Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 2/22/2020 to 2/29/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
1Agriculture Development Bank Limited402474402467477906048284317056516.3437.32474290
2Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd556155591076601566922847.157.908950
3Api Power Company Ltd.13816213515124020306556261553139.6148.27178100
4Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.139152134139174199252155195300.0140.61220106
5Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9712397102266244138731361355.1108.0012589
6Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd886936840862196961743141689-24-2.7876.24936300
7Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited65972063867883059923952271447192.9672.51720304
8Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.240295240284302048056865817344418.6264.97299210
9Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.98107941013500103509719933.099.3510776
10Best Finance Company Ltd.11111410711078060064435146-1-0.9110.7111681
11Bishal Bazar Company Limited193020501868194114736809553155110.61973.6222891310
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited86689274815085681513120105562-100-1.28584.1292746011
13Butwal Power Company Limited40242938539936839462488621043-3-0.8401.58459300
14Central Finance Co. Ltd.15115914515116734937501619300.0153.02163104
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.18620918620240304009819522005168.7194.75209150
16Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited127713431217129582298621494891043181.41290.731343751
17Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.9510195998126331288944.298.5610974
18Chilime Hydropower Company Limited4334834334658739020239203883327.4456.47578344
19Citizen Bank International Limited201230199230255527261377117312914.6213.20243178
20Citizen Investment Trust29323164290030331251548011308412661013.53043.8431641678
21Citizens Mutual Fund -1101110104877631624506300.010.12118
22Civil Bank Ltd15616515416235531411179998173063.9157.60175134
23Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.129314991192142235822204504448412910.21324.571499438
24Corporate Development Bank Limited13214113213735273088895553.8135.7014789
25Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10241100980100638481201638401161-18-1.81043.671100562
26Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.555951551828402438113500.055.139549
27Everest Bank Limited6938806918807719820321478170318727.5757.77880505
28Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.5776975776902000961420371130.0634.42740566
29Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.48349946047328357022422911244-10-2.1478.991050204
30Excel Development Bank Ltd.3704203684082276029512442183810.1401.21420257
31First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.590704580667299433038786622197713.7647.69704298
32Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18342000176519504888892449235391166.41868.9420001055
33Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited103310709771011139584515134341-22-2.11030.741070206
34Garima Bikas Bank Limited246289246289451554042781310574317.6263.10289178
35Ghalemdi Hydro Limited8085778393120794119333.881.4626662
36Ghodighoda Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.95610139199254577104295146-31-3.2962.561013231
37Global IME Bank Limited281309281306299363413343673744258.8294.38331245
38Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1500169014801599224653323168315996.61574.571690664
39Global IME Samunnat Scheme-19109993725463412200.09.10107
40Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.15517715216976300040537125149.2163.97177111
41Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6096635796153767450501227260761.0618.62663282
42Green Development Bank Ltd.138143134134105279428968133-4-2.9137.6814698
43Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.1371501351408734605986813432.2141.16155111
44Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8538888158317094507143190-22-2.5850.62888279
45Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.845107783110094143800324765230716419.8941.281077339
46Gurkhas Finance Ltd.13214613014111800407718417996.9136.7214798
47Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited1301301261263860403-40.0128.00130126
48Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited1091171061102399851186327510.9110.2616896
49Himalayan Bank Limited584698581698406035014662868311419.9621.38698422
50Himalayan Distillery Limited16221989159018098467975367216296918711.81773.1020701123
51Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd4865034504642452160169069877-22-4.6473.43503232
52Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.162177155162309840887029000.0162.41210126
53Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1411651391502115244411251106096.5149.35182128
54ICFC Finance Limited1912241912072111496183994344168.5207.08224143
55IME General Insurance Ltd.520550498512226580088652474-8-1.6520.89550253
56Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited9501000901924155350024986519-26-2.7945.711000312
57Janaki Finance Ltd.1802011781896348362596612495.1189.95207157
58Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.191620501885192036338221987028640.21941.222480865
59Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd647461693269901687421757.765.6119151
60Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited194218192214176160237445210012010.4201.44218133
61Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.9741188974109799591484210352212313.31098.401188688
62Kalika power Company Ltd108123103119446540638107671110.4111.2612374
63Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1751981721902901900325517710158.7181.32198131
64Karnali Development Bank Limited1211291191246310044013313532.5123.4313590
65Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.516250612925431781191019.256.058249
66Kumari Bank Limited1982361982283737111134324826643015.3212.73269174
67Laxmi Bank Limited234270232267308160044788910843314.3251.37270182
68Laxmi Equity Fund898918647612460045112.58.8497
69Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1293137512361320438205926073297272.11302.311375563
70Laxmi Value Fund-1101010105578802327003700.09.92118
71Life Insurance Co. Nepal15051755148017381604887017713594423315.51611.521953892
72Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.1992271982183624796333580787199.6209.73227166
73Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1131131131131130001000100.0113.00113113
74Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.5786045415672109845186035897-11-1.9567.98604290
75Machhapuchhre Bank Limited244290243283246227661354316663916.3263.21295205
76Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.2262552252471617457155510595219.5242.09255155
77Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.938988883912143331219278272-26-2.8927.78988400
78Manjushree Finance Ltd.19927619925345781214635109725426.6242.32276109
79Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.2162662122542878626101361028283817.9235.33266155
80Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share10110110110154610730000200.0101.00110100
81Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.80183475179427871761584381291-7-0.9791.59834402
82Miteri Development Bank Limited3744503744141954800771113704010.9413.38450219
83Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited926944870895174438217884175-31-3.4906.72944392
84Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited98999298190320679012900.095.7511474
85Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.337399332390226869646579218305316.0368.60400269
86Multipurpose Finance Company Limited12913412513111309806134616621.6129.1026297
87NABIL BALANCED FUND-29109101863344600040110.09.54109
88Nabil Bank Limited75895575895511517950446603228819726.1834.67955660
89Nabil Equity Fund9109959749829663810900.09.17107
90Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.842857784799287512681386800-43-5.2817.94857377
91National Hydro Power Company Limited67735968241500058436555211.665.718250
92National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.7378857128517223000323641142411415.8793.20885407
93National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1920215218852090110372368902011709.02011.4221521049
94Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.66971765167322036000561238173640.6680.89717349
95Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited214250211250341989479030818463617.1228.15250181
96Nepal Bank Limited2773222743153709100159209329063813.9295.39355262
97Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share11812211812235037000382839443.4120.00130118
98Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited1982241982243932314106256122322613.2209.92276191
99Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited634768630719121947802698609828513.5692.72768606
100Nepal Finance Ltd.136163132162101517024940962619.1147.90179122
101Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.146176142170443390159071792416.7156.6117690
102Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.5145514905194377340628960184851.0518.17551235
103Nepal Investment Bank Limited400495399484465304647417424248421.2435.92610368
104Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share36140635540543146602852306104412.4376.82552328
105Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.119015101190146315933500628493416127322.01371.571510749
106Nepal Lube Oil Limited1871871871873740035001500.0187.00214184
107Nepal SBI Bank Limited4355424345424126960297892114210724.9489.36542344
108Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.878952833890132296012313208121.4890.14952368
109Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited971971853900262111583264626-71-7.5924.87971440
110Ngadi Group Power Ltd.1401581371391237393179651585-1-0.7142.9315897
111NIBL Pragati Fund89891919739645239112.58.5297
112NIBL Samriddhi Fund 110111011445393075098762110.010.30118
113NIC Asia Balanced Fund999973945272001400.09.231239
114NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5566635566606039960984606342910418.8599.21663368
115NIC Asia Growth Fund101010106388402272007900.010.02108
116Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1180124811111178445121568491657-2-0.21178.671248693
117NLG Insurance Company Ltd.756770710733304420050352407-23-3.1740.58918482
118NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1079118210781116272884025607293373.51128.301187475
119NMB Bank Limited4135044134984776110137240746508520.6475.28504300
120NMB Hybrid Fund L-1101010103221722016616900.09.85108
121Oriental Hotels Limited5105514885292305388170761478193.8513.18711394
122Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd999993952422788656280-4-4.094.8812175
123Panchthar Power Compant Limited1251361231304281802743639053.9129.0626090
124Pokhara Finance Ltd.15817415817085401841856238127.5167.62176126
125Prabhu Bank Limited2502902502848628000155328732703413.6268.62304207
126Prabhu Insurance Ltd.5385505085194665664223856964-19-3.6527.48550290
127Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.7147596807153421003390638259510.1724.401310329
128Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.292345291335399647891486624804314.9319.42397233
129Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share173173173173432223034728200.0173.00201170
130Prime Life Insurance Company Limited64172862968741638813150631395467.2678.76728297
131ProgressiveFinance Limited110116109115826800418248254.5112.3912593
132Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.565607530558227488767125452-7-1.2567.46784349
133Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd1772091691832383441237828363.4185.13209125
134Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.102116102111182670886930298.8108.5611786
135Rastriya Beema Company Limited11663127001120012154467405075613684914.311979.55127007840
136Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share9739112339739106505971510130545139119.510379.70112336965
137RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED17017916416914468802019981519-1-0.6170.16292151
138Reliance Finance Ltd.140157139145561914711843016453.6147.42157106
139Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.911048995150220417742341844.495.1210469
140RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.851900803851292773814422783200.0856.00900510
141RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.577703577650384299215557812817312.9664.06703273
142SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED10031050959978216373021540495-25-2.5996.531050302
143Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.841885789831210384657525421-10-1.2832.061683414
144Salt Trading Corporation28003181274429503666350114901711505.52997.723181401
145Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.925949870886190127044530436-39-4.2912.481383476
146Samriddhi Finance Company Limited10611510310619577856373400.0108.2611574
147Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1070108599610257084899846214-45-4.21040.581085495
148Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd13901445129413309815800104737710-60-4.41371.761445775
149Sanima Bank Limited360437360424371600068163421466418.0394.14437286
150Sanima Bank Limited Debenture9259319179301336404401050.5926.861000292
151Sanima Equity Fund910910524740301850102111.19.93108
152Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.2392722332528411050513991893135.5251.11308165
153SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED1611681561641621790117295133331.9162.01294152
154Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd1531641471628664244534817996.0156.21168114
155Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.1781891711881907884240376485105.7180.66189132
156Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.132013701074115963388363392712182-161-12.41239.601370700
157Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.3053323003327976120464085983278.9314.76332219
158SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD67873865270964104008858453416314.6692.16738300
159Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.170180168172941939348908221.2174.76180132
160Siddhartha Bank Limited327393327381370080061578315375416.7354.04393272
161Siddhartha Equity Fund101091066705536770011400.09.92109
162Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.6386986226667339922198372747284.5657.52698351
163Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd1421581381508897416096717285.7146.99158115
164Soaltee Hotel Limited198210195201249396617219138731.5201.62259175
165Sparsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited105010909901036215773013190253-14-1.41037.72109691
166Standard Chartered Bank Limited6708396608372529500256072184316725.4740.07839520
167Sunrise Bank Limited260312258299333566647402613143915.2278.52312203
168Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.11111150105010804537003486124-31-2.81092.001164381
169Surya Life Insurance Company Limited528580500553100420744824562164254.8538.78619237
170Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1437147613431375812855486096519-62-4.41408.351476775
171Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited13001384122713265943006792198262.01297.611384276
172Swadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.100012471000119042678004771652219018.81140.491247516
173Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.105710709901020388895083980553-37-3.61029.381070402
174Synergy Power Development Ltd.1071231041158748145583030387.6112.2612362
175Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited3283283053111696320116310310-17-5.1315.80339227
176Tinau Mission Development Bank Limited1952221942221144078528151672713.8203.96222138
177Unilever Nepal Limited18205233451820523330129362048039512528.721190.302334517185
178Union Hydropower Limited6372627116781010150107812.968.8715050
179United Finance Ltd.189200183190691680154995910.5190.46215144
180United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.48348343143166257013168651546-52-11.3447.831100212
181United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd. Promoter Share23723723723734128064282200.0237.00237237
182United Modi Hydropower Ltd.11812611511660382029149276-2-1.7119.3313397
183UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD8091798959840387128463911.484.7230070
184Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd24026924025023813953662781687104.2248.50326220
185Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1275132512051250226840422329273-25-2.01259.791325455
186Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.120313581119135051014058267064614712.51228.321358614