Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 7/27/2021 to 8/3/2021
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
103633420-79228162514264337593543950335-79228162514264337593543950335-7922816251426433759354395033500.0354.9900
210% Laxmi Bank Debenture 208610201020102010200500000.01020.0000
310% Nepal SBI Bank Debenture 20861065106510351035017600-30-2.81052.1800
410% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 1020104210201035018250151.51029.2700
510% Sanima Bank Limited Debenture106710671029104508550-22-2.11046.0400
610% Sunrise Debenture 2080103010301021102101000-90.01025.4000
710.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/81102910501029105009100212.01041.0100
810.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 2083103310531033105008000171.61043.9400
910.35% Agricultural Bank Debenture 20831060106910391058010500-2-0.21056.9400
1010.5 % NEPAL INVESTMENT DEBENTURE 208210461046104610460100000.01046.2000
1111% NIC Asia Debenture 082/83109311001075107509000-18-1.61088.5500
1212 % Goodwill Finance Limited Debenture 2083116811701145117001155020.21161.3800
1312% ICFC Finance Limited Debenture 208311641180116011700490060.51166.1300
148.5% Sanima Debenture 20879819959819850870040.4987.5100
158.5% SBL Debenture 20849859959799850110000.0984.7000
169% NIC Asia Debenture 2081/821002100299899903300-3-0.3999.7000
179.5% Manjushree Finance Limited Debenture 2085101510221005101502385000.01008.6300
18Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited17001735164816750421450-25-1.51682.9200
19Agriculture Development Bank Limited5705855575730765846030.5570.6600
20Ajod Insurance Limited8359008358550632590202.4862.0600
21Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd315375310371033735205616.4341.4800
22Api Power Company Ltd.445498436473029001990285.9473.1300
23Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.560619555584021070300244.2578.3900
24Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.53256952053802361954061.1539.1000
25Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd19642031188720200371210562.91978.0400
26Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited139614901369144802155790523.71430.6300
27Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share6976976976970266000000.0697.0000
28Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.41041839540605407700-4-1.0407.5600
29Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.580700563644089597206410.8618.1500
30Best Finance Company Ltd.42849742846706835290398.6470.8300
31Bishal Bazar Company Limited75348124654269200172020-614-8.67103.5200
32Bottlers Nepal (Balaju) Limited186719041867190403600370.01903.9000
33Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited11220113001069210730013050-490-4.410988.0700
34Butwal Power Company Limited54059053556308095210234.1558.3600
35CEDB Hydropower Development Company Limited83689578585003093850141.7825.4200
36Central Finance Co. Ltd.46654446651207230560469.2513.9400
37Century Commercial Bank Ltd.29430428829209626740-2-0.7294.1600
38Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share118120118120011738021.7118.6700
39Chandragiri Hills Limited1495179014761614011401601198.01634.1300
40Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited182119251756189602973660754.11835.8700
41Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.5476005355560341676091.6564.1300
42Chilime Hydropower Company Limited71573368669104434460-24-3.3704.7000
43Citizen Bank International Limited420432410415011447770-5-1.2418.6800
44Citizen Investment Trust37004435370043990210732069918.24062.2700
45Citizens Mutual Fund -11416141501126524016.714.7800
46CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 2161615160795553000.015.8100
47Civil Bank Ltd30030229129508185520-5-1.7296.4900
48Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16921739163017290361070372.21689.4500
49Corporate Development Bank Limited7458217407750551090304.0783.2800
50Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1753192017191898029142201458.31807.4700
51Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.31535731233604922580216.2329.1800
52Everest Bank Limited77078575076303790670-7-0.9766.3800
53Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.74177070077003500293.8739.2800
54Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.77584077280502236930303.8807.3400
55Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share4595154504800833380214.7473.9800
56Excel Development Bank Ltd.9901070972103602107740464.61025.6100
57First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.8309558219520646116012214.6859.6400
58Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.28432947273429150303230722.52855.0800
59Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited18151870175017930110400-22-1.21784.7200
60Garima Bikas Bank Limited54857653856005020060122.1565.2300
61General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd7007707007230741600233.2729.0400
62Ghalemdi Hydro Limited339425330425031669908623.1373.1300
63Global IME Bank Limited485499470484012551610-1-0.2486.7200
64Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share156156156156028486000.0156.0000
65Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.29072907275427800504550-127-4.42838.2200
66Global IME Samunnat Scheme-12325222301876897000.023.4100
67Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.7648657307640834899000.0787.7400
68Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.125413081230130602044710524.11274.0900
69Green Development Bank Ltd.359435359405030769504612.3399.3900
70GreenLife Hydropower Limited472556463531066875805911.6504.1300
71Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.52658252554503389160193.5556.8300
72Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited19362115188021150658401799.31942.1000
73Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.7788287717830437211050.6797.1800
74Gurkhas Finance Ltd.11961224114711480933970-48-4.01183.8900
75Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited3183783123620266997404413.0341.2000
76Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited47656047252203961120468.8511.9500
77Himalayan Distillery Limited6100684560006650016965205508.46552.5900
78Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd82092581388006301330607.3874.4100
79Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.57665256959407430420182.8605.5500
80Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd436476435458014603840224.8450.8900
81ICFC Finance Limited64671062967106503130253.8677.9600
82IME General Insurance Ltd.128013341245125201503220-28-2.21283.2400
83Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2009209019352010037726010.11993.7300
84Janaki Finance Ltd.55564954459507027490406.4602.7600
85Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.3477390033863850016900037311.03648.6800
86Jeevan Bikas laghubitta bittya sanstha ltd91411328901132044202180.01069.9300
87Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd348410338394036493304612.0373.8800
88Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited47050046648008751640102.1486.7200
89Jyoti Life Insurance Ltd79082677878201117450-8-1.0794.5800
90Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1450159914021599081189014910.41511.4100
91Kalika power Company Ltd586707562660019970707412.3616.8000
92Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited5755995675760514009010.2584.9700
93Karnali Development Bank Limited360419358402035319704211.1399.0600
94Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.30536730333202764390278.1328.7500
95Kisan Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1695174416521709072230140.81685.6100
96Kumari Bank Limited391403377390011415750-1-0.3392.1800
97Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share150150150150055748000.0150.0000
98Kumari Equity Fund111110110741310000.010.8400
99Laxmi Bank Limited41242539741005029310-2-0.5412.2500
100Laxmi Equity Fund17181212051479570-5-29.416.0300
101Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.24002457228924570351420572.42382.8200
102Laxmi Unnati Kosh15151212024228130-3-20.013.1800
103Liberty Energy Company Limited41747541744906571510327.0446.7900
104Life Insurance Co. Nepal24952555240124930487260-2-0.12481.6800
105Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.582640570615011285890335.6610.5700
106Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.81088680084304321970334.1845.4900
107MachhaPuchhre Bank Limited Promotor Share2502502502500288726000.0250.0000
108Machhapuchhre Bank Limited41943641141808455430-1-0.2422.2000
109Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.47051545648409060240142.9490.1300
110Mahila Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 496551504768514902143801843.75036.1400
111Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.229324152197239601726601034.62341.8100
112Manjushree Finance Ltd.128913601268127505562000-14-1.11317.2000
113Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.385396380384011538530-1-0.3387.0400
114Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share120120120120048792000.0120.0000
115Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.164217651580172701179470855.21663.9700
116Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.19602045188719700508390100.51955.7200
117Miteri Development Bank Limited59666459561801824710223.6624.2800
118Mithila LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share126012601260126001000000.01260.0000
119Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2294236922552340095220462.02303.9500
120Mountain Energy Nepal Limited99010669549750848620-15-1.5978.1700
121Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited54060653456904328020295.2566.2300
122Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.6827006716820322863000.0689.5100
123Multipurpose Finance Company Limited442549440523038771108116.7518.4700
124NABIL BALANCED FUND-21617161602727410000.016.4900
125Nabil Bank Limited146215001433148605099190241.61481.3000
126Nabil Equity Fund17171616024124620-1-5.916.5900
127Narayani Development Bank Limited720883715797011022507710.5790.8300
128National Hydro Power Company Limited350396338377038694390277.4374.8600
129National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.123513081217125902785600241.91271.0400
130National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.37203775361537750190580551.53700.2300
131Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.139015151386146002003580705.01463.9600
132Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited45648145246501047676091.9465.2900
133Nepal Bank Limited485500477480015606880-5-1.0485.5100
134Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited385396374383012285400-2-0.5383.9800
135Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited12931330128712910924710-2-0.21299.0600
136Nepal Finance Ltd.575680572665030210109015.3627.4700
137Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.527650527604026829907713.3604.4300
138Nepal Infrastructure Bank Limited486497481482011613660-4-0.8486.2500
139Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share629629629629018174000.0629.0000
140Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.111011321048106003222120-50-4.61086.7900
141Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.197620851960200303470890271.42023.8700
142Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited160017601600164706182690472.81692.3200
143Nepal SBI Bank Limited43044842342603024870-4-0.9433.4200
144Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited16911724165017230737400321.91688.3100
145Ngadi Group Power Ltd.850100082598401120907013415.0915.9500
146NIBL Pragati Fund17211719059784410211.118.7500
147NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1151815160780505016.316.3900
148NIBL Samriddhi Fund -2111210110582008000.010.8900
149NIC Asia Balanced Fund1517151603257080016.316.0200
150NIC Asia Bank Ltd.103210721012102709202480-5-0.51039.2900
151NIC Asia Growth Fund1718171701489440000.017.1600
152NIC ASIA Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited160516501551163001101390251.61607.6600
153Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited166517581632175603429110915.41689.1300
154NLG Insurance Company Ltd.128513291150116202890690-123-9.71241.4800
155NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.14951550145215350504920402.71505.9200
156NMB 5018181717036492900-1-5.617.5500
157NMB Bank Limited49050347248408934880-6-1.2489.3200
158NMB Hybrid Fund L-1151615150733578000.015.4800
159NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited7307837307350270095050.7746.0400
160Oriental Hotels Limited70072765766201342210-38-5.5678.9200
161Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd35040434238002815570308.0368.1400
162Panchthar Power Compant Limited45549043045102337160-4-0.9453.1300
163Pokhara Finance Ltd.72577671077505744270506.7739.1500
164Prabhu Bank Limited494508480486012409810-8-1.6492.4800
165Prabhu Insurance Ltd.102511481025105903911280343.11085.4500
166Prabhu Life Insurance Limited76583076578801075800233.0790.5400
167Prabhu Select Fund1111101006298640-1-9.110.5500
168Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.12351317122512600799590252.01263.9200
169Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.5055214975090828637040.8510.3500
170Prime Life Insurance Company Limited9861079975100202110220161.61029.9500
171ProgressiveFinance Limited426494405451010788390255.8454.8500
172Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.87492085387201734710-2-0.2883.8600
173Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd92093987289603921750-24-2.6900.5300
174Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.452550452514084773206212.8499.6500
175Rastriya Beema Company Limited207002180020700210000529003001.421191.2800
176Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share17136176871650017000076500-136-0.816990.7800
177RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED53354050150909977750-24-4.5517.1400
178Reliance Finance Ltd.524615524586078032806210.5587.6000
179Reliance Life Insurance Limited70073469771001550760101.4710.0900
180Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.62875961174301335900011518.1696.1000
181RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1388152013611518036022101309.11437.6400
182RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.89596886394801625370536.0886.2200
183Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited94010259409850252320454.6985.1900
184SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED200021101932210005072701005.12020.8100
185Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited18521890179018650397330130.71843.3900
186Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.14521540145215210522400694.71506.2400
187Salt Trading Corporation1037011000102901068901234703193.010666.5400
188Samata Gharelu Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited17251760165716950270290-30-1.81703.0400
189Samriddhi Finance Company Limited525597525580076732405510.3546.5200
190Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited16221785156816890375350674.01695.2100
191Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1811198717401957026318301467.91842.1000
192Sanima Bank Limited5335555255360757147030.6537.4400
193Sanima Equity Fund1920181902858877000.019.2000
194Sanima General Insurance Limited7368117367620739960263.5770.5400
195Sanima Large Cap Fund1111101002675380-1-9.110.6100
196Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.59063457959201878121020.3601.5200
197SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED49150245146704458800-24-5.0470.8600
198Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd362440353404065382204211.0407.0500
199Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd Promoter Share207207207207025486000.0207.0000
200Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited19111960183818910428500-20-1.11900.0800
201Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.427474412455010610310286.4448.9000
202Shangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share23623623623606290000.0236.0000
203Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.203421422024204802067230140.72072.8100
204Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.44148043246406517030235.1465.6700
205Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd3634393634180146231905513.9404.2600
206SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD148915991489154802545260593.81550.7200
207Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.48557148552005364280356.6529.5000
208Siddhartha Bank Limited57058955857401126028040.7572.1100
209Siddhartha Equity Fund1617161601504516000.016.1400
210Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.110312141103115101597130484.21166.8300
211Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme - 21617161601810882000.016.2700
212Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd430509420478059548704810.7476.6200
213Singati Hydro Energy Limited53957551353002981450-9-1.7538.1300
214Soaltee Hotel Limited275312270287010644330124.4287.4600
215Standard Chartered Bank Limited61061258660201982170-8-1.3602.1200
216Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited17151727165517100288600-5-0.31692.1400
217Sunrise Bank Limited39040038038507257050-5-1.3390.2400
218Sunrise Bluechip Fund1111101002930350-1-9.110.4700
219Sunrise First Mutual Fund19191818012505350-1-5.318.6800
220Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2837290026562730058090-107-3.92769.1400
221Surya Life Insurance Company Limited962101895597801928970161.6988.3300
222Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.17601917172418800971601206.91822.0000
223Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited18061876175318400678200341.91809.0900
224Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited27242724255327000107360-24-0.92641.3000
225Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.152915731492157301017860442.91544.9700
226Synergy Power Development Ltd.54569253565501839141011018.5615.0000
227Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited43046641841901463130-11-2.6432.0100
228Unilever Nepal Limited2045020500196982037502050-75-0.420267.5100
229Union Hydropower Limited4154604054200491249051.2424.3200
230United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited.5366805366400254493010417.7614.2600
231United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.74382474378904943140466.1786.9300
232United Modi Hydropower Ltd.4365254344970315434806112.7493.4700
233UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD38049937249302999061011327.3434.1000
234Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited2303238522202340078810371.72280.9700
235Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd70074969069107313340-9-1.3709.3100
236Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18741960182019110296000372.01892.5100
237Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share97697697697602530000.0976.0000
238Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.16711777163517250502340543.21690.3700