Market Closed

Weekly Share Price

Listed data from 11/25/2020 to 12/2/2020
S.No.Traded CompanyWeek OpenWeek HighWeek LowWeek CloseAmountTotal ShareNo of TransactionsDifference% ChangeAverageHigh 52Low 52
110% Nepal SBI Bank Debenture 208610111013101110130130020.01012.0000
210% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 103410401015102508400-9-0.91026.5000
310.25% GLOBAL IME BANK LTD. DEBENTURE 2080/8110401045104010450725050.51041.2000
410.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 2083104010501032104501155050.51039.5700
510.5 % NEPAL INVESTMENT DEBENTURE 2082108010801070107001000-100.01073.3300
611% NIC Asia Debenture 082/83114011501105112503550-15-1.31126.7500
7Agriculture Development Bank Limited51157651153508282840244.6533.1800
8Ajod Insurance Limited67874865070003907660223.1693.1600
9Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd1391761391450164288064.1150.1400
10Api Power Company Ltd.26027824925709172020-3-1.1258.4100
11Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.26828525227301074958051.8268.3400
12Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.26026524224506607920-15-5.8251.2100
13Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd844977830965051431012113.7891.8600
14Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited8279597929270431506010012.2853.2200
15Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.255300248265010251970104.0266.8200
16Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.21221719620601766080-6-2.8204.3200
17Best Finance Company Ltd.1401471361400146794000.0140.8900
18Bishal Bazar Company Limited36624345305334290200020-233-5.93573.2300
19Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited104171144088209599054820-818-7.79903.6400
20Butwal Power Company Limited40846340845007228200429.8441.1300
21Central Finance Co. Ltd.16818116316701315660-1-0.6171.9500
22Century Commercial Bank Ltd.193242190213024511910209.9212.3600
23Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1121121121120234462000.0112.0000
24Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11901452119014520250279026221.21299.8700
25Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.1631761541620638960-1-0.6161.9200
26Chilime Hydropower Company Limited52066951766901060270014927.2596.5400
27Citizen Bank International Limited250278235249018230320-1-0.4250.6800
28Citizen Investment Trust489051004620498001199300901.94786.6900
29Citizens Mutual Fund -11010101002379250000.010.1200
30CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 2101010100108140000.09.9600
31Civil Bank Ltd173203171187023542290147.7185.4800
32Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7227776927750740970537.2724.3600
33Corporate Development Bank Limited2212322102140191690-7-3.2218.7200
34Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited11001340110013400306803024020.41212.1000
35Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.12513111812101230470-4-3.2122.6400
36Everest Bank Limited67076066270606620150365.3712.1400
37Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.60066060064703230477.7626.7100
38Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.5836105545900269932071.2571.9500
39Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share3153212642710157990-440.0288.5400
40Excel Development Bank Ltd.34039733737001088190308.7367.7100
41First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.58064057163002723980508.3597.2400
42Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1830214518302145057406031516.01986.8500
43Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited84594382694301433209811.5862.2100
44Garima Bikas Bank Limited2633042582720607614093.4275.4800
45General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd58063557960802330620284.7598.4300
46Ghalemdi Hydro Limited1321391231280485090-4-3.1129.7200
47Global IME Bank Limited3133833083530271306504012.9342.9100
48Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.136914991350147503109401067.31410.7600
49Global IME Samunnat Scheme-11112111104187227000.011.2900
50Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.21623720921401066990-2-0.9220.1500
51Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.587682574666044249307912.8619.3500
52Green Development Bank Ltd.15119215016501694420149.2167.0100
53Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.201220196202089020010.5205.0900
54Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited74184073782501710508411.1771.7800
55Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.62065559165504792050355.7614.6000
56Gurkhas Finance Ltd.2002151902000120331000.0204.3300
57Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited151157144150012096890-1-0.7148.2600
58Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited200239191220011738202010.3218.9300
59Himalayan Bank Limited5997495907100437695011118.6684.3600
60Himalayan Distillery Limited35974070348040700279594047312.73720.1300
61Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd66369663466204246400-1-0.1663.9900
62Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.2422582252510133748093.9236.1000
63Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd299307271293014212620-6-2.1285.6600
64ICFC Finance Limited2873152872950283363082.7297.4200
65IME General Insurance Ltd.59262855662002567140284.7589.6300
66Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited90710459071025040986011812.7952.0900
67Janaki Finance Ltd.25326024124701646940-6-2.4249.6500
68Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1495171614951716014563022114.41600.7300
69Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd1291331221230776450-6-4.6124.7300
70Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited21525321022301029413083.8223.8400
71Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1111111111110948000.0111.0000
72Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.7558377558140563630597.6776.6200
73Kalika power Company Ltd21224321223409846502210.2219.1900
74Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited2272502222270707940000.0232.3500
75Karnali Development Bank Limited1421611421480150773064.0150.7100
76Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.1241281201220352220-2-1.6122.4200
77Kumari Bank Limited25330325025603791180031.2269.0200
78Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share1061101061100159883040.0107.6000
79Laxmi Bank Limited27332526829309530460207.3290.7400
80Laxmi Equity Fund101010100254947000.09.8900
81Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1269145212431452024217018314.31317.4800
82Laxmi Unnati Kosh101010100155960000.09.8100
83Liberty Energy Company Limited20522620322201730550178.3209.3700
84Life Insurance Co. Nepal16602046160819490269016028917.31751.6500
85Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.22225122024305559290219.3234.5900
86Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.60964559564004803340315.0622.0700
87Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share3313313313310345668000.0331.0000
88Machhapuchhre Bank Limited234279233256011385720229.2253.9600
89Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.2462772412520377556062.4256.2900
90Mahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8468848108750195280293.3847.8900
91Manjushree Finance Ltd.334407334403029874206920.1367.7900
92Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.2403122402770243638303714.5274.9600
93Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share126126126126044157000.0126.0000
94Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7859087859080165084012314.9831.6100
95Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.8999988959800524860818.6936.8600
96Miteri Development Bank Limited369439364431017964506216.5404.5400
97Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited99911339991133031915013412.81046.9500
98Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited210225204217073343073.3210.3400
99Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.39146338642408550930338.5413.6100
100Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share18518518518507056000.0185.0000
101Multipurpose Finance Company Limited17518916017301857810-2-1.1171.5000
102NABIL BALANCED FUND-21010101001167500000.010.0800
103Nabil Bank Limited9811244972112501435515014414.01132.2000
104Nabil Equity Fund1010101001813571000.010.0000
105Nadep Laghubittiya bittya Sanstha Ltd.8409858289850107116014516.7891.7300
106National Hydro Power Company Limited144144122130016207080-14-10.4130.8800
107National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.910113089011000879947019020.9989.0200
108National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.18861999178119550256210693.61893.1200
109Neco Insurace Co. Ltd. Promoter395100100100010702000-295-295.0100.0000
110Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.11441282105012820768766013812.41131.5900
111Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited2483302432890305833804116.7287.5700
112Nepal Bank Limited379427378406032944210276.9402.7800
113Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share114114114114023351000.0114.0000
114Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited2403122352990272269005924.4277.2400
115Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited10001292995129201537765029226.71120.8500
116Nepal Finance Ltd.2632682402430285860-20-7.7252.3000
117Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.24024723324309060031.2240.4800
118Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.623722610705072481108213.1661.5900
119Nepal Investment Bank Limited4355254264990137800606414.9479.4900
120Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share375448369432056167405715.3420.4200
121Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.16622000165019970916383033519.91793.2800
122Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter8008007847840150000-16-2.0792.0000
123Nepal Lube Oil Limited238238238238010000.0238.0000
124Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited116017581150175801821117059846.91456.4700
125Nepal SBI Bank Limited392488392440047073704811.5443.6300
126Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.70180370178401048808311.3744.0300
127Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited8289908019900139689016219.7879.1500
128Ngadi Group Power Ltd.26028224925005432080-10-3.7259.9200
129NIBL Pragati Fund101010100597715000.010.1600
130NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1111111110806660000.010.9800
131NIC Asia Balanced Fund101010100185660000.010.0500
132NIC Asia Bank Ltd.610692605653013600610436.8643.1900
133NIC Asia Growth Fund101110100401930000.010.4800
134Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10001210100012080127007020820.11091.7600
135NLG Insurance Company Ltd.7548007187630153426091.2742.4400
136NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.93011449301144098662021421.61063.7400
137NMB 501011101003637180000.010.3100
138NMB Bank Limited445505434461018491510163.6457.6700
139NMB Hybrid Fund L-11011101001382171000.010.2100
140NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited41741938740602231280-11-2.7400.8100
141NRN Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited11001147104311470184590474.41094.5500
142Oriental Hotels Limited52955447548402021000-45-8.7500.1300
143Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd141149136145073049042.8141.2500
144Panchthar Power Compant Limited216265216245014968002913.1238.9700
145Pokhara Finance Ltd.21021819619801107100-12-5.6205.3800
146Prabhu Bank Limited3164003163650396903004914.9359.6300
147Prabhu Insurance Ltd.66070364268004543430203.0665.1000
148Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.87091585190402914290343.8885.2300
149Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.397436387394019767100-3-0.8402.6200
150Prime Life Insurance Company Limited75984073683004821610719.3778.0200
151ProgressiveFinance Limited14214713513701978090-5-3.6139.7500
152Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.57560555959103019440162.7579.9900
153Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share283283283283010000000.0283.0000
154Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd305335288312040821072.3301.5900
155Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.250298250287018531003714.6269.8900
156Rastriya Beema Company Limited1540116625154011595001076305493.516053.6600
157Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1519816400149951560601443804082.615645.2900
158RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED220303220292068322407231.6248.9200
159Reliance Finance Ltd.18119717617902214840-2-1.1183.8200
160Reliance Life Insurance Limited620706605688052963006810.9636.2900
161Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.18018616516803075360-12-6.8172.8100
162RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.8959628569620960070677.5891.8700
163RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.606690601690019472908413.5631.9900
164SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED85895885895601901009811.0886.6900
165Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited94011169221116051745017617.91017.3500
166Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.99010209509930135894030.3979.0900
167Salt Trading Corporation75058189600361250147290-1380-17.37114.7800
168Samriddhi Finance Company Limited140151138145054070053.4143.3900
169Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8008827858800167830809.9814.9700
170Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd14891762148917620131833027317.91601.1400
171Sanima Bank Limited32636431232509726620-1-0.3329.2100
172Sanima Bank Limited Debenture102510401001102406100-1-0.11023.1400
173Sanima Equity Fund1112111103040960000.011.2200
174Sanima General Insurance Limited61563557962701487920121.9617.6400
175Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.355405348394084084403911.0373.7800
176SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED200275199275043092307536.4225.2000
177Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd16517715916201199210-3-1.9165.8700
178Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited8829848819490330260677.4919.5700
179Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.20621619019305234950-13-6.4199.9900
180Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.161718061616170804530970915.41701.6600
181Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2632912562640347233010.4266.8300
182Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd1551821541610784008063.5164.8300
183SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD1029132999013290990945030027.91136.7300
184Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.2002202002050112579052.4208.5900
185Siddhartha Bank Limited345408340372014619910277.8372.9200
186Siddhartha Equity Fund1011101002950225000.010.3300
187Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.85589781187002260840151.8845.9100
188Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd17018616316501298540-5-2.9170.3400
189Soaltee Hotel Limited21522320321304640950-2-0.9211.1200
190Standard Chartered Bank Limited63473062867104054900375.8674.0300
191Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited90610068759730539100677.3934.1900
192Sunrise Bank Limited250290246265010221890156.0266.4100
193Sunrise First Mutual Fund101110100690180000.010.3400
194Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.86510528651052010123018720.6948.6300
195Surya Life Insurance Company Limited68074765174705573240679.9686.5800
196Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.955107992910400175650858.7994.1600
197Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited14451655143016450104835020013.71513.8900
198Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10791195105811600112150817.51094.0400
199Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.912103190510120146320010010.5958.2700
200Synergy Power Development Ltd.24026522925105863100114.7243.3400
201Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited31033529433402252050247.6312.8300
202Unilever Nepal Limited198812337819881201000230002191.021833.2400
203Union Hydropower Limited1231321211250142932021.6125.0300
204United Finance Ltd.239250234244039625052.1240.4100
205United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.48051346649403754240142.9480.3000
206United Modi Hydropower Ltd.17118415816806298880-3-1.8168.1100
207UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD15515513514604354100-9-6.2144.5700
208Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited11481236109712360140160887.71151.1800
209Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd293392293392091917409933.7324.1200
210Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.95111229511122042861017116.81040.3600