Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 9/13/2017 to 9/20/2017

S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited42045941844073378300168387569204.8436.451113360
2Api Power Company Ltd.571598557571137315882377538300.0577.17888298
3Arun Finance Limited1621731621721066508635434105.9167.6925152
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.32735032433342082201250945861.8335.00503297
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.2102182062175106935241839873.3211.91485200
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited14531533014893208089021562141362.51485.951989775
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share8008008008001920000024000100.0800.00860323
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.4154514154383006702069638348235.5432.16819401
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2142181942031110780532673-11-5.1205.25570194
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.25928025127027729991054760114.3263.74625150
11Bishal Bazar Company Limited200029712000297128421600113991279710.02788.8829711875
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited6899689966006866166836024511-33-0.56747.1399991850
13Butwal Power Company Limited6106376056205925837960747101.6620.191030464
14Central Finance Co. Ltd.180190175184159804886373542.3183.89292147
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.217231022726529700120480521104.7221.43615215
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share20920920920919896809520100.0209.00209209
17Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited14201489141814492524653017423147292.01450.632688829
18Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.162165156161253855157365-1-0.6160.93355156
19Chilime Hydropower Company Limited7417847407801764333023139176395.1765.351815665
20Citizen Bank International Limited292311290295188791606326644031.0298.88870290
21Citizen Investment Trust34503800345036702784403076721132206.23650.9156102850
22Civil Bank Ltd224234220226201003908944835620.9225.84369198
23Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share1311311311311310001000100.0131.00137128
24Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1270130001275237129918668150.41272.872000318
25Deprosc Development Bank Limited13101325128012942731583021057169-16-1.21297.113700785
26Deva Bikas Bank Limited244260239250162406106475121762.5250.90458169
27Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.15515614714914377194937-6-3.9152.13348147
28Everest Bank Limited12101299117012079164597074818724-3-0.31228.2539201170
29Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.769814079832181640410293.6789.602008769
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.2650271126222660226435608497170100.42674.763199647
31Excel Development Bank Ltd.4704904554754799262100568451.1477.37895422
32First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8629058308752209229025550242131.5870.102250516
33Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.37213805347536526716137018591702-69-1.93623.5941401051
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited3573803543711466825040712212143.9361.10780290
35Garima Bikas Bank Limited2432672392561096075043884214135.3251.50515239
36General Finance Limited Promoter Share101101101101336492033316400.0101.0010175
37General Finance Ltd.11513411013410544628810291916.1122.59430110
38Global IME Bank Limited36639035838340358890108086611174.7375.09623355
39Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11010101030290030500700.09.94149
40Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.18018317718147098626171310.6180.40606174
41Green Development Bank Ltd.53058050554850993991444183.5545.75822248
42Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.25726525025061691902437739-7-2.7256.32508187
43Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.1035106910021040182820471760816950.51040.341400436
44Gurkhas Finance Ltd.18620418419946642342394468137.0192.95306118
45Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.193211185205444853622577101126.3196.79657176
46Himalayan Bank Limited8309008208901328469015475158607.3864.281714705
47Himalayan Distillery Limited132313501297135071814054013272.11326.402246398
48Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd715749715730821973011224126152.1733.442203368
49Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.39540037738616813070432591424-9-2.3388.51471300
50ICFC Finance Limited269276265275243317790284762.2269.92473198
51Jalabidyut Lagani tatha Bikas Co. Ltd.171185167185769504643621377148.1175.88501167
52Janaki Finance Ltd.25827025826185134432011731.1265.07495200
53Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.24426202495261148021349152452.1250.10600224
54Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.37243830037215031016135068-3-0.13721.484110381
55Jebils Finance Ltd.144146140143575176405031-1-0.7142.33376113
56Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited18019117518586999344757714252.8183.91443144
57Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.28530028029535931021222880103.5293.25827271
58Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.190520901905196013328590677092552.91972.742810710
59Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited22022020121431199800150270545-6-3.0209.50522201
60Kanchan Development Bank Limited2422442342341088904450916-8-3.3239.27714234
61Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.20321319821262652330371994.5207.56705168
62Karnali Development Bank Limited254280254278313833115821249.5269.17437143
63Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.153160149151343622223293-2-1.3153.04373149
64Kisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.24302505241024202604759105326-10-0.42473.474729315
65Kuber Merchant Finance Limited22722720720823318011107-190.0217.1729098
66Kumari Bank Limited2893002822953638457012501848662.1291.67640280
67Lalitpur Finance Ltd.1771771741741650309457-3-1.7175.00374158
68Laxmi Bank Limited32234903331242663037684256113.4330.67972315
69Laxmi Equity Fund10101010231525235001100.09.911010
70Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.19511951161216502426994014629219-301-16.81670.503450628
71Laxmi Value Fund-11111111115799191432002300.011.04189
72Life Insurance Co. Nepal2020213120102073219430801056380532.62074.2742451760
73Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.20121220021065200133158013994.5205.88242125
74Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.9009538919261343023514524125262.9925.761942265
75Machhapuchhre Bank Limited3143333073261226327038057207123.8321.92941307
76Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.223230215224175915607944024610.5222.01433107
77Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11251125106011002415835220892-25-2.31092.922030309
78Manjushree Finance Ltd.1451581421453754434256078400.0147.47503142
79Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2260235017501756182330718335449-504-21.82187.263085392
80Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.3080323030753155309783597831752.33181.713417399
81Mission Development Bank Ltd.26127025526182678531421900.0262.86836170
82Miteri Development Bank Limited5405550540293784554634700.0538.311326373
83Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.13871387128013001898231145835-87-6.41320.773037648
84Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.5756085726022524679042651271274.6592.471657471
85Multipurpose Finance Company Limited133133133133146311100.0133.00197102
86Nabil Balance Fund 117181718282461159881015.917.592712
87Nabil Bank Limited11711274117012544560458037215524837.01231.0527941170
88NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share8609118568842410669027545150242.8879.412050856
89Nabil Equity Fund10101010897467882386700.010.17119
90NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.390039000385011574340304379-50-1.33810.7850941484
91National Hydro Power Company Limited1301381291324362030331107621.5132.1323598
92National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1845187518021825183538601000286-20-1.11841.1037051542
93National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3690369030973301291884368816332-389-10.93317.993860506
94Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.280028002700272510201875374336-75-2.72730.693030715
95NB Insurance Co. Ltd.12001264120012504177940338039504.11234.83199182
96Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.103510498909303161474032121293-105-10.1974.572300404
97Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited31134131033441901900128556598237.3326.791255308
98Nepal Bank Limited3513623423535572574015848338720.6352.57640225
99Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.291324291314650285820757147237.9310.60521170
100Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited3413603363533195559091438295123.5350.15652290
101Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited710719691708159921302268088-2-0.3705.98724541
102Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd.705738686719104670001474378142.0709.301304108
103Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.13531440133614149766872703372614.51399.621737306
104Nepal Investment Bank Limited7407907357691163910001548381463293.9753.581224573
105Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6456856416673845392058842141223.4657.301039417
106Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1978202501990134112700673721097120.61987.1749981955
107Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter115011501100110028909200026250012-500.01114.1424751100
108Nepal SBI Bank Limited78586208432976158036716356587.4809.122152740
109Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited12901345128113011560701011961143110.91309.462850850
110Ngadi Group Power Ltd.2252412202282126909315831.4228.56487220
111NIBL Pragati Fund10101010213615214981300.09.98109
112NIBL Samriddhi Fund 113131313375703000300.012.52169
113NIC Asia Bank Ltd.340357331348175067705053333582.4347.011157331
114Nirdhan Utthan Bank Limited24052435235023935297143022110293-12-0.52397.0426801011
115NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1520155514751530116370307655115100.71523.322400500
116NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.270527602672270190975403347124-4-0.12713.584692325
117NMB Bank Limited47248704831465486030956208112.4474.23940389
118NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share266266266266483535018178100.0266.00420223
119NMB Hybrid Fund L-110101010563672566072900.09.98119
120NMB Sulav Investment Fund-11315131456142803979446117.114.05189
121Om Development Bank Ltd.3823822993051407478840659234-77-20.4347.60775278
122Oriental Hotels Limited850918850856485955955536160.7874.11990385
123Pokhara Finance Ltd.23324023223764331527441741.7235.07469193
124Prabhu Bank Limited350380037238150290104587519226.3366.62497211
125Prabhu Insurance Ltd.11001168107011404697136041772339403.71127.981906334
126Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1573166915701669240265501498686966.01619.622560420
127Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.41643841042655559380130308625102.4426.55932331
128Prime Life Insurance Company Limited18251950181719035170057027714249784.31879.852900891
129ProgressiveFinance Limited21425321125321900709345613918.3232.78329116
130Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.138014391376142313873492988682433.11411.741750346
131Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd.28532227631321874517271982810.0296.45790245
132Rastriya Beema Company Limited147001685014700157003177800020199310006.815796.08228504995
133Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share13411149431340514300312672302178748896.514371.02204953100
134Reliable Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.21002199202621472251835108243472.22089.972790321
135Reliance Finance Ltd.20822020221625393612211583.9210.30417130
136Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.157161154157108555268998100.0157.08508152
137RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.131513601265128094673107183348-35-2.71316.823455334
138Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.77080075678535362594527111151.9782.451728491
139Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.16491718164117059730746575962563.41688.613099701
140Sahayogi Bikas Bank Limited3303443203324676961140416120.6333.48561258
141Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.456456456456456010100.0456.00456403
142Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd15451600015632151346013728120181.21567.512800820
143Sanima Bank Limited38840638639698966600249128131982.1397.16945383
144Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.5305505105443208289605767142.7535.271239510
145Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.17218317217556281231322131.7177.85657172
146Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.3473783473681117571031011155216.0362.60610264
147Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.18911999189019883205398016397162975.01950.784320490
148Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.39441604153692102920077215.5404.22695298
149Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.4634724554623105000674825-1-0.2465.19519286
150Shrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)5555555155251949025368716-30-5.7530.0083260
151Siddhartha Bank Limited4104344104292537597060140374194.6422.041448410
152Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1112111250331354361483619.111.55179
153Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.14411543015192814724018769162785.21504.372720486
154Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-12021202132026011545102015.020.733315
155Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd192198184185743444385224-7-3.7191.87700180
156Soaltee Hotel Limited35336235035712753400356897041.1357.66518251
157Standard Chartered Bank Limited21052140204621408514530040538920351.72101.8039521639
158Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.2020220019902115178573008378102954.72131.1537741021
159Sunrise Bank Limited3253573213372168278063922323123.7337.441024314
160Surya Life Insurance Company Limited96010059509701123601511478100101.0980.741408396
161Swabalamban Bikas Bank Limited17471840168917244672784026741254-23-1.31752.633220980
162Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.357357357357357010100.0357.00357320
163Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.23302559232023802708713011227167502.12413.0430601344
164Synergy Finance Ltd.13514513414248478834471875.1140.3822880
165Synergy Power Development Ltd.1631711531681033748639716353.0162.66387150
166Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited26029026027329898301073039135.0277.03365187
167Tinau Development Bank Limited2852852752771846844662756-8-2.9278.73740212
168Uniliver Nepal Limited30000306003000030500631550021065001.730258.333600015150
169United Finance Ltd.270285268275147232953772651.9274.77525203
170United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.12611336125013113072543023532181503.91309.791710341
171United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd. Promoter Share0001568149744095571568100.01568.0000
172United Modi Hydropower Ltd.24427124326016494506463133166.5254.82434241
173Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.132013200128658958174561104-34-2.61292.012153312
174Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18921930018997430745396021470.41877.623475363
175World Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.1481481401401102828768740-8-5.4143.0719290