Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/18/2020 to 9/25/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/811029102910291029055000.01029.0000
210.25% KBL Debenture 208610301030103010300125000.01030.0000
310.25% NIC Asia Debenture 2083/8410171020100610200225030.31015.0000
410.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 208310071012100710100590030.31009.2500
510.50% SBL Debenture 208210261035102110350100090.91026.7500
611% NIC Asia Debenture 082/83107010781061106609550-4-0.41066.7100
7Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7697707217380152670-31-4.1738.9700
8Agriculture Development Bank Limited44345043043502445350-8-1.8437.7600
9Ajod Insurance Limited5255305085170747400-8-1.5517.1400
10Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd94998096071243022.290.2500
11Api Power Company Ltd.1751801481800799179052.9164.6500
12Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.21022018421801483577083.9200.7100
13Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.186198155197010357980116.2177.0900
14Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd9389388468680136230-70-7.8864.4700
15Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited7517547237420879980-9-1.2741.9600
16Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.2542752532590544478052.0263.8100
17Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.1471491281490324017021.4139.7200
18Best Finance Company Ltd.1211321111210131051000.0123.8000
19Bishal Bazar Company Limited168017101611163506390-45-2.61650.7500
20Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited655466886466662606100721.16570.8700
21Butwal Power Company Limited42543039540501919520-20-4.8406.9300
22Central Finance Co. Ltd.141155137142086625010.7147.1100
23Century Commercial Bank Ltd.18619417118204958110-4-2.2186.2200
24Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1121121121120100754000.0112.0000
25Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited114011401110113201340970-8-0.71125.0100
26Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1411451171400717130-1-0.7130.2900
27Chilime Hydropower Company Limited53153449751502757130-16-3.1513.2200
28Citizen Bank International Limited21321320120703963550-6-3.0207.3800
29Citizen Investment Trust35073569339934980507210-9-0.33454.4700
30Citizens Mutual Fund -1111211110722070000.011.1800
31Civil Bank Ltd15716715415901166930021.3159.8300
32Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.712755700700073190-12-1.7724.1600
33Corporate Development Bank Limited145157139152036257074.9146.1000
34Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9059058698760543710-29-3.3883.9900
35Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.839175910965820810.184.9800
36Everest Bank Limited75576072472901064560-26-3.5741.1800
37Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.681681681681015000.0681.0000
38Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.56056053053801253090-22-3.9545.6400
39Excel Development Bank Ltd.307314303309036390020.7307.0500
40First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.61261257458701060080-25-4.2594.7000
41Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1585159615501561092290-24-1.51574.9400
42Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited822850809850056260283.3821.8000
43Garima Bikas Bank Limited25026324324501944940-5-2.0250.8500
44Ghalemdi Hydro Limited9710586950403270-2-2.197.9600
45Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.818820795810020300-8-1.0809.0000
46Global IME Bank Limited28228226626905188090-13-4.8271.2800
47Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share150150150150060998000.0150.0000
48Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1206123011951195067580-11-0.91209.8200
49Global IME Samunnat Scheme-199990153214000.09.2200
50Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.1821961731790616640-3-1.7183.5100
51Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5525555305310531300-21-3.8538.9800
52Green Development Bank Ltd.1331391201300596630-3-2.4129.6900
53Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.1521681491590163007074.8158.3000
54Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited780780760761028130-19-2.4769.1300
55Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.6636636246270724770-36-5.5636.3700
56Gurkhas Finance Ltd.1421531331330776920-9-6.6140.5100
57Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited1151189310203831220-13-11.899.9000
58Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1401411151290512750-11-7.8123.5900
59Himalayan Bank Limited5726035625660267590-6-1.0573.9000
60Himalayan Distillery Limited18551855178018080743150-47-2.61822.1200
61Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd53053550351701484400-13-2.4520.3400
62Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.198206178205078119073.5190.6600
63Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd17918315617605267210-3-1.8163.8800
64ICFC Finance Limited193209185193097896000.0196.8900
65IME General Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share316316316316020000000.0316.0000
66IME General Insurance Ltd.5755755415530464410-22-3.9563.0000
67Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8418568168560136210151.7832.6100
68Janaki Finance Ltd.1992041841900920390-9-4.7194.0700
69Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.139013991357139503073050.41377.9600
70Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd115115921030542950-12-10.699.9600
71Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited18919517017902044030-10-5.6181.9100
72Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.7707837407430150240-27-3.5756.1600
73Kalika power Company Ltd16216513716101120630-1-0.6147.8300
74Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited16116514815601527010-5-3.2154.4900
75Karnali Development Bank Limited1151201081100353940-5-4.3113.4200
76Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.7693769304232801721.387.5900
77Kumari Bank Limited21322019320608735110-7-3.4207.1100
78Laxmi Bank Limited24926724224602300640-3-1.2249.2000
79Laxmi Capital Market Limited9989028530000.08.9100
80Laxmi Equity Fund9999099396000.08.5900
81Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1114117511111126092020121.11130.0000
82Laxmi Unnati Kosh9999034100000.08.9300
83Liberty Energy Company Limited30033021122302210380-770.0247.2100
84Life Insurance Co. Nepal15491549147115000286400-49-3.21508.7300
85Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.19520418618901506410-6-3.2191.3100
86Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.56057053954601030170-14-2.5550.7700
87Machhapuchhre Bank Limited23825523223403824990-4-1.7237.7500
88Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.2092131982040922690-5-2.4205.1000
89Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.716722688700043930-16-2.2704.5500
90Manjushree Finance Ltd.31632130330901208080-7-2.3311.7800
91Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.23024321722704837080-3-1.3228.7700
92Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.79880574077001196830-28-3.7768.4100
93Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.948960910925047390-23-2.4939.9700
94Miteri Development Bank Limited3993993603640420470-35-9.2376.7500
95Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited802802750760054360-42-5.2771.4100
96Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited122126101124073739021.7113.8200
97Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.34635132732901161450-17-5.2334.4100
98Multipurpose Finance Company Limited1281341171250732960-3-2.5127.0300
99NABIL BALANCED FUND-299990316310000.08.8200
100Nabil Bank Limited87689586687502097460-1-0.1879.8900
101Nabil Equity Fund99990121256000.08.7800
102Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.7227857107450410280233.1742.9800
103National Hydro Power Company Limited8392728701775647045.182.2400
104National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.82982975076801044820-61-7.7781.4400
105National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1565156514871542054110-23-1.51525.9200
106Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.84084081082401934170-16-1.9825.5400
107Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited21522219620703319190-8-3.8211.6200
108Nepal Bank Limited32034231632601949749061.9326.6300
109Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited22222420621305579860-9-4.2214.4500
110Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited7157157027070774480-8-1.1710.6800
111Nepal Finance Ltd.2102101961990268850-11-5.5200.4900
112Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.2142141892100132300-4-1.8199.0700
113Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.57958155756401731360-15-2.6568.6100
114Nepal Investment Bank Limited43545041942301373100-12-2.8426.4200
115Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share3703703573590387250-11-3.0363.2600
116Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.147614761379138701368560-89-6.31402.4900
117Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter775775775775025000000.0775.0000
118Nepal Lube Oil Limited190190190190080000.0190.0000
119Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited90090081986406175140-36-4.1864.3900
120Nepal SBI Bank Limited4374604244250610670-12-2.7435.7200
121Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.731731702704016160-27-3.6712.0800
122Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited7807907237700286050-10-1.3771.8000
123Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1801891511850290157052.9169.5600
124NIBL Pragati Fund9999081319000.08.7600
125NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1910990193977000.09.3600
126NIC Asia Balanced Fund9999029900000.08.9800
127NIC Asia Bank Ltd.59861057257902459040-19-3.2587.3300
128NIC Asia Growth Fund910990105400000.09.3800
129Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited978999970980016494020.2981.6600
130NLG Insurance Company Ltd.7577727337370120140-20-2.6745.3000
131NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8598608238350226150-24-2.8838.9900
132NMB 50101099063500-1-10.09.4700
133NMB Bank Limited43043241241704779850-13-3.1421.1900
134NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share250250250250010000000.0250.0000
135NMB Hybrid Fund L-1101010100477226000.010.0700
136NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited39539635537501450900-20-5.0375.8500
137NRN Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited12651265108011030174020-162-13.41128.4200
138Oriental Hotels Limited4424463753820640720-60-13.7397.1600
139Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd120124100120059051000.0110.0500
140Panchthar Power Compant Limited1661721391610890880-5-3.1150.4400
141Pokhara Finance Ltd.1661781541630567480-3-1.8165.8800
142Prabhu Bank Limited24924923223404217640-15-6.3236.9200
143Prabhu Insurance Ltd.62562560260401015650-21-3.4614.4300
144Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.80782778078501299640-22-2.7795.9000
145Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.30530528528704679530-18-6.2293.9400
146Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share152152152152023000000.0152.0000
147Prime Life Insurance Company Limited69069164566301042590-27-4.0671.9800
148ProgressiveFinance Limited1181251081140487880-4-3.4114.7500
149Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.5675775395460505600-21-3.7556.6400
150Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd2892892402660333970-23-8.1263.2200
151Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1501531281470575810-3-2.0139.9800
152Rastriya Beema Company Limited11770121001161611622017840-148-1.311835.4100
153Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share10150104609996103010202901511.510207.9400
154RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED1952031761980396189031.5187.1800
155Reliance Finance Ltd.1521661451520123926000.0155.1200
156Reliance Life Insurance Limited69372660064906551310-44-6.7650.9800
157Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1481561221550519552075.0138.9000
158RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8708848408480436620-22-2.6854.0500
159RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6106105555600368190-50-8.6567.5700
160SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED904904839874052810-30-3.3868.6000
161Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8608608288330209200-27-3.1842.8000
162Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.9839859069220517280-61-6.3932.3000
163Salt Trading Corporation32803640323536000881803209.73375.2900
164Samriddhi Finance Company Limited1251351181220512450-3-2.4125.4300
165Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited806820785805034600-1-0.1804.9300
166Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd13951430136313710385810-24-1.71392.6800
167Sanima Bank Limited35436233834401760160-10-2.9348.0200
168Sanima Bank Limited Debenture100110151001101509700141.41006.2900
169Sanima Equity Fund101110100199350000.010.2600
170Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3003082813000461973000.0293.4300
171SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED18719016018602458750-1-0.6171.6400
172Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd137153135144084291075.2144.1000
173Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1561621461510956760-5-3.3154.4100
174Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.138013951312133503565150-45-3.21365.3000
175Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.25826323924802142350-10-4.1251.0600
176SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD75076071773601795040-14-1.9736.4000
177Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.1861951681810866300-5-2.8181.2000
178Siddhartha Bank Limited31532630731103149270-4-1.3316.5100
179Siddhartha Equity Fund99990301610000.09.1000
180Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.7707757437570574680-13-1.7761.7800
181Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1411421321360476570-5-3.7137.1300
182Soaltee Hotel Limited20721117918301962480-24-12.1187.3900
183Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited966971940940027130-26-2.6948.5100
184Standard Chartered Bank Limited6716956606640737050-7-1.0673.7200
185Sunrise Bank Limited25025923523902301950-11-4.6244.0100
186Sunrise First Mutual Fund101099054500-1-10.09.7000
187Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.858888845846024330-12-1.4865.9300
188Surya Life Insurance Company Limited64064261062301840150-17-2.6624.8500
189Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.965101394096807211030.3963.0300
190Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13011320125212640176450-37-2.91274.0200
191Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10051009966970034370-35-3.4981.0500
192Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.8968968558550176320-41-4.7871.4700
193Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share45045045045007000000.0450.0000
194Synergy Power Development Ltd.19020416520403825310147.7186.0900
195Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2692862332510584320-18-6.8249.8000
196Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited1861871731760410920-10-5.5179.2900
197Unilever Nepal Limited1988919890194041940401150-485-2.519763.6700
198Union Hydropower Limited1021128510101227920-1-1.095.3400
199United Finance Ltd.198264198262015685306432.7245.6500
200United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.45345342343501282320-18-4.0437.9100
201United Modi Hydropower Ltd.15415412515201688340-2-1.4140.3000
202UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD12012810311505679970-5-4.2111.4000
203Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1092113510751111075760191.71118.4600
204Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd29829825729306855570-5-1.8278.0400
205Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.953968916925050680-28-2.9937.6100