Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 2/13/2017 to 2/20/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited4224604134404155655093692501184.1443.051113360
2Alpine Development Bank Limited229278216260278329210910813113.0249.40766216
3Api Power Company Ltd.3023703003555162710152752145317.4334.31888298
4Arun Finance Limited162175159173845215510545116.9166.6725152
5Arun Finance Limited Promoter Share105105100100201402002013936-5-5.0101.6710550
6Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.208230200218606387328416131104.5214.65485200
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited95012909021230859369707542063628028.11137.331989775
8Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.5005594905461655146003109141452468.8534.56819414
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.24124922024928437012209683.5234.00570220
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.3144093003694876710134871225518.3364.37625150
11Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited38243824374337435325701404-810.03784.0099991850
12Butwal Power Company Limited48151046451093721901912979295.8492.621030464
13Century Commercial Bank Ltd.27030625529133550770116478556217.4288.16615250
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited8741101874101810010160988612814415.9999.462688829
15Chilime Hydropower Company Limited7007486657305517937077465454304.1714.971815665
16Citizen Bank International Limited40746239343967670620158188976327.5428.55870358
17Citizen Investment Trust2900349828503300635035502087532740013.73051.8656102850
18Civil Bank Ltd20223119821527983170130377492136.1215.57369198
19Deprosc Development Bank Limited8679507859072419972027669324404.6873.873700785
20Deva Bikas Bank Limited192205172200110563625671227884.0196.84458169
21Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.3483482252334113201670159-115-33.0250.19348225
22Everest Bank Limited162018051566176379631400470035851438.71697.7039201566
23Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.0001538615241153898.11538.002008886
24Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.1145157611281469168040501206212932427.61385.272260647
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.50157248557231373836151417114.5512.32895485
26First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.71082667279011256018146961548010.7768.172250516
27Garima Bikas Bank Limited30034028533320396734639583843311.0319.10454285
28Global IME Bank Limited37040736539745618590118788537277.0385.55623363
29Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101019560019500500.010.051410
30Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.2652652252311545566638444-34-12.6241.37606186
31Green Development Bank Ltd.411415381415137463734545641.0399.50644248
32Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.2012241982201261700602047199.3212.35508187
33Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.471687436680272308124652539820942.7583.571150436
34Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.35240234538711303583009293510.1380.58634212
35Himalayan Bank Limited770890735870179416302161924110012.8833.541714705
36Himalayan Distillery Limited6086085805803436505806-28-4.6594.60818398
37Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd80012007361105252221562427230830536.31011.772203368
38ICFC Finance Limited217244213234937782641812167177.8226.98473198
39ILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.53160550460515875902835987414.4547.232000318
40Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.18020017919320519020107239765137.0190.84501179
41Janaki Finance Ltd.20522520021375649136253384.0210.90495200
42Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.141915301346147651429935321574.21432.163100381
43Jebils Finance Ltd.189202189192116276604931.6194.89376113
44Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited231271223250418738116933108198.0246.64442144
45Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited48554048554072880145105511.3508.75907301
46Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.295311271301106362603552019262.1299.84827271
47Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1345190913191820378362302184125947533.91699.182657710
48Kanchan Development Bank Limited29530029029050680517297-5-1.7294.17714275
49Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.530530530530530010100.0530.00693168
50Karnali Development Bank Limited25527025025578438030012500.0261.00437143
51Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.2022231992071851833892942852.5207.16373199
52Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1470176214501728214743013402325817.61591.954729315
53Kumari Bank Limited466539458520656401601292498405410.8508.86640295
54Lalitpur Finance Ltd.17717717717726550150100.0177.00374158
55Laxmi Bank Limited6517136287056523729096250556548.1681.41972390
56Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8161086750960117746971290116314417.9896.973450628
57Laxmi Value Fund-11111101193242089303001800.010.60189
58Life Insurance Co. Nepal1800230017602157495660602381025735718.72044.2042451760
59Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.92012958511220546269104915148430030.01102.831900265
60Machhapuchhre Bank Limited330400321381410256401131825795115.0364.02941321
61Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Limited2172442012351237938053913199187.9230.11380139
62Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.609673600673484418766336410.5628.522030309
63Manjushree Finance Ltd.15317014316324330121551576106.7157.98503143
64Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.65868465868420130303263.9671.00684392
65Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.16031666155016126188903901490.61604.503395399
66Mission Development Bank Ltd.51451846351891295418601840.0493.53836170
67Miteri Development Bank Limited4374904354743826301840571378.3458.501326373
68Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.660786660760100494913732510015.4713.203037648
69Mount Makalu Development Bank Ltd.72072068969154154777520-29-4.1704.352090402
70Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.6307255906953233540047410398659.8681.561657471
71Nabil Balance Fund 115171417937273858955139214.315.812712
72Nabil Bank Limited1305154912751517662664704712158421215.51418.7027941275
73NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share91410118759907760363080769380767.8964.042050875
74Nabil Equity Fund10101010509570550418110500.010.101110
75NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.18481917170018432514910138534-5-0.31818.3850941484
76National Hydro Power Company Limited11612911412271546555857513264.9121.6023598
77National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.15701930154218701192713906945534730018.21757.7837051542
78National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5165675165675711201010115110.1546.40567506
79Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.8298418298411533781834121.4836.672055715
80NB Insurance Co. Ltd.740109170999295828881003312325235.5928.09112582
81Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.600895568865454446805882249726542.3772.852300404
82Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited5906655636401281623002088751301508.2619.301255385
83Nepal Bank Limited34537932936769165620193885637226.3359.03640225
84Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited6526986416823524539052448190304.5673.86724541
85Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.45556743952022586270448952006513.7506.521304108
86Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.614861564821302297804158130120732.9716.441490306
87Nepal Investment Bank Limited6457056386911147217001698721814467.1677.251224573
88Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share5476085255901159350020049117437.5578.431039417
89Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.21002409206023351445291006430459123510.72234.5849982060
90Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter1729172916951695641575037502-340.01695.0024751650
91Nepal SBI Bank Limited990107193210295583808055050539393.81024.242152740
92Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited11391400103513578790240722312621819.91195.762850998
93Ngadi Group Power Ltd.2412782372735194652031853213.4257.52487237
94NIBL Samriddhi Fund 110111011471956545761631110.010.41169
95NIC Asia Bank Ltd.40645440044054105940126809685348.0426.841157400
96Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited1134135311341255183927601476514412110.61228.2926801011
97NLG Insurance Company Ltd.86011937961068327855603214128220823.2994.702400500
98NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1315152512391470153420011154015512.31353.854692325
99NMB Bank Limited42850741347538889540842535414710.5464.36940389
100NMB Hybrid Fund L-11010101037869763755414600.010.061110
101NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11112101167759856137005500.011.06189
102Oriental Hotels Limited4454854264851501438332930408.7452.14770385
103Pokhara Finance Ltd.204223193220817262395221168.2208.00469193
104Prabhu Bank Limited2913252813151569176005141322220248.1305.59497211
105Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share188188188188327233017406100.0188.00205100
106Prabhu Insurance Ltd.72410766841020521610105595352129638.5911.921906334
107Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.94213209401280366407003140729733833.01143.012560420
108Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.35040033138061481840168947795308.4368.18932331
109Prime Life Insurance Company Limited1147148110601428395768503069732328124.01289.652585891
110ProgressiveFinance Limited158161152156428880276521-2-1.2155.44329116
111Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.7809036908302956600035543269505.8823.701750346
112Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.25032024529923976918379764919.3279.43790245
113Raptibheri Bikas Bank Ltd.30436030335013874754118624614.3329.54640171
114Rastriya Beema Company Limited10669139611024712889887299072544222021.212104.12169004995
115Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share10781134031078013403788418064920262224.311905.06185003100
116Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9261017010101770348186979849.0928.002703321
117Reliance Finance Ltd.17118417117877598943914774.1177.23417130
118Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1812010190128035767717595.1188.50508175
119Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.50059449157010001110184021507013.6552.701728491
120Sagarmatha Finance Limited21023720322833778581514489188.3223.80635161
121Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.76411227011040306073223077827427639.4967.253099701
122Sahara Bikas Bank Ltd.395395352359470743126618-36-9.1372.441428352
123Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited27031225829439172801361069249.2287.14561258
124Sajha Bikas Bank Ltd.2032301992264074861921292311.4213.90415199
125Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd8711045820990203823602193419211913.4954.582800820
126Sanima Bank Limited4424974244761020074002208161289347.6463.94945424
127Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.693850692815446824305654425912216.9780.051234586
128Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.2453062453057725232784396023.3284.77657236
129Seti Finance Limited1461851381826135023887433625.4160.41594138
130Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.26833126432524006998009635720.1300.82610264
131Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.15002019147819501070875206086375545028.11741.584320490
132Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.30036029834918045075363494915.9342.58695298
133Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)3923923573701059900284023-22-5.7375.0083260
134Siddhartha Bank Limited56261952058958709390100500780274.8583.211448520
135Siddhartha Development Bank Ltd.270302250294911947032064167248.6283.65585150
136Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme10111011370235234429640110.010.72179
137Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.87612337941169562042505225742129331.01060.302720486
138Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12020202080803254080002500.020.073315
139Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd341341341341102300300100.0341.00700180
140Soaltee Hotel Limited270290260276218599808052717462.3275.28518251
141Standard Chartered Bank Limited1801203817542003720504603753746120210.81932.8839521639
142Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.1188157611881500240497516983831225.31422.3034681021
143Sunrise Bank Limited4004453924263040979072802357266.3419.631024317
144Surya Life Insurance Company Limited442629396590307660105865444014833.0523.341353396
145Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited100913009801185241572702116723017616.21127.663220980
146Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.15381538147814782890811917-600.01504.8630601423
147Synergy Finance Ltd.14114413514299671871723510.7139.0422880
148Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited190207187207927810483021179.1195.17365187
149Tinau Development Bank Limited3013550339342793010661503812.3325.98740212
150Union Finance Co. Ltd.176173173173522463023-3-1.7173.0024387
151Union Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share100100100100647680064768100.0100.00103100
152United Finance Ltd.220225216225183465832852.3220.38525215
153United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.73410696741000369556004083740126632.4897.211709341
154Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7107716917711806082244546618.6730.442153312
155Western Development Bank Limited2412892292857866962987484418.6261.54637208
156Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.809111676310913904635416513428235.5947.913475363
157Yeti Development Bank Limited2242452142283427513151319341.8229.58433107