159135585015084235600.0159.60164154
69Kanchan Development Bank Limited18118417418140372577072800.0179.05186174
70Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1391471371404847402189010610.7141.28147134
71Karnali Development Bank Limited11211610511147250837933176-1-0.9110.7011699
72Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.677267721714910325757.469.047267
73Kumari Bank Limited2202252172183156380161388398-2-0.9219.92225217
74Laxmi Bank Limited2322332182243675400147545408-8-3.5223.51233218
75Laxmi Equity Fund8888109175320001100.08.0288
76Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.765775750760944260320334-5-0.6760.20775750
77Laxmi Value Fund-11010101043050052000200.010.231010
78Life Insurance Co. Nepal1871195218531910342126018549154392.11900.8519521853
79Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.200214200206136100717566952463.0205.97214196
80Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.504514495501131250623035131-3-0.6504.15514495
81Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2712742672701355442106731299-1-0.4271.75274267
82Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.202209196197154878956793177-5-2.5200.68209194
83Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.498507483485212860226140-13-2.6493.55535483
84Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1130115210581058132633105652-72-6.41110.7611521058
85Manjushree Finance Ltd.117124116121853600458118543.4120.05124116
86Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.1992001951989157757276741737-1-0.5197.66200195
87Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share110110110110399542036322200.0110.00110110
88Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.624625596605266355256164-19-3.0607.42639596
89Miteri Development Bank Limited257266249253618779633439-4-1.5256.45266249
90Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited510510452461148336214439-49-9.4472.79520452
91Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited881098899351830276303001112.0100.8610988
92Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.389389374375152516941254264-14-3.7379.01393374
93Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share204204204204289476014190100.0204.00204204
94Multipurpose Finance Company Limited162239162239554261141437748.4207.19239145
95Nabil Bank Limited855856827841163045523521224-14-1.7838.50858827
96NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share83883880581221182001627699-26-3.2812.66838805
97Nabil Equity Fund8988159277830133600.08.4898
98Nadep Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.48948945045959251013694293-30-6.0467.60499450
99National Hydro Power Company Limited66826673969025349079398710.472.018266
100National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.66568065066842760303200117230.4664.89680650
101National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.165016551571159957652073230-51-3.11608.0816551571
102Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.422438396396251355344960-26-6.1412.56438396
103Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.530530510515392730469321315-15-2.9518.77530510
104Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2322322242251488502138455375-7-3.1227.09232224
105Nepal Bank Limited320348319340637412420115993807206.3336.32348317
106Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.1471471401454800501494237-2-1.3142.46149140
107Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share130130130130229918024669200.0130.00130130
108Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited260266254263525563233427790831.2258.04266254
109Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited735750716740483482015370347750.7733.16750715
110Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.155170144167136230277051127.6153.00170144
111Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.4004053803951997977486630197-5-1.3396.44405380
112Nepal Investment Bank Limited550555531537186934097806735-13-2.4539.76555531
113Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share5115215035121501620290079710.2510.93525503
114Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.965977930940509235051619648-25-2.6941.99977930
115Nepal SBI Bank Limited483492476482263396248804239-1-0.2482.82501476
116Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.44746944245314538015406361.3454.30470442
117Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited537538516517588510443843-20-3.7525.12541516
118Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1201351191252079791680811054.1126.53135118
119NIBL Pragati Fund8877950113231127-1-12.57.7187
120NIBL Samriddhi Fund 191099378424960371900.09.49109
121NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share2722722722727678562823100.0272.00272250
122NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4904914804843672962166983616-6-1.2484.22495480
123NIC Asia Growth Fund91010101630803605023110.09.601010
124Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited85587785086077145532525150.6862.06885850
125NLG Insurance Company Ltd.821840800817155858418247190-4-0.5813.13840800
126NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1040107297510722415350832490323.11014.901072975
127NMB Hybrid Fund L-191099290606870113000.09.64109
128NMB Sulav Investment Fund-110111111295167490691419.110.771111
129Oriental Hotels Limited6567116306952312000115917486396.0667.66711628
130Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd1081211071131554301095044954.5112.27121107
131Panchthar Power Company Ltd181181181181181020200.0181.00190181
132Panchthar Power Company Ltd.1961961901901930504-60.0191.50206190
133Pokhara Finance Ltd.1391461351407159022835213810.7139.32146135
134Prabhu Bank Limited2782832702806245373380516103420.7279.74285270
135Prabhu Insurance Ltd.41242540441210740002567118300.0411.26425404
136Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1249125211841201592572447332584-48-3.91209.1412661184
137Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.37737731631925679213729131421-58-15.4358.11397316
138Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share20120120120127838500235505700.0201.00201201
139Prime Life Insurance Company Limited489489467467158078429733170-22-4.6473.42489467
140ProgressiveFinance Limited104112102109279600125715354.9107.38112102
141Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.71973970270410382201031690-15-2.1713.90739702
142Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd158185157176205223103542211811.4166.71185156
143Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.9210392961415501107018244.395.0310392
144Rastriya Beema Company Limited111411139910810110012377040182296-140-1.211074.341165010500
145Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share105931059399721010032346003460131-493-4.610123.04108099764
146Reliance Finance Ltd.130149129141975624146534439118.5140.74149122
147Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.9910393995407656626816900.098.1710393
148RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.67668065067917259582120317530.4668.64690650
149RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3853953803845289658510132-1-0.3385.06400380
150Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.1475147913751425243388014699175-50-3.41415.4014791375
151Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited19920819820250888692812731.5203.15212198
152Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12561380125613308880893641111745.91319.4313801250
153Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5805895455622865303650132-18-3.1564.64589545
154Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd10001040985989131093211094130-11-1.1995.221040985
155Sanima Bank Limited361363356358229388080597291-3-0.8359.52365356
156Sanima Equity Fund910101063426010270033110.09.701010
157Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.2743082622774820850460692110731.1283.51308261
158Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.15815814915180260038097108-7-4.4152.92160149
159Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.865875855861339548025688204-4-0.5863.58885855
160Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.27427425526589333033354116-9-3.4261.37274255
161SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD600678532547319737510077736574-53-9.3590.71678501
162Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.152169150156470845325187142.7157.00169146
163Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)21523421522799580117318125.6225.36234215
164Siddhartha Bank Limited3413433353363846650111197319-5-1.5338.76344335
165Siddhartha Equity Fund910101056249519720057110.09.701010
166Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme10111010337710646462300.010.281110
167Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.600600579585151051815575103-15-2.5589.19605579
168Siddhartha Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share2952952952952613580088596100.0295.00550295
169Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1371551341444636753798814775.1144.67155130
170Soaltee Hotel Limited243259235245112280310133324420.8240.93259235
171Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.365417365417117206065214.9392.80417348
172Standard Chartered Bank Limited691700678685712117034784322-6-0.9688.59700678
173Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.56558153057059376454585550.0559.33585530
174Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.56557556557186250432561.0570.20585565
175Sunrise Bank Limited25826225525819067128563628200.0258.94262255
176Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.456572456550993251465499420.2516.26572455
177Surya Life Insurance Company Limited602605585586334730053227246-16-2.6595.28609585
178Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.85085181085132026211623810.1832.92853810
179Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9329338999061732119807561-26-2.8915.69935899
180Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6146175956001224646664475-14-2.2605.27630595
181Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.485493468483393442520273-2-0.4479.93493468
182Synergy Power Development Ltd.9310292100109130969610877.695.3410291
183Uniliver Nepal Limited20000204002000020000100000060400.020100.002040020000
184United Finance Ltd.18419318218725352063933731.6186.05193182
185United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.96099490796533665951199511850.5945.55994907
186United Modi Hydropower Ltd.1161331151184809542434218921.7121.94133115
187UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD94102919657294010070566522.295.6010291
188Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1186118610401075373230149047-111-9.81092.3511861040
189Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd2463262432872825120103411953054116.7271.92326243
190Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.568586544555328850223040-13-2.2561.97590544
191World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.8793879013189047002333.490.209387