Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 7/8/2019 to 7/15/2019
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited4104114014063838310103751437-4-1.0405.93411401
2Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd7276687249530391012400.070.427668
3Api Power Company Ltd.141144136140128082578073319-1-0.7141.31145136
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.18320417717743227339611259-6-3.2181.84204177
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.1061081031061614724457779400.0105.32108103
6Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd3854093783993357765349289143.6393.88409378
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited3903933813876397231009391-3-0.8385.70393381
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2582602522562835623109565430-2-0.8255.92265252
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.89918888162920269031-1-1.189.719288
10Best Finance Company Ltd.1031031001013424501297342-2-2.0101.31105100
11Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited67506885674868001620584025327500.76780.5068856748
12Butwal Power Company Limited40841439840913542522760525210.2405.46414398
13Central Finance Co. Ltd.1221241171198073081342634-3-2.5120.65124117
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1831831751772036988267284832-6-3.4177.81185175
15Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited951960935950527186222532158-1-0.1948.60961935
16Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.8890868715928124366-1-1.188.139086
17Chilime Hydropower Company Limited514525509519110623636180921251.0514.03525509
18Citizen Bank International Limited223226219225214054510970540720.9221.95226219
19Citizen Investment Trust24302475240524286352450032630158-2-0.12434.4224752405
20Citizens Mutual Fund -1910993303148001300.09.45109
21City Express Finance Co. Limited102103100100152400316016-2-1.9100.92104100
22Civil Bank Ltd16016215515737560016315791328-3-1.9157.33162154
23Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share1001101101105000000017535904100.0110.00110110
24Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.57057045851097693114557-60-10.7507.31570458
25Corporate Development Bank Limited12712711712149144131020-6-4.7120.87127117
26Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited71072470571723091401368911571.0712.88727705
27Deva Bikas Bank Limited144146139146360996113822322321.4142.30146139
28Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.727670756736128304934.173.457665
29Everest Bank Limited647670643663260858044897313162.5656.94670643
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.372377357357259450528162-15-4.0367.18377357
31Excel Development Bank Ltd.2812852812834752475179920.7283.29286281
32Excel Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share155155155155127100820100.0155.00160155
33First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.38438737038612037839413048420.5377.36391370
34Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1315133513001315791055552316200.01315.8713351300
35Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited4504534294483059807779397-2-0.4440.48460429
36Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited21021620921417696396193016741.9213.09216200
37Garima Bikas Bank Limited22522622122527997285951619300.0223.41226221
38Garima Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share11511511511557718501854361200.0115.00115115
39Ghalemdi Hydro Limited849084853246025817511.286.649081
40Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.126013611187120036844449161132-60-4.81251.2313611187
41Global IME Samunnat Scheme-17888433842266946112.58.1088
42Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.13413513213531261957292710.8134.00135132
43Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.340350335343554015995615330.9340.99350335
44Green Development Bank Ltd.118118113113260814805566-5-4.3115.33118113
45Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.123127123125233845354652521.6125.25127123
46Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited3904053794002775504100276102.6392.94405379
47Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.4734854514591129200899578-14-2.9470.02485451
48Gurkhas Finance Ltd.120121117120816480161473700.0119.65121117
49Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited14215013813935118011581321-3-2.1139.89150138
50Himalayan Bank Limited54054753054713201241152310871.3538.34551530
51Himalayan Distillery Limited17001715165016652255200660564-35-2.11672.4617151650
52Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd3523563463488964201130896-4-1.1350.50359346
53Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.17217817117667610611422542.3173.14179171
54Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd163172158161160844279115405-2-1.2160.87172158
55ICFC Finance Limited16816816016310316001892831-5-3.1163.55168160
56IME General Insurance Ltd.3653653533531058676472925-12-3.4358.50369350
57Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited3124423123931635425312039318123.6394.89442312
58Janaki Finance Ltd.17518017518022554025412352.8178.17180174
59Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1038103890091827747088639-120-12.6949.251070900
60Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd788175789460233012900.077.638175
61Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited157164157163146496410903831263.8160.32164155
62Kalika power Company Ltd92939091633793779231-1-1.191.089390
63Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited160162155159188677296857192-1-0.6158.42162155
64Kanchan Development Bank Limited197197180183207024254112-14-7.1186.50201180
65Karnali Development Bank Limited1181201121162971001071852-2-1.7115.65120112
66Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.7171676793264194151-4-5.768.367367
67Kumari Bank Limited221223217222275540018316356010.5219.39226217
68Laxmi Bank Limited23023122322621050080304680411-4-1.8225.63232223
69Laxmi Equity Fund78781913285629612112.57.6487
70Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.65968565066533698320753860.9671.77685650
71Laxmi Value Fund-1101010101450950146850800.010.201010
72Life Insurance Co. Nepal1620164215951615189759014315156-5-0.31608.1016421595
73Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.19119718719312445428542823421.1191.43197187
74Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.44944942942913026961275380-20-4.5437.37454429
75Machhapuchhre Bank Limited2632652552623485912137122326-1-0.4260.51265255
76Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.19119719019711936092773910563.1193.50197190
77Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share116116116116247683240952400.0116.00116116
78Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4554644414413944732919-14-3.1451.30464436
79Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.86896686195863236037531029010.2898.13966861
80Manjushree Finance Ltd.12613012412533611955887941-1-0.8126.65130124
81Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.21521621021340264413598461203-2-0.9211.37216210
82Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share106106105105104811442319667-1-0.9105.83106105
83Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5005205105188169539729166183.5515.90520509
84Miteri Development Bank Limited240241228235476556954472-5-2.1235.79246228
85Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited3944083923937012689734-1-0.3397.30414392
86Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited10310610210331160377010500.0103.51106102
87Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.368368357365187568049511282-3-0.8362.62368357
88Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share190190190190342000018000100.0190.00190190
89Multipurpose Finance Company Limited128143119119500530737257-9-7.2126.97143119
90Nabil Bank Limited79083378579933024596947064191.1807.45833785
91Nabil Equity Fund8989170699172646126112.58.2598
92Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.4064264004045419709600209-2-0.5407.63426400
93National Hydro Power Company Limited65676365514645487008500.064.806763
94National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.59059156859062279202741219000.0580.12600568
95National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1455148014001480455635172162251.71429.6214801400
96Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.399405385385337489221227-14-3.6395.61405385
97Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.493493473488683969638320157-5-1.0484.56493473
98Nepal Agro Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited4975064784912717404227201-6-1.2491.40518478
99Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited222222218222242954212477338900.0220.06235218
100Nepal Bank Limited33933933333710687374593265979-2-0.6336.84340333
101Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1301301301304163903203100.0130.00130130
102Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited244249241244396093724290764100.0243.40254241
103Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited691700681690916507051518213-1-0.1688.87700681
104Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.1211261201227627010304310.8121.76126120
105Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.34835734634815972624172517500.0352.11357346
106Nepal Investment Bank Limited508525509520489763782234702122.3515.34525509
107Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share4734784664696536880250371259-4-0.8470.49478466
108Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.885900881893175085209490755280.9890.73900881
109Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter5265265265262542840048343100.0526.00526526
110Nepal SBI Bank Limited46346945846424846363646719710.2461.46469458
111Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3933973783884658047034-5-1.3385.41400378
112Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited48048746747110027001058584-9-1.9477.61487467
113Ngadi Group Power Ltd.11511911411517917135595900.0116.05119114
114NIBL Pragati Fund777766154151151000.07.1377
115NIBL Samriddhi Fund 19999191727765174400.09.2099
116NIC Asia Bank Ltd.4544554414468785630211744750-8-1.8446.89476441
117NIC Asia Growth Fund910910615451400023111.19.42109
118Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited841845840841119018847314600.0841.58845835
119NLG Insurance Company Ltd.73574071874086690069189950.7727.22749708
120NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.961992961990388144143730293.0976.63992961
121NMB Hybrid Fund L-191099116310645395800.09.33109
122NMB Sulav Investment Fund-110111111192080017194855919.110.711111
123Oriental Hotels Limited61561960561362761751545546-2-0.3610.57619605
124Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd102109101107200490559220154.9103.09109101
125Panchthar Power Compant Limited13813913413734053411269351-1-0.7136.41140134
126Pokhara Finance Ltd.13714413713840514455187310.7139.62144137
127Prabhu Bank Limited257266257261639899032686896141.5261.52275257
128Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share17117117117157285000670000200.0171.00171168
129Prabhu Insurance Ltd.374374358364104555919100138-10-2.7364.72379358
130Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.500510478495181135225927340-5-1.0491.76510478
131Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.27327727127316654658237137600.0273.90284271
132Prime Life Insurance Company Limited43044042943816123161425010381.8433.84440429
133ProgressiveFinance Limited108111105111358349120232032.8107.91111105
134Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.556556527540784020873458-16-2.9540.61575527
135Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd142150140145565274727910932.1143.04150140
136Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.11111310611371850235314621.9107.97113106
137Rastriya Beema Company Limited9699969993009400102011441025-299-3.19438.3196999300
138Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share8380854283758455114396071535750.98456.9585428375
139Reliance Finance Ltd.1281281181263502601052851-2-1.6122.26128118
140Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.8893889319344665567655.689.959388
141RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.66567966366727024301339410220.3667.92679663
142RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.340345331340539476942722200.0338.50348331
143Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.624624566602629620328950-22-3.7604.77624566
144Salt Trading Corporation4844844844843388000070000200.0484.00484484
145Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.110111121098111114813957039100.91104.6911171098
146Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited52254051553019005015469081.5525.59540515
147Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd9499609329401280829478668-9-0.9943.18960932
148Sanima Bank Limited350350340348658821096479336-2-0.6342.69350340
149Sanima Equity Fund91099659887500900.09.46109
150Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.2492532452519104003117912520.8249.21253245
151Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1601611561591650184115619182-1-0.6158.64161155
152Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.76677176177113693871384714250.7765.68771756
153Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2502532472522518118262495220.8250.86254247
154SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD6086145786074994375183013937-1-0.2598.76616578
155Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.1571601521601229885157524531.9155.37160152
156Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)201209201205770059281542.0205.80209201
157Siddhartha Bank Limited3183203123162578019102017382-2-0.6315.26322312
158Siddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share200200200200634720031736100.0200.00200200
159Siddhartha Equity Fund91091034410012269048110.09.72109
160Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1011111112895762096002419.110.691111
161Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.4554554404551507596145558800.0447.58455440
162Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd138142134138909193230304600.0137.85142134
163Soaltee Hotel Limited23123922823315632884792910520.9231.25239228
164Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited4244404154231660502830154-1-0.2425.45442415
165Standard Chartered Bank Limited660685650673262213037059412132.0663.11685650
166Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited520520490517208201196651-3-0.6507.71583490
167Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited Promoter Share3803803803803800001000100.0380.00380380
168Sunrise Bank Limited25025824525136027458922628210.4250.11258245
169Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.4204203813844792072038-36-8.6395.84428381
170Surya Life Insurance Company Limited46046744945882844612022118-2-0.4457.00467449
171Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited88088587587516897701920085-5-0.6878.64885875
172Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited479490450472201410178731396-7-1.5468.69490436
173Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.545567522567332598281686224.1542.08567522
174Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.471480440454686971676072-17-3.7455.13481440
175Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share26226226226215720006000100.0262.00262262
176Synergy Power Development Ltd.8994889025060046585711.190.779488
177Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited3153193113167158310466767310.3314.26323311
178Unilever Nepal Limited2025020250202502025020250010100.020250.002025020250
179United Finance Ltd.17518617318363230340471284.6179.73186171
180United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.88888885085571289651168064-33-3.8860.79888850
181United Modi Hydropower Ltd.10711210611014588748519732.8108.55115106
182UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD9091888934335026750276-1-1.189.529188
183Unnati Micorfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.83983979180511623248525-34-4.1809.74839791
184Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd2752772632761588220197026138910.4268.07277263
185Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.480503465491126697158269112.3482.98503465
186World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.9596939629920079091511.094.649693