Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/11/2017 to 11/18/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited415435415420236592105569830551.2424.381113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.482517482499973487619549223173.5497.13888298
3Arun Finance Limited153158150150726945476917-3-2.0153.8625152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.33034832133255949011654423920.6331.99503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2042141972074074064197397731.5205.93485197
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited1407146713951400145619561024281-7-0.51425.021989775
7Bank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share27027027027028906200107060100.0270.00405200
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.404422400404315999407723037100.0410.52819400
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2002062002001269626243400.0202.80570194
10Best Finance Company Ltd.13013813013641720030501664.7136.14430110
11Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.1661891661781072647604846127.1178.55625150
12Bishal Bazar Company Limited2065212120012023108869053020-42-2.02056.3130301875
13Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited5900592159005900828520140400.05914.0099991850
14Butwal Power Company Limited610640610619328796605302811491.5623.671030464
15Central Finance Co. Ltd.195197019346190492386665-2-1.0193.85292147
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.2162262122173854536017614779310.5218.59615212
17Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited10981162102811122516080022779240141.31106.312688829
18Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.182182175178833433467662-4-2.2179.06355156
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited7808997758391619942001894991198597.7847.571815665
20Citizen Bank International Limited2903010293205812306980734331.0295.18870280
21Citizen Investment Trust3575369035503552519406701448798-23-0.63596.8256102850
22Civil Bank Ltd2282452272344817129020379184062.6236.18369198
23Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share131131131131141977810838300.0131.00137128
24Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1020110610201025137559512942950.51053.042000318
25Deprosc Development Bank Limited11001175110011449414166820391443.91144.013700785
26Deva Bikas Bank Limited198200191191444547722685104-7-3.0196.31458169
27Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.14215414215017348811452985.6149.74348142
28Everest Bank Limited11001150011168223155073340735161.41122.8039201097
29Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.000800640082800100.0800.002008750
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.24702532245024998980110361284291.22489.123199647
31Excel Development Bank Ltd.4795124774951075578021673172163.4495.27895422
32First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8148508008101664082020206162-4-0.5824.152250516
33Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3390342033153400127766503782110100.33374.2341401051
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited325340321323552645916777109-2-0.6329.12780290
35Garima Bikas Bank Limited23525023324056342022321414452.1242.73515232
36Global IME Bank Limited315329313320184186205746130351.6320.49623310
37Global IME Samunnat Scheme-110101010804245797474200.010.06149
38Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.178188178180105904058382721.1182.32606172
39Green Development Bank Ltd.449462440446645555143532-3-0.7449.64822248
40Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.187198183195132506570922384.2191.95508183
41Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.95010109509671519332015462166171.8982.561400436
42Guras Life Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter Share00030011242600037475533000.0300.00615278
43Gurkhas Finance Ltd. Promoter Share100100100100141593001415932200.0100.00115100
44Gurkhas Finance Ltd.16517215916331961921980654-2-1.2164.18306118
45Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.17619317518591699849383795.0185.77657175
46Himalayan Bank Limited8508820850130445401516714000.0858.121714705
47Himalayan Distillery Limited1099135510991355709719054405925623.71275.832246398
48Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd687735687708841294011683122213.1718.282203368
49Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.332360331342622983017980592103.0346.56471300
50ICFC Finance Limited215225212219156773471753441.8219.00473198
51Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.179185176180166727809240937310.6179.90501167
52Janaki Finance Ltd.223255222245820810353223229.7236.79495200
53Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.23124602363059368012893438152.1237.09600224
54Janata Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share150150150150227955015197700.0150.00260150
55Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3350351903440319295693639902.73406.274110381
56Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited179185174175479604626952147-4-2.2179.22443144
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited299299299299568119100.0299.00907299
58Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.2632872632761658854460430196134.9273.81827261
59Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18618618618616336408783100.0186.00358186
60Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1632165815401560148687209302135-72-4.31598.082810710
61Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited203206199199707755435060168-4-2.0202.17522197
62Kanchan Development Bank Limited228244227237128382354781994.0236.77714220
63Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.18619818418419007851007252-2-1.1189.89705168
64Karnali Development Bank Limited2382720255565960220328177.0258.79437143
65Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.15616615416021159013085742.5160.96373149
66Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.22802385221022403158963137428-40-1.82282.444729315
67Kuber Merchant Finance Limited18919218919226520140231.6190.5029098
68Kumari Bank Limited288305288294247957408323134762.1297.65640280
69Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share150150150150201750013450100.0150.00320150
70Lalitpur Finance Ltd.18018918018340637422001731.7183.25374158
71Laxmi Bank Limited3033193003011562813050711236-2-0.7310.57972298
72Laxmi Equity Fund10101010699357100600.09.851010
73Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.120514211185132085849646372811158.71339.473450628
74Laxmi Value Fund-111121112387977337001019.111.50189
75Life Insurance Co. Nepal1995205519551970211392501065288-25-1.31992.5542451760
76Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.198208196197710482535649134-1-0.5200.46242125
77Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.7758457737882397532029731271131.7810.261942265
78Machhapuchhre Bank Limited3073253073143619926011468160572.3315.37941299
79Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.21222220821150052542308888-1-0.5215.83433107
80Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.91610039159542929246301163384.1970.642030309
81Manjushree Finance Ltd.14014713813814473961021731-2-1.4141.83503137
82Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14151515014664357224298060513.61463.203085392
83Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.2597271925752650229513286629532.02650.843417399
84Mission Development Bank Ltd.28728728028544369815747-2-0.7283.40836170
85Mission Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share164164164164502791030658700.0164.00256164
86Miteri Development Bank Limited4685044654833942490812250153.2488.861326373
87Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.111512081065118481897074323696.11114.323037648
88Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.5705905585672723974047846298-3-0.5570.351657471
89Multipurpose Finance Company Limited260280256267122896345802672.7269.29284102
90Nabil Balance Fund 117181717812440462901000.017.442712
91Nabil Bank Limited11211208112111885324297045594410675.91168.8027941121
92NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share8528900868120717001385685161.8869.352050835
93Nabil Equity Fund10101010358324347081700.010.33119
94NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3535355834003520174938505043119-15-0.43465.6950941484
95NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share180018001800180030600001700100.01800.0019001800
96National Hydro Power Company Limited117123117118114579309647813710.8118.9923598
97National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.16501730165016803366826019855168301.81696.4537051542
98National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.28803000285429424357333148065622.12942.443860506
99Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.235025452350245052768902171431004.32460.723030715
100NB Insurance Co. Ltd.10301113102510767879868729380464.41081.87199182
101Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.9159338838872921884032383185-28-3.1907.542300404
102Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited27829627628840941600144095571103.6286.161255261
103Nepal Bank Limited3423583343507459059021342046482.4347.31640225
104Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.155166152164144161990824595.8160.93521152
105Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share200200200200434800021740100.0200.00283196
106Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited33735103502699176078378298133.8343.36652290
107Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited80687080085193853480111355305455.5840.13876541
108Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.63269063065835818610546481609264.1650.811304108
109Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.2673282673065914940198211263390.0300.73328267
110Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.1430151514101450348496102383786201.41464.891737306
111Nepal Investment Bank Limited63566963165172471480111984742162.5648.491224573
112Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share552592552576251301344359479244.3577.911039417
113Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.18601918185518938216891043438805331.81888.8349981831
114Nepal SBI Bank Limited740775739740278706003716033100.0751.532152730
115Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited10501065100010131776165217281178-37-3.51033.952850850
116Ngadi Group Power Ltd.231245226241467473202768104.3232.24487219
117NIBL Pragati Fund10101010293982291201300.010.08109
118NIBL Samriddhi Fund 11212121242710535401900.012.09169
119NIC Asia Bank Ltd.3403633403512208442062708285113.2352.211157331
120Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited228023712245227514406470629386-5-0.22294.2026801011
121NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1490154001505200339821345353151.01506.602400500
122NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18751902174217802714635150946-95-4.11802.474692325
123NMB Bank Limited4704900478199083504190424581.7475.73940389
124NMB Hybrid Fund L-11011101012614801233745800.010.19119
125NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11313131317454211341961000.013.08189
126Om Development Bank Ltd.2742822692702442982888665-4-1.5274.54775263
127Oriental Hotels Limited6706850670480362573804700.0653.63990385
128Pokhara Finance Ltd.2142232122191758639812612452.3217.17469193
129Prabhu Bank Limited341362339346266106307585639251.4349.61497211
130Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share19019017217212628182069841914-18-9.5182.00205100
131Prabhu Insurance Ltd.8709258658872805032031181240172.0901.671906334
132Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.14551510145014581109919074985930.21481.822560420
133Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.424448424435867956801975311213112.6438.69932331
134Prime Life Insurance Company Limited172018741718184039040180213342441207.01826.622900891
135ProgressiveFinance Limited2252362172361248720560016114.9227.62329116
136Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.105611901056118914475840125066813312.41151.041750346
137Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.2903000292121652241486320.7293.60790245
138Rastriya Beema Company Limited16680181001646516600310332201841102-80-0.516922.48228504995
139Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share15800166451546015510453607202863158-290-1.815897.81204953100
140Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.15851585142015003224807212956-85-5.31499.172790321
141Reliance Finance Ltd.200204187190762620738906117-10-5.1195.40417130
142Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1501591471531757937116606932.0151.88508147
143RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.12721292124012524414364350098-20-1.51262.023455334
144Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6607146606936911490987891335.0698.241728491
145Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.15001620143514384347166028878274-62-4.11500.193099701
146Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited280295277282191282567593020.7286.63561258
147Salt Trading Corporation00026026011260102.0260.00286210
148Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.562573057339450704112.0565.67573403
149Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd139015271363149026386780178911571007.21472.332800820
150Sanima Bank Limited33536333535040918760116706515154.4350.44945326
151Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.48552547651074770801490996255.1502.221239476
152Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.17018117017154268830832810.6174.68657168
153Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.345360343350188015475353515851.4352.33610264
154Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.17651811017504347271024559246-15-0.81776.244320490
155Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.3974073903953173533800241-2-0.5398.50695298
156Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.42344542344435873683610215.1433.70519286
157Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)52654152653180289515051350.9532.7083260
158Siddhartha Bank Limited382396380383263583906794236110.3387.551448373
159Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1213121335148082798693618.312.54179
160Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.10751183106211032035806018115131282.61121.562720486
161Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12122212160296028200900.021.393315
162Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd17618917418577921043053095.0182.73700174
163Soaltee Hotel Limited3353403213222351076071255135-13-3.9330.13518251
164Standard Chartered Bank Limited198520991985202210760366053096877371.92029.2539521639
165Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.17101846167017955467291311556854.91758.8837741021
166Sunrise Bank Limited265285265273266981209667642883.0276.051024264
167Surya Life Insurance Company Limited9751005964975135170901372212900.0984.451408396
168Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11181118111811181118010100.01118.001118486
169Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited14451494126013162869237020690230-129-9.01391.203220980
170Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.17801830177117958846725489942150.81800.0030601344
171Synergy Power Development Ltd.1541701511551312944819812110.6158.07387150
172Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited2702842702755855600208905051.8278.44365187
173Tinau Development Bank Limited254254245246851752345421-8-3.2247.21740212
174Uniliver Nepal Limited284513000028450290005860580200125491.929299.133600015150
175United Finance Ltd.256270026082467531551441.5262.86525203
176United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.11301180112111221818462515834134-8-0.71152.971710341
177United Modi Hydropower Ltd.240260240251262815810472124114.5249.07434239
178Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.104611351000109047943924484128444.11071.062153312
179Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14401565141315003337379220755604.21497.333475363
180World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.133138133135119199388503421.5134.8319290